Qualifier
Lubbock, TX
Luis Tovar
WTX Bownet Wildwest Classic
Feb 26-27, 2022
Weather update
Unfortunately the weather for this weekend is out of our control. If any team would like to withdraw from this weekends event please notify Oscar by no later than 7:00pm. If you withdraw by deadline we can apply credit towards March 19-20th event in Lubbock. This weekends event will move forward as scheduled.
Oscar at (602) 544-7465
10U OPEN Bracket
Division
Gold Championship Bracket
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1 | 0 WEST TEXAS HAVOC | 14 Cooper Outlaws | |
2 Game 2 Sun 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1 | 10 PitchMan Baseball 10u | 9 Diamond Kings | |
3 Game 3 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1 | 5 Ground Up Baseball Academy- Garcia | 8 Cooper Outlaws | |
4 Game 4 Sun 3:30 PM | Sun 3:30 PM | Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1 | 4 Cooper Outlaws | 7 PitchMan Baseball 10u |
Gold Championship Bracket
4 | WEST TEXAS HAVOC | 0 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1
1
5 | Cooper Outlaws | 14 |
1 | Ground Up Baseball Academy- Ga | 5 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1
3
Cooper Outlaws | 8 |
2 | PitchMan Baseball 10u | 10 |
Sunday 11:00 AM
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1
2
3 | Diamond Kings | 9 |
Cooper Outlaws | 4 |
Sunday 3:30 PM
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 1
4
PitchMan Baseball 10u | 7 |
PitchMan Baseball 10u
Champion
Silver Championship Bracket
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2 | 0 Abilene Braves 10U Navy | 10 Abilene Braves 10U Red | |
2 Game 2 Sun 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2 | 9 SW Lookouts | 3 West Texas Young Guns | |
3 Game 3 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2 | 5 Evolution 10U | 4 Abilene Braves 10U Red | |
4 Game 4 Sun 3:30 PM | Sun 3:30 PM | Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2 | 3 Evolution 10U | 9 SW Lookouts |
Silver Championship Bracket
9 | Abilene Braves 10U Navy | 0 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2
1
10 | Abilene Braves 10U Red | 10 |
6 | Evolution 10U | 5 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2
3
Abilene Braves 10U Red | 4 |
7 | SW Lookouts | 9 |
Sunday 11:00 AM
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2
2
8 | West Texas Young Guns | 3 |
Evolution 10U | 3 |
Sunday 3:30 PM
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2
Tom Martin Youth Sports Complex - Silver Quad 2
4
SW Lookouts | 9 |
SW Lookouts
Champion