NCS World Series

Grapevine/The Colony/Trophy Club, TX

Oak Grove Park

12th Annual TSB WORLD SERIES (Even Ages)

Jun 25-30



World Series is a stay to play event for out of town teams



Entry Fee:
$495.00 for 7U Coach Pitch
$595.00 (until 1/31/2021 $400 DISCOUNT)
$895.00 (starting 2/1/2021 $100 DISCOUNT)
$995.00 (starting 5/1/2021 no discount)

Gate Fee:
$65 per player is due at team check-in.
Pay Gate: Free to all fans and parents
(entry fees and gate fees are non-refundable)


ITINERARY 


Friday / at Oak Grove Park 

Mandatory coaches meeting and Team Check-In - TBD

Team check-in for TRAVEL TEAMS ONLY (One team representative will check the team in) 

Skills Competition

Pin Trading


Saturday and Sunday

Pool Play


Monday and Tuesday

Bracket play 


Wednesday

Finals and Championship 


FORMAT

Each team will play 3 pool play games then enter a double elimination bracket based on pool play seeding. Several brackets will be offered in each division to allow teams to play in a competitive championship bracket.


BASEBALLS

Official NCS BN200 baseballs must be used. Each team will receive 1 dozen baseballs at team check-in. Additional baseballs will be available for sale at the event.


LOCATIONS

The Travel Sports Baseball World Series will be played in and around the City of Grapevine, Trophy Club, and Colleyville, Texas. The TSBWS has always been played at the area's premier facilities. 


AWARDS

NCS World Series Rings for Champions and Finalist in all brackets. 


Checks Payable to:
Travel Sports Baseball
2011 E. Lamar Blvd
Suite 120
Arlington, TX 76006


