QUALIFIED

Dallas, TX

Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin

13 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: Jerret Sykes

Record
W-L-T 6-6-1
Win % .500
Last 10 4-5-1
Streak L1
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 675
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.54
Avg Runs Allowed 5.08
Avg Runs Difference 0.46
Runs Scored 72
Runs Allowed 66
vs. Classes
13U D2 6-6-0
13U D1 0-0-1

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
6 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 13U D2 2-1-0
5 11/6/2020 TSB TURF WARS 2 13U D2 1-2-0
4 3/5/2021 PPS Jackie Robinson Classic 42 (Double Points) 13U D2 3-2-0
  4/10/2021 TSB DFW ROUNDUP 13U D1 0-1-1

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 31 7 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
6 Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse
Oct 31 8 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
3 Tx Giants Harmon
Nov 1 8 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
9 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton
Nov 7 1 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
6 USA PRIME- Brinkman
Nov 7 9 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
2 Texas Storm
Nov 8 3 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
5 Dallas Beast Mode
Mar 6 4 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
3 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13
Mar 6 2 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
7 13u Fort Worth Aces Villavicencio
Mar 7 10 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
2 Dulins Dodgers Tornblom
Mar 7 7 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
1 Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick
Mar 7 4 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
11 13u Fort Worth Aces Villavicencio
Apr 10 5 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
5 West Texas Premier
Apr 10 4 Dallas Mustangs 13U Martin
6 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton
Number Player Age
0 Teige Mitchell 13 and 4 months
1 Hudson Halsey 13 and 6 months
RYAN JANACECK 13 and 6 months
3 Will Stavinoha 14 and 5 months *
7 Luke Renwick 13 and 5 months
8 Adam Richey 13 and 8 months
13 Henry Gahagan 13 and 7 months
14 Logan Wells 13 and 9 months
20 Bo Sykes 13 and 3 months
23 Blake Steward 13 and 6 months
28 Fielder Webster 13 and 7 months
34 Charles Akeroyd 14 and 0 months *

* Grade Exception

Qualifier
McKinney/Melissa/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 10-11
Registered Teams: 97
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 23-25
Registered Teams: 113
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Bedford/Carrollton/Corinth/Grapevine, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 30 - May 2
Registered Teams: 49
10U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 169
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 92
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Jun 12-13
Registered Teams: 103
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Jun 19-20
Registered Teams: 37
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U