Qualifier
Arlington/Bedford/Grapevine/McKinney/Richardson, TX
Travel Sports Baseball
TSB MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC
May 27-28, 2023
Grapevine
5:30 pm - The following fields are canceled for today due the wet field conditions at Oak Grove Parkā¦.Field C, D, E, F, G.
13U OPEN Bracket
Division
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET-RINGS
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | OGP H | 8 Dulins Dodgers McDaniel | 7 PTG Buzz- Heath | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | RMP Orange | 9 TX Iron Phalanx Gold | 8 Dfw twins black | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | OGP H | 3 44 Baseball | 2 TCR Bobcats - Duke | |
4 Game 4 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | OGP H | 2 NTX Cubs | 3 Keller Knights - McGill | |
5 Game 5 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | OGP H | 0 Dulins Dodgers McDaniel | 13 TX Iron Phalanx Gold | |
6 Game 6 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | OGP H | 4 44 Baseball | 9 Keller Knights - McGill | |
7 Game 7 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | OGP H | 8 TX Iron Phalanx Gold | 7 Keller Knights - McGill |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET-RINGS
1 | Dulins Dodgers McDaniel | 8 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
OGP H
OGP H
1
8 | PTG Buzz- Heath | 7 |
4 | TX Iron Phalanx Gold | 9 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
RMP Orange
RMP Orange
2
5 | Dfw twins black | 8 |
2 | 44 Baseball | 3 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
OGP H
OGP H
3
7 | TCR Bobcats - Duke | 2 |
3 | NTX Cubs | 2 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
OGP H
OGP H
4
6 | Keller Knights - McGill | 3 |
Dulins Dodgers McDaniel | 0 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
OGP H
OGP H
5
TX Iron Phalanx Gold | 13 |
44 Baseball | 4 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
OGP H
OGP H
6
Keller Knights - McGill | 9 |
TX Iron Phalanx Gold | 8 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
OGP H
OGP H
7
Keller Knights - McGill | 7 |
TX Iron Phalanx Gold
Champion
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET-MEDALS
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | OGP I | 3 East Texas Rippers | 9 Dallas Tigers Britton/Roberts | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | OGP I | 5 Canes Southwest - Priddy | 2 Cooperstown Cobras Seltzer | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | OGP I | 8 Dallas Tigers West Beavan 13u | 11 TBT Ballers Texas - Harris 13U | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | OGP I | 6 Dallas Bandits - Boring 13U | 9 Dallas Tigers Britton/Roberts | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | OGP I | 6 Canes Southwest - Priddy | 5 TBT Ballers Texas - Harris 13U | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | OGP I | 4 Dallas Tigers Britton/Roberts | 1 Canes Southwest - Priddy |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET-MEDALS
12 | East Texas Rippers | 3 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
OGP I
OGP I
1
13 | Dallas Tigers Britton/Roberts | 9 |
10 | Canes Southwest - Priddy | 5 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
OGP I
OGP I
2
15 | Cooperstown Cobras Seltzer | 2 |
11 | Dallas Tigers West Beavan 13u | 8 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
OGP I
OGP I
3
14 | TBT Ballers Texas - Harris 13U | 11 |
9 | Dallas Bandits - Boring 13U | 6 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
OGP I
OGP I
4
Dallas Tigers Britton/Roberts | 9 |
Canes Southwest - Priddy | 6 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
OGP I
OGP I
5
TBT Ballers Texas - Harris 13U | 5 |
Dallas Tigers Britton/Roberts | 4 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
OGP I
OGP I
6
Canes Southwest - Priddy | 1 |
Dallas Tigers Britton/Roberts
Champion
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET-MEDALS
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | RMP Purple | 13 Impact Baseball Club-Myers | 4 Texas Stix West 13u Red- Mulcahey | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | RMP Purple | 5 Dragons | 1 NTX Elite Altobelli | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | RMP Purple | 9 NTX Elite Martinez | 1 Amarillo Thunder Delgado | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | RMP Purple | 5 817 Sports - Hustle | 7 Impact Baseball Club-Myers | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | RMP Purple | 11 Dragons | 6 NTX Elite Martinez | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | RMP Purple | 5 Impact Baseball Club-Myers | 10 Dragons |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET-MEDALS
19 | Impact Baseball Club-Myers | 13 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
RMP Purple
RMP Purple
1
20 | Texas Stix West 13u Red- Mulca | 4 |
17 | Dragons | 5 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
RMP Purple
RMP Purple
2
22 | NTX Elite Altobelli | 1 |
18 | NTX Elite Martinez | 9 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
RMP Purple
RMP Purple
3
21 | Amarillo Thunder Delgado | 1 |
16 | 817 Sports - Hustle | 5 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
RMP Purple
RMP Purple
4
Impact Baseball Club-Myers | 7 |
Dragons | 11 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
RMP Purple
RMP Purple
5
NTX Elite Martinez | 6 |
Impact Baseball Club-Myers | 5 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
RMP Purple
RMP Purple
6
Dragons | 10 |
Dragons
Champion