Qualifier
Cleaburne, TX
Julius Allen Stallings
GCTs Baker Batz Wood Bat Classic Series #2 of 3
Oct 8-9, 2022
13U D3 Bracket
Division
13u GOLD
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Cleburne Sports Complex 5 | 0 CAB Arlington 13U - Navy | 5 Denton Texans 2028 | |
2 Game 2 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Cleburne Sports Complex 5 | 2 Texas Edge 13U | 10 Aledo Blacksox Lynch | |
3 Game 3 Sun 1:15 AM | Sun 1:15 AM | Cleburne Sports Complex 5 | 5 Cardinals Baseball | 4 Denton Texans 2028 | |
4 Game 4 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Cleburne Sports Complex 5 | 3 Cardinals Baseball | 2 Aledo Blacksox Lynch |
13u GOLD
4 | CAB Arlington 13U - Navy | 0 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cleburne Sports Complex 5
Cleburne Sports Complex 5
1
5 | Denton Texans 2028 | 5 |
1 | Cardinals Baseball | 5 |
Sunday 1:15 AM
Cleburne Sports Complex 5
Cleburne Sports Complex 5
3
Denton Texans 2028 | 4 |
2 | Texas Edge 13U | 2 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cleburne Sports Complex 5
Cleburne Sports Complex 5
2
3 | Aledo Blacksox Lynch | 10 |
Cardinals Baseball | 3 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Cleburne Sports Complex 5
Cleburne Sports Complex 5
4
Aledo Blacksox Lynch | 2 |
Cardinals Baseball
Champion
10u Silver
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Cleburne Sports Complex 5 | 8 TBT Ballers Texas 13U Barahona | 1 TBT Ballers Texas 12U Muray | |
2 Game 2 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Cleburne Sports Complex 6 | 7 Fort Worth Lobos - Padilla | 2 TBT Ballers Texas 12U Drake | |
3 Game 3 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Cleburne Sports Complex 6 | 1 Godley Wildcats 13u | 6 TBT Ballers Texas 13U Barahona | |
4 Game 4 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Cleburne Sports Complex 6 | 1 TBT Ballers Texas 13U Barahona | 4 Fort Worth Lobos - Padilla |
10u Silver
9 | TBT Ballers Texas 13U Barahona | 8 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Cleburne Sports Complex 5
Cleburne Sports Complex 5
1
10 | TBT Ballers Texas 12U Muray | 1 |
6 | Godley Wildcats 13u | 1 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cleburne Sports Complex 6
Cleburne Sports Complex 6
3
TBT Ballers Texas 13U Barahona | 6 |
7 | Fort Worth Lobos - Padilla | 7 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cleburne Sports Complex 6
Cleburne Sports Complex 6
2
8 | TBT Ballers Texas 12U Drake | 2 |
TBT Ballers Texas 13U Barahona | 1 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Cleburne Sports Complex 6
Cleburne Sports Complex 6
4
Fort Worth Lobos - Padilla | 4 |
Fort Worth Lobos - Padilla
Champion