NCS World Series

Bedford/Corinth/Grapevine, TX

Oak Grove Park

Don Myers 13th Annual(TSB)WORLD SERIES(EVEN AGE)

Jun 24-29

All TSB tournaments are FIRST PAY/FIRST PLAY.





The World Series is a stay to play event for out-of-town teams.




Visit us at www.playtsb.com for information related to upcoming events, refund requests/transfer credit, FAQs or contact information.


Entry Fee must be paid to get discount.

$495 - Coach Pitch (until 1/31/2022)

$595 - All Other Divisions (until 1/31/2022)


$595 - Coach Pitch 

$695 - All Other Division (until 5/31/2022)


$595 - Coach Pitch 

$795 - All Other Divisions (after 6/1/2022)


(Entry fee is non-refundable)


Gate Fee:

$75 per player on team roster (Due at Team Check-In) (Cash or Credit Card only; NO CHECKS)

Free to all fans and parents

(Team gate fee is non-refundable)



ITINERARY


Thursday 6/23 - Coaches Meeting and Team Check-In

     @ Grapevine Rec Center: 6pm

Mandatory Coaches Meeting and Team Check-In will take place in Oak Grove at the Grapevine Rec Center. (BRING PRINTED ROSTER AND COPIES BIRTH CERTIFICATES)

(Players do not have to attend Team Check-In)

IMPORTANT :  ALL TEAMS MUST BRING A TEAM ROSTER (FULLY COMPLETED AND PRINTED) TO TEAM CHECK-IN.

DO NOT WRITE/MAKE ANY MARKS ON THE ROSTER OR WE CANNOT ACCEPT.


Friday 6/24 - Skills Competition

     @ Oak Grove Park in Grapevine: 1pm - 6pm 

Field A - 14U Home Run Derby

Field I - 14U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

Field G - 12U Home Run Derby

Field B - 12U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

Field C - 10U Home Run Derby

Field E - 10U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

Field F - 8U Home Run Derby

Field D - 8U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

All winners will be announced at Oak Grove Park on Saturday, 6/25/2022


Friday 6/24 - Pin Trading

     @ Oak Grove Park in Grapevine: 1pm 

Pin Trading @ Oak Grove Park will begin at 1pm


Saturday and Sunday (6/25 - 6/26)

Pool Play


Monday and Tuesday (6/27 - 6/28)

Bracket Play


Wednesday (6/29)

Finals and Championship




SKILLS COMPETITION

What competitions will your team be participating in?

  • Home Run Derby (3 players required)
  • Around the Horn Squad (6 players required)
  • Fastest Man (max of 3)

Infield Around the Horn:

Each team gets two (2) attempts.

The pitcher will start from the pitching position.

The clock will start when he releases the ball.

The Pitcher will throw to the catcher.

The Catcher must step on Home Plate and then throw to 2nd Baseman.

The 2nd Baseman must step on 2nd Base and then throw to the 1st Baseman.

The 1st Baseman must step on 1st Base and then throw to the 3rd Baseman.

The 3rd Baseman must step on 3rd Base and then throw to the Shortstop.

The Shortstop must step on 2nd Base and then throw to the Catcher.

Once the Catcher receives the ball and steps on Home Plate the clock will stop.

Six (6) players per team will be allowed to participate.  


Team Home Run Derby:

Each team will be comprised of three players.

Each player gets (6) outs. 

The team provides pitchers and balls.

Anything not hit over the fence/home run line in fair territory is an out.

Any pitched ball not swung at is an out.

Once the batter is in the batter's box the pitcher cannot take warm-up pitches. All warm-up pitches must be before the batter gets in the box. 


Fastest Man:

Each contestant will start at home plate with their lead foot on the plate.

Time will start on the official’s mark.

The contestant will run the bases with time stopping when the contestant crosses the plate.

Each contestant will get 1 attempt. 


In the event of a tie, TSB points rankings will be used as the tiebreaker in any skills contest.



