Qualifier
Arlington/Bedford/Grapevine/McKinney/Melissa/Princeton/Trophy Club, TX
Travel Sports Baseball
TSB MOTHERS DAY CLASSIC
May 6-8, 2022
10U D3 Bracket
Division
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 11:40 AM | Sun 11:40 AM | IPW 2 | 2 Dallas Patriots - Stout | 4 TR Baseball- 10u Black (Texas Redds) | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | OGP F | 12 TCR Bobcats - 10U Mercer | 1 GMT Baseball Club 10U | |
3 Game 3 Sun 9:50 AM | Sun 9:50 AM | IPW 2 | 3 Cooperstown Cobras Vercher 10u | 10 NTX Tribe - Adcock | |
4 Game 4 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | IPW 2 | 1 Coppell Cowboys 10U Red | 9 Texas Stix | |
5 Game 5 Sun 3:20 PM | Sun 3:20 PM | IPW 2 | 5 TR Baseball- 10u Black (Texas Redds) | 7 TCR Bobcats - 10U Mercer | |
6 Game 6 Sun 1:30 PM | Sun 1:30 PM | IPW 2 | 13 NTX Tribe - Adcock | 6 Texas Stix | |
7 Game 7 Sun 5:10 PM | Sun 5:10 PM | IPW 2 | 4 TCR Bobcats - 10U Mercer | 8 NTX Tribe - Adcock |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET(RINGS)
1 | Dallas Patriots - Stout | 2 |
Sunday 11:40 AM
IPW 2
IPW 2
1
8 | TR Baseball- 10u Black (Texas | 4 |
4 | TCR Bobcats - 10U Mercer | 12 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
OGP F
OGP F
2
5 | GMT Baseball Club 10U | 1 |
2 | Cooperstown Cobras Vercher 10u | 3 |
Sunday 9:50 AM
IPW 2
IPW 2
3
7 | NTX Tribe - Adcock | 10 |
3 | Coppell Cowboys 10U Red | 1 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
IPW 2
IPW 2
4
6 | Texas Stix | 9 |
TR Baseball- 10u Black (Texas | 5 |
Sunday 3:20 PM
IPW 2
IPW 2
5
TCR Bobcats - 10U Mercer | 7 |
NTX Tribe - Adcock | 13 |
Sunday 1:30 PM
IPW 2
IPW 2
6
Texas Stix | 6 |
TCR Bobcats - 10U Mercer | 4 |
Sunday 5:10 PM
IPW 2
IPW 2
7
NTX Tribe - Adcock | 8 |
NTX Tribe - Adcock
Champion
BRACKET(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | DKB 1 | 7 NTX Tribe - Martin | 6 Impact Baseball Club-Kervin | |
2 Game 2 Sun 11:40 AM | Sun 11:40 AM | DKB 1 | 6 903 BASEBALL Scoggins/Huff | 4 Texas Cannons-Solomon | |
3 Game 3 Sun 9:50 AM | Sun 9:50 AM | DKB 1 | 2 Corinth Crushers-Baires | 9 Frisco Riders Hicks | |
4 Game 4 Sun 1:30 PM | Sun 1:30 PM | DKB 1 | 8 Keller Indians | 1 NTX Tribe - Martin | |
5 Game 5 Sun 3:20 PM | Sun 3:20 PM | DKB 1 | 5 903 BASEBALL Scoggins/Huff | 9 Frisco Riders Hicks | |
6 Game 6 Sun 5:10 PM | Sun 5:10 PM | DKB 1 | 8 Keller Indians | 4 Frisco Riders Hicks |
BRACKET(RINGS)
12 | NTX Tribe - Martin | 7 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
DKB 1
DKB 1
1
13 | Impact Baseball Club-Kervin | 6 |
10 | 903 BASEBALL Scoggins/Huff | 6 |
Sunday 11:40 AM
DKB 1
DKB 1
2
15 | Texas Cannons-Solomon | 4 |
11 | Corinth Crushers-Baires | 2 |
Sunday 9:50 AM
DKB 1
DKB 1
3
14 | Frisco Riders Hicks | 9 |
9 | Keller Indians | 8 |
Sunday 1:30 PM
DKB 1
DKB 1
4
NTX Tribe - Martin | 1 |
903 BASEBALL Scoggins/Huff | 5 |
Sunday 3:20 PM
DKB 1
DKB 1
5
Frisco Riders Hicks | 9 |
Keller Indians | 8 |
Sunday 5:10 PM
DKB 1
DKB 1
6
Frisco Riders Hicks | 4 |
Keller Indians
Champion
BRACKET(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | JMC Green | 3 Dallas Nationals - Olmsted | 8 Midland Bulls Keller 10u | |
2 Game 2 Sun 11:40 AM | Sun 11:40 AM | JMC Green | 18 Stix North 10u Futures Black | 3 Dallas Nationals - Sacks | |
3 Game 3 Sun 9:50 AM | Sun 9:50 AM | JMC Green | 4 Texas Alpha | 6 Texas Sox | |
4 Game 4 Sun 1:30 PM | Sun 1:30 PM | JMC Green | 4 Cooperstown Cobras Bolton 10u | 6 Midland Bulls Keller 10u | |
5 Game 5 Sun 3:20 PM | Sun 3:20 PM | JMC Green | 4 Stix North 10u Futures Black | 6 Texas Sox | |
6 Game 6 Sun 5:10 PM | Sun 5:10 PM | JMC Green | 1 Midland Bulls Keller 10u | 15 Texas Sox |
BRACKET(RINGS)
19 | Dallas Nationals - Olmsted | 3 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
JMC Green
JMC Green
1
20 | Midland Bulls Keller 10u | 8 |
17 | Stix North 10u Futures Black | 18 |
Sunday 11:40 AM
JMC Green
JMC Green
2
22 | Dallas Nationals - Sacks | 3 |
18 | Texas Alpha | 4 |
Sunday 9:50 AM
JMC Green
JMC Green
3
21 | Texas Sox | 6 |
16 | Cooperstown Cobras Bolton 10u | 4 |
Sunday 1:30 PM
JMC Green
JMC Green
4
Midland Bulls Keller 10u | 6 |
Stix North 10u Futures Black | 4 |
Sunday 3:20 PM
JMC Green
JMC Green
5
Texas Sox | 6 |
Midland Bulls Keller 10u | 1 |
Sunday 5:10 PM
JMC Green
JMC Green
6
Texas Sox | 15 |
Texas Sox
Champion