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aledo Pirates 8U
Aledo, TX
8U D3 5-5-0
2 Argyle Eagles - Phillips
Argyle, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
3 ARLINGTON WARRIORS
ARLINGTON, TX
8U D3 0-6-0
4 bulldogs
joshua, TX
8U D3 12-4-0
5 DFW Spartans
Saginaw, TX
8U D3 11-5-0
6 Ft. Worth Cats-Black
Granbury, TX
8U D3 0-9-0
7 Haslet Tigers
Haslet, TX
8U D3 2-8-0
8 Keller 8U Blue
Keller, TX
8U REC 0-0-0
9 KYA 8U All Stars - Gold
Keller, TX
8U REC 0-0-0
10 North Texas Fury Elite
Wylie, TX
8U D3 4-4-0
11 North Texas Impact
Sachse, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
12 NTX Bulls Cannon 8
NRH, TX
8U D3 2-10-0
13 NTX Tribe - Bryant
Sachse, TX
8U D3 13-12-1
14 PATRIOTS
BURLESON, TX
8U D3 13-4-0
15 Southlake Dragons-Dayton
Southlake, TX
8U D3 9-1-0
16 Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales
Little Elm, TX
8U D3 10-3-1
17 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Red
Granbury, TX
8U D3 9-5-0
18 Texas Oilers 8u - Bothun
Rockwall, TX
8U D3 0-3-0
19 Texas Stix - Capps
Grapevine, TX
8U D3 14-19-0
20 Cajun Cayenne Baseball
Plano, TX
8U D3 13-11-0
21 Dallas Tigers
Frisco, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
22 Legacy Baseball
Waxahachie, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
23 Mudcats
Wylie, TX
8U D3 0-0-0
24 NTX Legends
Fort Worth, TX
8U D3 8-5-1
25 NTX Tribe - Nixon
Sachse, TX
7U D2 13-4-0
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 San Antonio Bullies
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 13-7-1
2 SA Hustle
San Antonio, TX
8U D2 0-3-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Energy
Mansfield, TX
9U D3 0-9-0
2 Aledo RailCats
Aledo, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
3 Barons
Burleson, TX
10U D3 9-1-0
4 CAB Arlington 10U
Arlington, TX
10U D3 3-4-0
5 Canes Southwest 10u - Hillhouse
Decatur, TX
10U D3 9-13-0
6 Colleyville Knights
Colleyville, TX
10U D3 0-5-1
7 Dallas Nationals Blue
Argyle, TX
10U D3 17-12-0
8 Dallas Nationals Daves
Argyle, TX
10U D3 15-12-0
9 Dallas Patriots - Longacre
Frisco, TX
10U D3 5-6-0
10 Dallas Patriots - Valderrama
Frisco, TX
10U D3 10-8-1
11 Dallas Tigers - B Reynolds
Frisco, TX
10U D3 12-1-0
12 Dallas Tigers Hunt
Dallas, TX
10U D3 4-6-0
13 DFW Jets
Euless, TX
10U D3 4-4-0
14 Ft. Worth Cats
Granbury, TX
10U D3 12-7-0
15 Grapevine Mustangs
grapevine, TX
10U D3 11-9-0
16 NTX ACES 10U
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 16-6-0
17 NTX Tribe - Shipman
Sachse, TX
10U D3 3-8-2
18 Rawlings Velocity 10U Nelson
Mansfield, TX
10U D3 6-1-0
19 Southlake Dragons 10U - Brown
Southlake, TX
10U D3 5-4-0
20 TCR Bobcats - Dillard
Trophy Club, TX
10U D3 11-4-0
21 Texas Captains 10UD3
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 11-20-0
22 Texas Outlaws
Arlington, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
23 Texas Stix - Diaz
Grapevine, TX
10U D3 17-13-2
24 Texas Tide
Midlothian, TX
10U D3 16-9-1
25 WarHawks
Sachse, TX
10U D3 3-7-0
26 Cedar Hill Pirates
Cedar Hill, TX
10U D3 1-8-0
27 Coppell Cowboys All Stars - 10U
Coppell Cowboys, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
28 Dallas Bandits - Boring 10U
Dallas, TX
10U D3 1-2-1
29 DnD Dynasty Baseball Blue
Fort Worth, TX
10U D3 5-7-0
30 DnD Dynasty Baseball White
Fort Worth, TX
10U D3 1-5-0
31 Driven Elite
Grapevine, TX
9U D2 26-16-0
32 Elite Athletics Baseball
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 6-6-1
33 HVA Storm - Martin
Highland Village, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
34 Mansfield Trinity
Mansfield, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
35 NTX Reign
Crowley, TX
10U D3 6-4-0
36 Southlake Dragons - Pickard
Southlake, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
37 Texas Thunder
Brock, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Leaders
Mansfield, TX
10U D3 10-13-1
2 Canes Southwest 10u - Berry
Decatur, TX
10U D2 14-4-2
3 Dallas Patriots - Vaught
Frisco, TX
10U D3 4-9-0
4 Dallas Tigers - Ochoa
Rockwall, TX
10U D2 4-5-0
5 Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029
Frisco, TX
10U D2 6-7-0
6 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Frisco, TX
10U D2 5-4-0
7 Force Baseball
Fort Worth, TX
10U D2 3-3-1
8 Mansfield Texans
Mansfield, TX
10U D2 10-5-0
9 NTX Devil Dogs
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 8-10-0
10 NTX United
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
10U D2 15-11-1
11 NTXBC Dirtbags
Keller, TX
10U D2 10-10-1
12 Texas Alpha Baseball - Coffey
Frisco, TX
10U D2 3-3-0
13 Texas Baseball Club
Pottsboro, TX
10U D2 8-5-0
14 Texas Renegades
Argyle, TX
10U D2 11-11-1
15 Texas Smoke
Pottsboro, TX
10U D2 12-5-0
16 Texas Stix - Gallegos
Grapevine, TX
10U D1 6-2-0
17 Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith
Aledo, TX
10U D2 6-5-0
18 Brazos Cats 10U
Lipan, TX
10U D2 6-2-0
19 Elite 19
Arlington, TX
10U D1 0-0-0
20 North Texas Longhorns
Gunter, TX
10U D2 1-2-0
21 Orange Crush Baseball