TOURNAMENT FORMAT

Each team will play 3 pool play games then enter a double elimination bracket based on pool play

seeding. Several brackets will be offered in each division to allow teams to play in a competitive

championship bracket.

(TSB reserves the right to change the format to finish the tournament in case of weather)


BASEBALLS

Official NCS BN200 baseballs must be used. Each team will receive 1 dozen baseballs at team

check-in. Additional baseballs will be available for sale at the event.


LOCATIONS

The Travel Sports Baseball World Series will be played in and around the City of Grapevine, Trophy

Club, and Colleyville, Texas. The TSBWS has always been played at the area's premier facilities. 


AWARDS

NCS World Series Rings for Champions and Finalists in all brackets. 



Visit us at www.playtsb.com for information related to upcoming events, refund requests/transfer credit, FAQs or contact information.


Checks Payable to:

Travel Sports Baseball

2011 E. Lamar Blvd

Suite 120

Arlington, TX 76006

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aledo White Donahew
Aledo, TX
8U REC 0-0-0
2 Athletics
Weatherford, TX
8U D3 4-11-0
3 Athletics Brock
Brock, TX
8U D3 18-7-0
4 Bobcats
Trophy Club, TX
8U REC 0-0-0
5 Coppell Cowboys - Rose
Coppell, TX
8U D3 5-6-0
6 Driven Elite 8u Carlton
Grapevine, TX
8U D3 8-12-0
7 Grandview CRUSH
Grandview, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
8 HV Storm 8U
Highland Village, TX
8U D3 9-19-0
9 Midland Bulls Norman 8u
North Richland Hills, TX
8U D3 6-23-0
10 NTX HUSTLE
Watauga, TX
8U D3 18-9-0
11 premier 8u thomason
tomball, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
12 Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U
Prosper, TX
8U D3 15-9-0
13 Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8U
Southlake, TX
8U D3 5-9-0
14 Team Warstic Denton - Shivers
Denton, TX
8U D3 17-8-1
15 Texas Clutch Baseball
Laredo, TX
8U D3 17-3-0
16 Texas Edge - Morphew
Granbury, TX
8U D3 17-17-1
17 TX Legends
Mansfield, TX
8U D3 20-11-1
18 5 Star Performance - Walters
Kilgore, TX
8U D3 13-12-1
19 Aledo black 8u
Aledo, TX
8U REC 3-1-0
20 Colleyville Panthers
Colleyville, TX
8U D3 5-4-0
21 Dallas Tigers Bingham
Rowlett, TX
8U D3 13-13-1
22 Elite Athletics Baseball Academy
Grand Prairie, TX
8U D3 29-20-1
23 Frisco Cardinals
Frisco, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
24 Frisco Riders - Peters
Frisco, TX
8U D3 21-5-0
25 Lightning Elite-Clayton
Frisco, TX
8U D3 15-9-0
26 Mojo Texas 8u
Aledo, TX
8U D3 2-15-0
27 NTX Naturals
Burleson, TX
8U D3 9-7-2
28 NTXBC DIRTBAGS – 8U HILL
Keller, TX
8U D3 3-20-0
29 NTXBC Dirtbags - Peterson
Keller, TX
8U D3 5-22-0
30 Prosper Missions
Prosper, TX
8U D3 18-8-1
31 Rockwall Rebels - 8U
Rockwall, TX
8U D3 0-18-0
32 Sachse Astros
Sachse, TX
8U REC 5-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Nationals Select 8U
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 10-7-1
2 JoCo Patriots
Joshua, TX
8U D2 15-4-0
