Qualifier
Orange County, CA
Rick Melendrez
OC Grand Slam II
Sep 23-24, 2023
SCHEDULES / RULES / INFO
SCHEDULES POSTED THURSDAY AFTER 7PM
CHECK SCHEDULES UP UNTIL FRIDAY
EVENING FOR ANY POSSIBLE CHANGES
-
NO METAL CLEATS 12U DIVISIONS & DOWN
-
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS!
ALL FIELDS HAVE PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS
-
FIRST WARNING PITCHER WILL BE ABLE TO CHANGE & CONTINUE PITCHING. IF PITCHER DOES NOT HAVE ALTERNATIVE THEY WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE PITCHING POSITION.
-
NO PITCHING LIMITATIONS
---------------------------------------------------------------
CLICK RULES TAB ON EVENT PAGE FOR
TIME LIMITS & SEEDING TIEBREAKERS
---------------------------------------------------------------
REVIEW "EVENT INFO" TAB OR
CLICK ON PARK LOCATION FOR
PARK RULES, PARKING & GATE FEE INFO
14U OPEN Bracket
Division
D1
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Steed Park 1 | 3 CaliNationals 14u Garcia | 1 Prevail 14U Perry | |
2 Game 2 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Steed Park 1 | 7 Eveland Athletics(The Lot) Green | 8 Total Baseball Vipers Black | |
3 Game 3 Sun 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Steed Park 1 | 8 Eveland Athletics(The Lot) Gold | 9 CaliNationals 14u Garcia | |
4 Game 4 Sun 7:00 PM | Sun 7:00 PM | Steed Park 1 | 11 CaliNationals 14u Garcia | 1 Total Baseball Vipers Black |
D1
4 | CaliNationals 14u Garcia | 3 |
Steed Park 1
5 | Prevail 14U Perry | 1 |
1 | Eveland Athletics(The Lot) Gol | 8 |
Steed Park 1
CaliNationals 14u Garcia | 9 |
2 | Eveland Athletics(The Lot) Gre | 7 |
Steed Park 1
3 | Total Baseball Vipers Black | 8 |
CaliNationals 14u Garcia | 11 |
Steed Park 1
Total Baseball Vipers Black | 1 |
D2
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Heroes Park 1 | 5 TB Socal Quakes 14U | 2 GBG South Bay Blue | |
2 Game 2 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Heroes Park 1 | 7 RJBA Barrett | 9 ROX Baseball | |
3 Game 3 Sun 7:00 PM | Sun 7:00 PM | Heroes Park 1 | 3 TB Socal Quakes 14U | 4 ROX Baseball |
D2
6 | TB Socal Quakes 14U | 5 |
Heroes Park 1
9 | GBG South Bay Blue | 2 |
7 | RJBA Barrett | 7 |
Heroes Park 1
8 | ROX Baseball | 9 |
TB Socal Quakes 14U | 3 |
Heroes Park 1
ROX Baseball | 4 |
D3
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Heroes Park 1 | 8 South Bay Rise | 6 Wrecking Crew | |
2 Game 2 Sun 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Heroes Park 1 | 10 Zeller Baseball 14u Red | 2 Saddleback Cowboys | |
3 Game 3 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Heroes Park 1 | 0 South Bay Rise | 5 Zeller Baseball 14u Red |
D3
10 | South Bay Rise | 8 |
Heroes Park 1
13 | Wrecking Crew | 6 |
11 | Zeller Baseball 14u Red | 10 |
Heroes Park 1
12 | Saddleback Cowboys | 2 |
South Bay Rise | 0 |
Heroes Park 1
Zeller Baseball 14u Red | 5 |
Consolation
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Steed Park 1 | 0 RoughRiders Baseball Club | 5 Colts - Cropsey |
Consolation
14 | RoughRiders Baseball Club | 0 |
Steed Park 1
15 | Colts - Cropsey | 5 |