Region World Series
Chattanooga, TN
Michael Beck
2023 NCS Southeast Scenic City World Series
Jun 8-11, 2023
7U OPEN KP Bracket
Division
7u Championship
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sat 10:00 AM | Sat 10:00 AM | WP 1 | 14 Punisher Academy | 10 Regulators | |
2 Game 2 Sat 11:15 AM | Sat 11:15 AM | WP 1 | 9 5 Star Shockers | 1 Knoxville Stars | |
3 Game 3 Sat 12:30 PM | Sat 12:30 PM | WP 1 | 11 TNG Prospects | 0 Hammerheads | |
4 Game 4 Sat 1:45 PM | Sat 1:45 PM | WP 1 | 7 5 Star Vipers | 1 Archer Select Baseball 7U | |
5 Game 5 Sat 3:00 PM | Sat 3:00 PM | WP 1 | 11 Frost Falcons | 1 Punisher Academy | |
6 Game 6 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | WP 1 | 8 Hammerheads | 7 Regulators | |
7 Game 7 Sun 9:15 AM | Sun 9:15 AM | WP 1 | 3 Hammerheads | 14 Archer Select Baseball 7U | |
8 Game 8 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | WP 3 | 7 Punisher Academy | 6 Knoxville Stars | |
9 Game 9 Sun 9:15 AM | Sun 9:15 AM | WP 3 | 7 TNG Prospects | 18 5 Star Vipers | |
10 Game 10 Sun 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | WP 1 | 15 Frost Falcons | 7 5 Star Shockers | |
11 Game 11 Sun 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | WP 3 | 13 TNG Prospects | 12 Archer Select Baseball 7U | |
12 Game 12 Sun 11:45 AM | Sun 11:45 AM | WP 3 | 21 5 Star Shockers | 6 Punisher Academy | |
13 Game 13 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | WP 1 | 10 TNG Prospects | 8 5 Star Shockers | |
14 Game 14 Sun 11:45 AM | Sun 11:45 AM | WP 1 | 7 Frost Falcons | 6 5 Star Vipers | |
15 Game 15 Sun 2:15 PM | Sun 2:15 PM | WP 1 | 4 5 Star Vipers | 6 TNG Prospects | |
16 Game 16 Sun 3:30 PM | Sun 3:30 PM | WP 1 | 8 Frost Falcons | 2 TNG Prospects | |
17 Game 17 Sun 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | WP 1 | W16 | L16 |
7u Championship
8 | Punisher Academy | 14 |
Saturday 10:00 AM
WP 1
WP 1
1
9 | Regulators | 10 |
1 | Frost Falcons | 11 |
Saturday 3:00 PM
WP 1
WP 1
5
Punisher Academy | 1 |
4 | 5 Star Shockers | 9 |
Saturday 11:15 AM
WP 1
WP 1
2
5 | Knoxville Stars | 1 |
2 | TNG Prospects | 11 |
Saturday 12:30 PM
WP 1
WP 1
3
7 | Hammerheads | 0 |
3 | 5 Star Vipers | 7 |
Saturday 1:45 PM
WP 1
WP 1
4
6 | Archer Select Baseball 7U | 1 |
L3 | Hammerheads | 8 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
WP 1
WP 1
6
L1 | Regulators | 7 |
Hammerheads | 3 |
Sunday 9:15 AM
WP 1
WP 1
7
L4 | Archer Select Baseball 7U | 14 |
L5 | Punisher Academy | 7 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
WP 3
WP 3
8
L2 | Knoxville Stars | 6 |
Frost Falcons | 15 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
WP 1
WP 1
10
5 Star Shockers | 7 |
TNG Prospects | 7 |
Sunday 9:15 AM
WP 3
WP 3
9
5 Star Vipers | 18 |
L9 | TNG Prospects | 13 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
WP 3
WP 3
11
Archer Select Baseball 7U | 12 |
L10 | 5 Star Shockers | 21 |
Sunday 11:45 AM
WP 3
WP 3
12
Punisher Academy | 6 |
TNG Prospects | 10 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
WP 1
WP 1
13
5 Star Shockers | 8 |
Frost Falcons | 7 |
Sunday 11:45 AM
WP 1
WP 1
14
5 Star Vipers | 6 |
L14 | 5 Star Vipers | 4 |
Sunday 2:15 PM
WP 1
WP 1
15
TNG Prospects | 6 |
Frost Falcons | 8 |
Sunday 3:30 PM
WP 1
WP 1
16
TNG Prospects | 2 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
WP 1
WP 1
17
If necessary
Frost Falcons
Champion