3 TCR Bobcats - Lynch
Trophy Club, TX
8U D2 24-8-0
4 Texas Showdown
Mesquite, TX
8U D2 4-8-1
5 The Ville
Colleyville, TX
8U D2 24-8-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports - Courage
Mansfield, TX
10U D3 6-12-0
2 Bombers - Goggans
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 8-9-1
3 Centex Storm 10u
Schulenburg, TX
10U D3 13-11-0
4 Colleyville Panthers
Colleyville, TX
10U D3 5-8-0
5 Conroe Savages Blue
NEW CANEY, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
6 Crush
Allen, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
7 Dallas Patriots - Lindmeier
Frisco, TX
10U D3 8-21-1
8 Dallas Tigers Gambill
Dallas, TX
10U D3 9-7-0
9 Dallas Tigers North
Frisco, TX
10U D3 12-6-0
10 Dallas Tigers-Smith
Euless, TX
10U D3 7-2-0
11 Elite Heat
North Texas, TX
10U D3 10-13-0
12 Frisco Riders - Rae
Frisco, TX
9U D2 15-5-0
13 Frisco Riders Hicks
Frisco, TX
10U D3 10-11-2
14 Furia Baseball - Carmona
Grapevine, TX
10U D3 4-7-0
15 GMT Baseball Club 10U
Plano, TX
10U D3 3-7-0
16 Kingwood Krew
Kingwood, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
17 Lake Cities Tigers
Garland, TX
10U D3 0-3-0
18 Marucci Elite - Calvillo
Lubbock, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
19 Midland Bulls Keller 10u
North Richland Hills, TX
10U D3 13-15-0
20 NTX Cubs
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 6-12-0
21 NTX Mustangs
Sachse, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
22 NTX REVOLUTION - Anderson 10U
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 20-5-0
23 Piranhas Kenney/Farrow
Beaumont, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
24 SA BULLIES 10u
san antonio, TX
10U D3 19-18-0
25 Snipers 10u
JOSHUA, TX
10U D3 23-9-0
26 Stix North 10u Futures Black
Argyle, TX
10U D3 16-20-2
27 TBT Ballers Texas 10U Murray
Mansfield, TX
10U D3 9-14-0
28 TCR Bobcats - Hebert
Trophy Club, TX
10U D3 11-6-0
29 Toros
Cedar Hill, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
30 Warstic
Wylie, TX
10U D3 4-9-0
31 SA Patriots
San Antonio, TX
10U D3 22-9-0
32 Bruins - Harris
Frisco, TX
10U D3 4-5-1
33 Burleson Bandits
Burleson, TX
10U D3 17-20-0
34 Coppell Cowboys 10U Red
Coppell, TX
10U D3 14-8-2
35 EA Bears Sanchez
Fort Worth, TX
10U D3 3-4-0
36 North Texas Fury Elite
Wylie, TX
9U D3 7-1-0
37 NTX Aces Brown
Cleburne, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
38 STX Impact
Mount vernon, TX
10U D3 3-7-0
39 Texas bomb squad
Spring, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
40 Texas Sox
White Oak, TX
10U D3 13-17-0
41 USA Prime
Weatherford, TX
10U D3 13-7-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dulins Dodgers - Ward
McKinney, TX
10U D2 5-13-1
2 Furia Baseball - Pizarro
Grapevine, TX
10U D2 18-13-1
3 NTX Elite Jeske
Nevada, TX
10U D2 14-13-1
4 Team Warstic - Aledo 10U
ALEDO, TX
10U D2 15-3-0
5 Texas Rynos
Argyle, TX
10U D2 5-7-0
6 Texas Stix
Grapevine, TX
10U D2 27-11-1
7 BLBA Buzz 10U Williams
Lorena, TX
10U D2 16-6-0
8 TEXAS ELITE LOBOS-RICHERT
SPRING, TX
