Qualifier
Arlington/Bedford/Burleson/Grapevine, TX
Travel Sports Baseball
TSB 16TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH
Mar 18-19, 2023
Bracket Seeding
Rule 3.03 NCS Bracket Seeding Procedure (Effective 1/1/2023)
• Record
• Head to head with only 2 teams tied
• Run Differential (10 Max per game)
• Runs allowed
• Runs scored
• NCS points ranking
• Automated coin flip
13U D3 Bracket
Division
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET-RINGS
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | CHP Quarter | 1 CAB Arlington 13U - Navy | 16 NTX Tribe - Dulaney | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | CHP Quarter | 15 TBA Rangers 13U | 5 Dfw twins red | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | CHP Quarter | 5 Keller Falcons | 10 Ryno’s | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | CHP Quarter | 6 NTXBC DIRTBAGS Cope | 2 NTX Tribe - Dulaney | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | CHP Quarter | 3 TBA Rangers 13U | 6 Ryno’s | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | CHP Quarter | 10 NTXBC DIRTBAGS Cope | 9 Ryno’s |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET-RINGS
4 | CAB Arlington 13U - Navy | 1 |
CHP Quarter
5 | NTX Tribe - Dulaney | 16 |
2 | TBA Rangers 13U | 15 |
CHP Quarter
7 | Dfw twins red | 5 |
3 | Keller Falcons | 5 |
CHP Quarter
6 | Ryno’s | 10 |
1 | NTXBC DIRTBAGS Cope | 6 |
CHP Quarter
NTX Tribe - Dulaney | 2 |
TBA Rangers 13U | 3 |
CHP Quarter
Ryno’s | 6 |
NTXBC DIRTBAGS Cope | 10 |
CHP Quarter
Ryno’s | 9 |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET-MEDALS
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | OGS 3 | 7 NTX Tribe - Smith | 4 Graham Steers | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | OGS 3 | 8 NTX Elite Brown | 13 T-Bones | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | OGS 3 | 11 Texas Rattlers - Alejandro | 1 Texas Edge 13U Hynes | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | OGS 3 | 2 Aledo Blacksox Lynch | 8 NTX Tribe - Smith | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | OGS 3 | 2 T-Bones | 17 Texas Rattlers - Alejandro | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | OGS 3 | 0 NTX Tribe - Smith | 8 Texas Rattlers - Alejandro |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET-MEDALS
11 | NTX Tribe - Smith | 7 |
OGS 3
12 | Graham Steers | 4 |
9 | NTX Elite Brown | 8 |
OGS 3
14 | T-Bones | 13 |
10 | Texas Rattlers - Alejandro | 11 |
OGS 3
13 | Texas Edge 13U Hynes | 1 |
8 | Aledo Blacksox Lynch | 2 |
OGS 3
NTX Tribe - Smith | 8 |
T-Bones | 2 |
OGS 3
Texas Rattlers - Alejandro | 17 |
NTX Tribe - Smith | 0 |
OGS 3
Texas Rattlers - Alejandro | 8 |