Double Points Qualifier

Orange County, CA

Orange County

13th Annual Save the Brain Session 2 - 2x points Hosted by: CSULB Head Coach Eric Valenzuela

Oct 15-16


Locations:
Lake Forrest Sports Complex
West Covina Sportsplex
La Mirada Regional Park
& Local venues

Divisions / Pricing:
9u-10u $615
11u-12u $635
13u-14u $655
16u-18u $675
Pay entry fee through NCS website

Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
NCS Rankings Points!!!
NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2023
New baseballs supplied each game

Online Team Check In Checklist:
(This is completed in NCS team account)
Roster with at least 9 Players
Team Insurance Uploaded

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings
*COLORS MAY VARY EACH WEEKEND*



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aztecs Baseball Club
Lake Balboa, CA
9U D2 4-0-0
2 Beach City Prospects
El Segundo, CA
9U D2 4-4-0
3 Costa Mesa Sox
Costa Mesa, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
4 Prevail 9u Davis
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D2 1-3-0
5 Servants
La Habra, CA
9U D2 0-3-0
6 So Cal Beast
Van Nuys, CA
9U D1 0-0-0
7 Team Rally Fries
Norwalk, CA
9U D1 0-0-0
8 WC Blackdogs 9u
Chino Hills, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
9 West Coast BlackDogs
Chino Hills, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
10 ZT Prospects Guerrero
Fullerton, CA
9U D1 0-0-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Stingrays - Murray
Huntington Beach, CA
10U D2 2-2-0
2 Cali National 10u - Laird
Lake Forest, CA
10U D1 1-0-0
3 Costa Mesa Sox
Costa Mesa, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
4 Cypress Youth Baseball (CYB)
Cypress, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
5 FBK1 - SoCal 10U
Los Alamitos, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
6 Legends 10U
Granada Hills, CA
10U D2 4-0-0
7 Monster Baseball
Cypress, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
8 OC Vipers Baseball
Cypress, CA
10U D3 2-4-1
9 RD2 Black
Long Beach, CA
10U D1 6-0-0
10 San Clemente Riptide
San Clemente, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
11 Top Level 10U-Elite
Los Angeles, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
12 Tustin Legends
Tustin, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
13 West Coast Blackdogs 10u
Chino Hills, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
14 Open
15 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
11U D3 3-6-1
2 Armory
la mirada, CA
11U D1 4-0-0
3 Black Diamond Baseball
Highland, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
4 Costa Mesa Sox
Costa Mesa, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
5 HB Stingrays - Sewell
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D2 1-1-0
6 Honey Badgers 11U
La Crescenta, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
7 Newport Beach Tridents
Newport Beach, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
8 Pacific Coast Elite National
Woodland Hills, CA
11U D2 3-2-0
9 Placentia Mustangs
Placentia, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
10 Rattlers
Laguna Niguel, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
11 RD2 Red
Long Beach, CA
11U D2 7-6-0
12 Rebels
ENCINO, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
13 Sandcrabs Baseball Club
Balboa Island, CA
11U D3 1-10-1
14 South Bay Grizzlies
South Bay, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
15 South Bay Sea Dogs Black
South Bay, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
16 Warriors Baseball
Lake Forest, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 805 Baseball Club
Santa Maria, CA
12U D2 5-4-0
2 Beaumont Bruins
Beaumont, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
3 BR Baseball
Norco, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
4 Cali National Baseball Academy 12u- Pac
Irvine, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
5 California baseball
Moreno Valley, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
6 Combat 12U Claborn
Norwalk, CA
12U D2 1-2-0
7 Diamond Dawgs 12U Rodarte
West Covina, CA
12U D1 4-0-0
8 GBG Rebels
Menifee, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
9 GRAYS
Ladera Ranch, CA
12U D2 1-3-0
10 Honey Badgers 12U
La Crescenta, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
11 Montebello Drillers 12U
Covina, CA
12U D3 1-3-1
12 PV Sea Dogs
Palos Verdes Estates, CA
12U D3 4-0-0
13 Santa Ana Storm
Santa Ana, CA
12U D2 8-1-1
14 Stingrays - Poulson
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D3 0-6-0
15 Surf City Dawgs 12u Broussard
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 1-3-0
16 Top Level 12U
Los Angeles, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
17 Tridents
NEWPORT BEACH, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
18 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BSBL Bengals 13U Leyva
Manhattan Beach, CA
13U D1 2-2-0
2 California baseball
Moreno valley, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
3 Dukes Baseball 13u National
West Covina, CA
13U D1 3-1-0
4 LB KNIGHTS
Long Beach, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
5 Placentia Bandits
Placentia, CA
13U D2 2-2-0
6 Preavil 13u Davis
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
7 Prevail 13u Perry
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D2 3-1-0
8 Prevail 13u Wilson
Fountain Valley, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
9 Prevail Wobrock 13U
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D2 0-1-0
10 RC Gators
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
11 RD2 Martinez
Long Beach, CA
13U D2 6-2-0
12 ROX Baseball
Irvine, CA
13U D2 1-2-0
13 SGV Arsenal
Azusa, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
14 The Tribe
Simi Valley, CA
13U D2 2-1-0
15 Wrecking Crew
Torrance, CA
13U D3 3-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Armory Baseball
Long Beach, CA
14U D1 5-0-0
2 BD Blazers Elite
Camarillo, CA
14U D2 2-5-0
3 Cali National 14u-Khan
Irvine, CA
14U D2 3-2-0
4 CBA Dirtbags
Huntington Beach, CA
14U D1 3-3-0
5 Desert Dogs White
Palmdale, CA
14U D2 4-2-0
6 Dirt Dawgs 2027
Eastvale, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
7 GPA
Irvine, CA
14U D2 4-3-1
8 Hitmen
Northridge, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
9 NLBC
CORONA, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
10 RD2 Guzman
Long Beach, CA
14U D2 2-8-0
11 Rox
Irvine, CA
14U D2 2-1-0
12 So Cal Royals
Pico Rivera, CA
14U D2 1-3-0
13 SoCal Baseball Academy
Mission Hills, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
14 Stingers Baseball Academy
Claremont, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
15 TB Quakes 2027
LONG BEACH, CA
14U D2 2-4-0
16 Team Vicious
Fontana, CA
14U D2 3-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Five Star Mafia
LAKE ELSINORE, CA
16U D1 0-0-0
2 FreeAgents 15U
Murrieta, CA
15U D3 0-0-0
3 Gametime SoFros
Meridian, ID
16U D2 0-0-0
4 GPA
Irvine, CA
15U D2 0-0-0
5 PCH
Redondo Beach, CA
15U D2 6-1-0
6 Select Baseball SGV
Glendora, CA
15U D3 0-3-0
7 Torrance - Hit ‘Em Up Baseball
Torrance, CA
15U D3 1-3-0