Qualifier
SAN DIEGO, CA
Derric Waller
2023 XDS/SDBA SAN DIEGO WINTER CLASSIC
Jan 28-29, 2023
12U D3 Bracket
Division
GOLD BRACKET
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Ingold Sports Complex Field 1 | 14 Fallbrook Warriors (Red) | 4 VBA Taipans | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Ingold Sports Complex Field 1 | 13 San Diego Wolves 12u Grey | 1 San Diego Hawks (Navy) | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Ingold Sports Complex Field 1 | 4 Lookouts | 12 Fallbrook Warriors (Red) | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Ingold Sports Complex Field 1 | 6 San Diego Crush | 2 San Diego Wolves 12u Grey | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | Ingold Sports Complex Field 1 | 3 Fallbrook Warriors (Red) | 10 San Diego Crush |
GOLD BRACKET
4 | Fallbrook Warriors (Red) | 14 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ingold Sports Complex Field 1
Ingold Sports Complex Field 1
1
5 | VBA Taipans | 4 |
3 | San Diego Wolves 12u Grey | 13 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ingold Sports Complex Field 1
Ingold Sports Complex Field 1
2
6 | San Diego Hawks (Navy) | 1 |
1 | Lookouts | 4 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ingold Sports Complex Field 1
Ingold Sports Complex Field 1
3
Fallbrook Warriors (Red) | 12 |
2 | San Diego Crush | 6 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ingold Sports Complex Field 1
Ingold Sports Complex Field 1
4
San Diego Wolves 12u Grey | 2 |
Fallbrook Warriors (Red) | 3 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ingold Sports Complex Field 1
Ingold Sports Complex Field 1
5
San Diego Crush | 10 |
San Diego Crush
Champion
SILVER BRACKET
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | RBCP 8 | 4 Gwynn 12U Blue | 6 BPA SD 12U WHITE | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | RBCP 8 | 15 Gwynn 12U Black | 3 Carmel Valley Cougars | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | RBCP 8 | 8 North County Mavericks Blue | 10 BPA SD 12U WHITE | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | RBCP 8 | 4 BPA SD 12U WHITE | 13 Gwynn 12U Black |
SILVER BRACKET
10 | Gwynn 12U Blue | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
RBCP 8
RBCP 8
1
11 | BPA SD 12U WHITE | 6 |
7 | North County Mavericks Blue | 8 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
RBCP 8
RBCP 8
3
BPA SD 12U WHITE | 10 |
8 | Gwynn 12U Black | 15 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
RBCP 8
RBCP 8
2
9 | Carmel Valley Cougars | 3 |
BPA SD 12U WHITE | 4 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
RBCP 8
RBCP 8
4
Gwynn 12U Black | 13 |
Gwynn 12U Black
Champion