Double Points Qualifier
DFW, TX
Mike Langford
PPS Jackie Robinson Classic 42 (Double Points)
Mar 5-7, 2021
13U D2 Bracket
Division
13u D2 Gold
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | TVP YELLOW | 10 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin | 2 Dulins Dodgers Tornblom | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | TVP red | 12 Texas Cutters Blue | 3 Red Oak Bombers | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | TVP YELLOW | 12 13u Fort Worth Aces Villavicencio | 2 Texas Knights 13u-Aguirre | |
4 Game 4 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | TVP red | 4 Storm Schmidt 13U | 1 AB National Powered By Trosky | |
5 Game 5 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | TVP YELLOW | 1 Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick | 7 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin | |
6 Game 6 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | TVP red | 14 Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse | 4 Texas Cutters Blue | |
7 Game 7 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | TVP YELLOW | 4 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin | 11 13u Fort Worth Aces Villavicencio | |
8 Game 8 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | TVP red | 7 Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse | 11 Storm Schmidt 13U | |
9 Game 9 Sun 4:00 AM | Sun 4:00 AM | TVP YELLOW | 10 13u Fort Worth Aces Villavicencio | 4 Storm Schmidt 13U |
13u D2 Gold
8 | Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin | 10 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
1
9 | Dulins Dodgers Tornblom | 2 |
7 | Texas Cutters Blue | 12 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
TVP red
TVP red
2
10 | Red Oak Bombers | 3 |
1 | Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick | 1 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
5
Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin | 7 |
4 | 13u Fort Worth Aces Villavicen | 12 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
3
5 | Texas Knights 13u-Aguirre | 2 |
2 | Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse | 14 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
TVP red
TVP red
6
Texas Cutters Blue | 4 |
3 | Storm Schmidt 13U | 4 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
TVP red
TVP red
4
6 | AB National Powered By Trosky | 1 |
Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin | 4 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
7
13u Fort Worth Aces Villavicen | 11 |
Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse | 7 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
TVP red
TVP red
8
Storm Schmidt 13U | 11 |
13u Fort Worth Aces Villavicen | 10 |
Sunday 4:00 AM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
9
Storm Schmidt 13U | 4 |
13u Fort Worth Aces Villavicen
Champion
13u D2 Silver
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | TVP blue | 4 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13 | 1 Next Step Athletes | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | TVP blue | 10 Warbird Baseball Gold | 9 Rawlings Velocity 13U Murray | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | TVP blue | 9 NTX Young Guns | 0 Aledo Elite 13u | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | TVP blue | 9 Texas Vipers | 2 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13 | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | TVP blue | 12 Warbird Baseball Gold | 8 NTX Young Guns | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | TVP blue | 3 Texas Vipers | 6 Warbird Baseball Gold |
13u D2 Silver
14 | NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13 | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
TVP blue
TVP blue
1
15 | Next Step Athletes | 1 |
12 | Warbird Baseball Gold | 10 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
TVP blue
TVP blue
2
17 | Rawlings Velocity 13U Murray | 9 |
13 | NTX Young Guns | 9 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
TVP blue
TVP blue
3
16 | Aledo Elite 13u | 0 |
11 | Texas Vipers | 9 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
TVP blue
TVP blue
4
NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13 | 2 |
Warbird Baseball Gold | 12 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
TVP blue
TVP blue
5
NTX Young Guns | 8 |
Texas Vipers | 3 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
TVP blue
TVP blue
6
Warbird Baseball Gold | 6 |
Warbird Baseball Gold
Champion