Qualifier
Arlington/Bedford/Grapevine/McKinney/Melissa/Princeton/Trophy Club, TX
Travel Sports Baseball
TSB MOTHERS DAY CLASSIC
May 6-8, 2022
13U D2 Bracket
Division
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | MSC Bishop | 4 Texas Generals 13U-Shelton | 2 Braves Baseball 13U Blue | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 2 Frisco Riders - Sapp | 6 Texas Cannons - Schmidt | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | MSC Bishop | 1 Dallas Tigers Halford | 2 Dallas Tigers - Lightfoot | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 6 Texas Crew | 9 Texas Generals 13U-Shelton | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 2 Texas Cannons - Schmidt | 5 Dallas Tigers - Lightfoot | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 5 Texas Generals 13U-Shelton | 10 Dallas Tigers - Lightfoot |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET(RINGS)
4 | Texas Generals 13U-Shelton | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
1
5 | Braves Baseball 13U Blue | 2 |
2 | Frisco Riders - Sapp | 2 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
2
7 | Texas Cannons - Schmidt | 6 |
3 | Dallas Tigers Halford | 1 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
3
6 | Dallas Tigers - Lightfoot | 2 |
1 | Texas Crew | 6 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
4
Texas Generals 13U-Shelton | 9 |
Texas Cannons - Schmidt | 2 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
5
Dallas Tigers - Lightfoot | 5 |
Texas Generals 13U-Shelton | 5 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
6
Dallas Tigers - Lightfoot | 10 |
Dallas Tigers - Lightfoot
Champion
BRACKET(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | MSC Judson | 5 Texas Rattlers - Westdyk | 7 NTX Elite Landry | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | MSC Judson | 8 McKinney Marshals 13U Gold | 11 Marucci Elite TX- Najera | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | MSC Judson | 7 Dallas Patriots - Trout | 1 Texas Rattlers - Harrolle | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | MSC Judson | 8 TCR Bobcats - Hesters | 4 NTX Elite Landry | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | MSC Judson | 4 Marucci Elite TX- Najera | 8 Dallas Patriots - Trout | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | MSC Judson | 10 TCR Bobcats - Hesters | 12 Dallas Patriots - Trout |
BRACKET(RINGS)
11 | Texas Rattlers - Westdyk | 5 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
MSC Judson
MSC Judson
1
12 | NTX Elite Landry | 7 |
9 | McKinney Marshals 13U Gold | 8 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
MSC Judson
MSC Judson
2
14 | Marucci Elite TX- Najera | 11 |
10 | Dallas Patriots - Trout | 7 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
MSC Judson
MSC Judson
3
13 | Texas Rattlers - Harrolle | 1 |
8 | TCR Bobcats - Hesters | 8 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
MSC Judson
MSC Judson
4
NTX Elite Landry | 4 |
Marucci Elite TX- Najera | 4 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
MSC Judson
MSC Judson
5
Dallas Patriots - Trout | 8 |
TCR Bobcats - Hesters | 10 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
MSC Judson
MSC Judson
6
Dallas Patriots - Trout | 12 |
Dallas Patriots - Trout
Champion
BRACKET(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | JMC White | 10 Texas Edge Mullinicks | 0 Dallas Tigers Tobias 13UAAA | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | JMC White | 7 EA Bears Andrus | 5 Texas Cannons 13u Chamblee | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | JMC White | 10 Texas Forge Orange | 4 Texas Edge Mullinicks | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | JMC White | 6 Texas Forge Orange | 4 EA Bears Andrus |
BRACKET(RINGS)
18 | Texas Edge Mullinicks | 10 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
JMC White
JMC White
1
19 | Dallas Tigers Tobias 13UAAA | 0 |
15 | Texas Forge Orange | 10 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
JMC White
JMC White
3
Texas Edge Mullinicks | 4 |
16 | EA Bears Andrus | 7 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
JMC White
JMC White
2
17 | Texas Cannons 13u Chamblee | 5 |
Texas Forge Orange | 6 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
JMC White
JMC White
4
EA Bears Andrus | 4 |
Texas Forge Orange
Champion