Qualifier
Arlington/Bedford/Grapevine/McKinney/Melissa/Princeton/Trophy Club, TX
Travel Sports Baseball
TSB MOTHERS DAY CLASSIC
May 6-8, 2022
14U D2 Bracket
Division
Championship Bracket(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | OGP H | 3 Canes Southwest 14u - Herrick | 12 NTX Elite McCrummen | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | OGP H | 1 Dulins Dodgers Greenway | 10 Dallas Tigers Navy | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | OGP H | 14 Texas Cannons - Johansen | 8 Texas Trouble | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | OGP H | 15 Texas Edge North | 1 NTX Elite McCrummen | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | OGP H | 10 Dallas Tigers Navy | 2 Texas Cannons - Johansen | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | OGP H | 10 Texas Edge North | 0 Dallas Tigers Navy |
Championship Bracket(RINGS)
4 | Canes Southwest 14u - Herrick | 3 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
OGP H
OGP H
1
5 | NTX Elite McCrummen | 12 |
2 | Dulins Dodgers Greenway | 1 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
OGP H
OGP H
2
7 | Dallas Tigers Navy | 10 |
3 | Texas Cannons - Johansen | 14 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
OGP H
OGP H
3
6 | Texas Trouble | 8 |
1 | Texas Edge North | 15 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
OGP H
OGP H
4
NTX Elite McCrummen | 1 |
Dallas Tigers Navy | 10 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
OGP H
OGP H
5
Texas Cannons - Johansen | 2 |
Texas Edge North | 10 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
OGP H
OGP H
6
Dallas Tigers Navy | 0 |
Texas Edge North
Champion
Bracket(Rings)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | JMC Blue | 8 Warbird Gold | 0 Texas Bombers 14u Webb | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | JMC Blue | 5 USA Prime - Lock | 2 Haslet Tigers Laymance | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | JMC Blue | 5 Texas Oilers 14U Rincones | 1 Dallas Tigers Valle | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | JMC Blue | 1 Cooperstown Cobras Hawpe | 3 Warbird Gold | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | JMC Blue | 3 USA Prime - Lock | 12 Texas Oilers 14U Rincones | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | JMC Blue | 2 Warbird Gold | 11 Texas Oilers 14U Rincones |
Bracket(Rings)
11 | Warbird Gold | 8 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
JMC Blue
JMC Blue
1
12 | Texas Bombers 14u Webb | 0 |
9 | USA Prime - Lock | 5 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
JMC Blue
JMC Blue
2
14 | Haslet Tigers Laymance | 2 |
10 | Texas Oilers 14U Rincones | 5 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
JMC Blue
JMC Blue
3
13 | Dallas Tigers Valle | 1 |
8 | Cooperstown Cobras Hawpe | 1 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
JMC Blue
JMC Blue
4
Warbird Gold | 3 |
USA Prime - Lock | 3 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
JMC Blue
JMC Blue
5
Texas Oilers 14U Rincones | 12 |
Warbird Gold | 2 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
JMC Blue
JMC Blue
6
Texas Oilers 14U Rincones | 11 |
Texas Oilers 14U Rincones
Champion
Bracket(Rings)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | DKB 2 | 3 S-R Wildcats | 6 Dallas Tigers Schorie | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | DKB 2 | 1 Keller Chargers | 6 Citius USA 14U National | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | DKB 2 | 13 TBA Rangers | 0 Dallas Tigers Schorie | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | DKB 2 | 5 Rockwall Expos | 4 Citius USA 14U National | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | DKB 2 | 5 TBA Rangers | 7 Rockwall Expos |
Bracket(Rings)
18 | S-R Wildcats | 3 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
DKB 2
DKB 2
1
19 | Dallas Tigers Schorie | 6 |
17 | Keller Chargers | 1 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
DKB 2
DKB 2
2
20 | Citius USA 14U National | 6 |
15 | TBA Rangers | 13 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
DKB 2
DKB 2
3
Dallas Tigers Schorie | 0 |
16 | Rockwall Expos | 5 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
DKB 2
DKB 2
4
Citius USA 14U National | 4 |
TBA Rangers | 5 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
DKB 2
DKB 2
5
Rockwall Expos | 7 |
Rockwall Expos
Champion