10U D2 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Honor
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
2 Aledo Blacksox
Aledo, TX
12U D3 14-10-0
3 Arlington Twins
Arlington, TX
12U D3 0-5-1
4 Bullet Baseball
Aledo, TX
12U D3 18-4-0
5 Coppell Cowboys - Perez
Irving, TX
12U D3 4-7-0
6 Dallas Nationals - Holcomb
Argyle, TX
12U D3 7-28-0
7 Dallas Tigers Martinez
Dallas, TX
12U D3 0-9-0
8 DND
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D3 3-5-0
9 DREAM Team
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 31-15-1
10 Fort Worth Cats Red 12U
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 6-11-2
11 Front Page Sports Athletics
Arlington, TX
12U D3 9-1-0
12 Furia Baseball 12u
Grapevine, TX
12U D3 2-14-0
13 McKinney Marshals 12U
McKinney, TX
12U D3 1-2-0
14 NTXBC Dirt Bags Cope
Keller, TX
12U D3 8-9-0
15 Pro Source Athletics 12u- Wuest
Carrollton, TX
12U D3 11-20-0
16 Stephenville Sox
Stephenville, TX
12U D3 3-8-1
17 STORM - Wajuaunelo
North, TX
12U D3 4-5-0
18 TCR Bobcats - Korthas
Trophy Club, TX
12U D3 3-7-0
19 Texas Barons
Grapevine, TX
12U D3 12-19-0
20 Texas Edge Pharr
Granbury, TX
12U D3 22-16-1
21 Texas Travelers - Houser
DALLAS, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
22 Texas Twelve Black
Lufkin, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
23 Braves Baseball 12u
Everman, TX
12U D3 8-16-0
24 Clutch Sports Academy - 12u - Black
haslet, TX
12U D3 3-5-0
25 Colleyville Warriors
Colleyville, TX
12U D3 2-2-0
26 DFW Mets
Arlington, TX
12U D3 29-15-3
27 EMPIRE- LOPEZ
Mesquite, TX
12U D3 7-10-1
28 Katy Cobras
Katy, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
29 Roma Elite
Roma, TX
12U D3 21-7-0
30 Rougarou
Bossier City, LA
12U D3 3-6-0
31 Open
32 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest 12u Pastrana
Prosper, TX
12U D2 4-14-1
2 Dallas Tigers Calhoun
Dallas, TX
12U D2 0-3-0
3 Dallas Tigers North - Bryant
Frsico, TX
12U D2 9-9-1
4 Dulins Dodgers (TX) 12u- N. Godwin
MCKINNEY, TX
12U D1 7-11-1
5 Furia Baseball - Casillas
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 25-13-2
6 Garland Bombers
Garland, TX
12U D1 2-1-0
7 Impact Baseball
Tyler, TX
12U D2 7-1-1
8 MV Blackcats 12u
Castroville, Tx, TX
12U D2 25-15-1
9 National Baseball Academy
Rockwall, TX
12U D2 12-10-0
10 NTX Cubs
Rockwall, TX
12U D2 20-7-0
11 NTXBC Dirtbags - Allerheiligen
Keller, TX
12U D1 5-2-0
12 RC Elite Mizuno-Columbia
Spring, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
13 Texas Cannons-Silverthorn
Carrollton, TX
12U D2 11-8-1
14 Texas Grit
Brock, TX
12U D2 1-4-1
15 Texas Oilers 12U Perez
Rockwall, TX
12U D2 5-5-1
16 Texas Rippers-Hill
Longview, TX
12U D2 7-7-1
17 Texas Rynos White
Argyle, TX
12U D2 17-9-2
18 Texas Stix 12U - Beam
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 13-13-2
19 UB Nine - Valbuena
McKinney, TX
12U D2 0-2-1
20 UB Nine whitsell
McKinney, TX
12U D2 25-8-1
21 Diamond Kings
Corpus Christi, TX
12U D3 4-1-0
22 Ellis county bombers
Waxahachie, TX
12U D2 21-4-0
23 5 Star Performance-DFW Laurin
Plano, TX
12U D2 1-8-0
24 Denton Texans 2028
Denton, TX
12U D3 2-6-0
25 DFW Diamondbacks
Cedar Hill, TX
12U D3 4-7-0
26 Texas Outlaws
Arlington, TX
12U D3 18-11-1
27 Texas Pride Baseball
San Antonio, TX
12U D1 7-4-2
28 Texas Reds-Martinez
Dallas, TX
12U D1 18-6-0
29 Texas Scrappers | Buesing
Carrollton, TX
12U D1 4-1-0
30 Ward Baseball
Mansfield, TX
12U D2 1-12-0
31 Open
32 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Grit
Mansfield, TX
14U D3 2-4-1
2 CAB Arlington 14U
Arlington, TX
14U D3 10-5-0
3 Canes Southwest 14u - Green
Decatur, TX
14U D3 0-15-0
4 DC Rangers-Felts
Denton, TX
14U D3 8-20-2
5 DFW Jets Zisler
Keller, TX
14U D3 3-6-1
6 Falcons
Irving, TX
14U D3 0-3-0
7 Gators Baseball Orange
Fort Worth, TX
14U D3 14-12-0
8 HSA Tigers
Paradise, TX
14U D3 24-22-1
9 North Texas Snipers
Joshua, TX
13U D2 8-10-0
10 Southlake Dragons - Guidry
Southlake, TX
14U D3 2-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal 2026 Scout
Colleyville, TX
14U D1 12-3-0
2 Bison Baseball
Dallas, TX
13U D1 8-1-0
3 Dallas Tigers Navy
Dallas, TX
14U D2 15-9-1
4 Dallas Tigers Orange
Dallas, TX
14U D2 13-10-0
5 Driven Elite 14u Valdes
Grapevine, TX
14U D2 8-9-1
6 Dulins Dodgers - Spencer
FRISCO, TX
14U D1 6-4-0
7 Dulins Dodgers - Strausborger
McKinney, TX
14U D1 3-1-0
8 Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 11-12-0
9 Furia Baseball
FORT WORTH, TX
14U D1 9-11-3
10 G51 TEXAS
Corpus Christi, TX
14U D2 3-4-0
11 Keller Aces Vick
north richland hills, TX
14U D1 33-20-1
12 MBR
Brownsville, TX
14U D2 17-3-0
13 Midland Bulls Bowers 14u
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D2 8-30-4
14 North Texas Rail Riders
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 8-9-0
15 NTX Elite McCrummen
Nevada, TX
14U D2 15-9-0
16 NTX Mavericks Dean
Lewisville, TX
14U D2 6-3-0
17 NTXBC Dirtbags - 14u Allerheiligen
Keller, TX
14U D2 7-4-1
18 Stix 2026 Prospects White
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 3-15-1
19 Stix 2027 Prospects Black
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 3-2-0
20 Stix 2027 Prospects Red
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 6-7-0
21 Team Warstic 14U - Smith
Frisco, TX
14U D2 20-13-2
22 TEXAS BASHERS
IRVING, TX
14U D2 24-17-1
23 Texas Oilers 14U Mauldin
Rockwall, TX
14U D2 16-11-0
24 Texas Oilers 14U Rincones
Rockwall, TX
14U D2 13-7-0
25 Texas Rattlers - Bryson
Flower Mound, TX
14U D2 14-5-0
26 United Baseball Braves
McKinney, TX
14U D2 14-6-1
27 United Nine-Bethard
McKinney, TX
14U D2 2-4-1
28 WOLFPACK
DALLAS, TX
13U D1 10-5-0
29 Coppell 14U Black
Coppell, TX
14U D2 8-5-1
30 Dallas Mustangs - Martin
Dallas, TX
14U D2 18-14-1
31 Dallas Tigers - Biggerstaff
Sachse, TX
14U D1 3-6-0
32 Frisco BlackSox
Frisco, TX
14U D2 7-7-1
33 Lubbock Smash
Wolfforth, TX
14U D2 6-9-2
34 Midlothian Heat
Midlothian, TX
14U D2 13-12-1
35 Stix26
Allen, TX
14U D3 11-7-1
36 Texas Bombers Elite 14u- Furtick
Mansfield, TX
14U D2 7-7-1
37 USA Prime - Lock
Denton, TX
14U D3 25-29-2