Georgetown, TX
10U D1 0-0-0
22 Warhawks Baseball
Lufkin, TX
10U D2 5-4-0
23 Open
24 Open
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Brock Eagles
Weatherford, TX
12U D3 12-2-0
2 CAB Arlington 12U
Arlington, TX
12U D3 0-6-0
3 Dallas Beast Mode
Grand Prairie, TX
12U D3 18-10-1
4 Dallas Mustangs Martin 12U
Dallas, TX
12U D3 4-1-0
5 Dallas Patriots - Tobias
Frisco, TX
12U D3 3-7-0
6 Desoto Sox
Desoto, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
7 DFW Spartans 12U
Saginaw, TX
12U D3 8-4-0
8 ENEMY
Southlake, TX
12U D3 6-2-0
9 Fort Worth Cats 12U Black
Granbury, TX
12U D3 8-6-0
10 Keller Gold All-Stars
Keller, TX
12U REC 0-0-0
11 Keller Panthers
Keller, TX
12U D3 10-11-0
12 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D3 10-19-3
13 Rivals
Palestine, TX
12U D3 16-9-0
14 Texas Cannons-Campos
Carrollton, TX
12U D3 9-8-1
15 Texas Forge Orange
Weatherford, TX
12U D3 2-1-0
16 Texas Oilers 12U Byrd
Rowlett, TX
12U D3 9-4-0
17 USA Prime 12U Nagid
Forest Hills, TX
12U D3 0-12-0
18 5 Star Performance DFW - Bell
Plano, TX
12U D3 2-8-0
19 Dallas Bandits - Cox 12U
Dallas, TX
12U D3 0-3-0
20 DALLAS TIGERS-Linthicum 12u
Weatherford, TX
12U D3 1-3-0
21 Elite
Yuma, AZ
12U D3 3-14-0
22 Texas Giants
Haltom City, TX
12U D3 12-22-1
23 Texas WreKKers Baseball
Euless, TX
12U D3 3-1-0
24 Wolfpack
Dallas, TX
12U D3 9-9-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Avengers
Mansfield, TX
12U D1 5-9-0
2 Bobcats
Roanoke, TX
12U D1 11-4-0
3 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
Aledo, TX
12U D2 6-7-0
4 Canes Southwest - Ward
Prosper, TX
12U D2 2-2-0
5 Canes Southwest 12u - Berry
Decatur, TX
12U D2 6-3-1
6 Canes Southwest 12u Stevenson
Prosper, TX
12U D1 2-8-0
7 Dallas Patriots - Stutzman
Frisco, TX
12U D1 7-9-1
8 Dallas Patriots - Trout
Frisco, TX
12U D2 1-8-0
9 Dallas Tigers Lovell
Dallas, TX
12U D1 11-5-1
10 DFW JETS 12U-JAROB
EULESS, TX
12U D2 18-7-0
11 Dulins Dodgers Tx - KM
McKinney, TX
12U D2 6-2-0
12 Eagles Elite
Brock, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
13 Fort Worth Lobos - Meyer
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 2-6-0
14 Gators Baseball
Granbury, TX
12U D2 0-3-0
15 Keller Aces - Slone
Keller, TX
12U D2 1-1-1
16 Marucci Elite Texas-Loya
Lubbock, TX
12U D2 6-5-0
17 Marucci Elite TX-Najera
Dallas, TX
12U D2 25-15-2
18 NTX Athletic's
McKinney, TX
12U D2 2-2-1
19 NTX DAWGS
Frisco, TX
12U D2 3-4-0
20 OKC Sandlot-Rogers
Oklahoma City, OK
12U D2 0-0-0
21 Rawlings Tigers - Black
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 4-5-0
22 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 12U Black
Mansfield, TX
12U D1 2-5-0
23 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 12U Black 2
Mansfield, TX
12U D1 2-7-1
24 Rawlings Velocity MX
Waxahachie, TX
12U D2 15-4-0
25 SA BULLIES
SAN ANTONIO, TX
12U D2 16-3-0
26 Southlake Dragons 12U - Kuhn
Southlake, TX
12U D2 4-5-0
27 Stix - Prospects Black
Grapevine, TX
12U D1 4-3-0
28 Texas Cannons-Johansen
Carrollton, TX
12U D2 7-4-1
29 Texas Crew
Aledo, TX
12U D2 30-10-1
30 Texas Desperados-Tarpley
Carrollton, TX
12U D1 2-2-0
31 Texas Edge Papasan 12u
Granbury, TX
12U D1 4-1-0
32 Texas Elite - Davila
euless, TX
12U D2 2-5-0
33 Texas Oilers 12U Nowell
Rowlett, TX
12U D2 10-4-0
34 Texas RedHawks
Southlake, TX
12U D2 6-5-1
35 Texas Stix South
Cleburne, TX
12U D2 3-6-1
36 UB Braves
Dallas, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
37 UB Nine - Pate
McKinney, TX
12U D1 2-4-2
38 Bison Baseball - Wartman
Dallas, TX
12U D2 3-7-0
39 Blue Raiders
Euless, TX
12U D2 10-5-0
40 Fort Worth Cats White
Southlake, TX
12U D2 0-3-0
41 Waxahachie Indians
Waxahachie, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CAB Arlington 14U
Arlington, TX
14U D3 2-7-1
2 Driven Elite 14U Red
Grapevine, TX
14U D3 3-16-0
3 Driven Elite 14U White
Grapevine, TX
14U D3 0-6-0
4 Irving A's
Irving, TX
14U D3 19-10-1
5 North Texas Express
Krum, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
6 Southlake Dragons - Miller
Southlake, TX
14U D3 3-5-1
7 Texas A’s
Forney, TX
14U D3 21-15-1
8 Texas Rattlers-Crockett
Lewisville, TX
14U D3 11-12-1
9 Dallas Bandits - Torres 14U
Dallas, TX
14U D3 2-2-0
10 Express All-stars
Midlothian, TX
14U D3 10-11-0
11 Midland Baseball Academy Carolina Blue
Midland, TX
14U D3 8-1-0
12 Legacy Baseball
Waxahachie, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
13 TIGRES
MESQUITE, TX
14U D3 12-3-0
14 TX Bashers-Ramirez
Irving, TX
14U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 2025 USA Prime-Vazquez
Frisco, TX
14U D1 12-9-1
2 817 Sports LLC - Focus
Mansfield, TX
14U D3 10-14-1
3 Caballeros Baseball Club
Duncanville, TX
14U D2 26-3-1
4 Dallas Mustangs 14U - Martin
Dallas, TX
14U D2 5-8-0
5 Dallas Patriots - Green
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 4-5-1
6 Dallas Patriots - Sheets
Frisco, TX
14U D1 12-2-1
7 Dallas Tigers - Cummings
Frisco, TX
14U D2 21-16-2
8 Dallas Tigers - Micucci
Frisco, TX
14U D2 1-8-0
9 Dallas Tigers 14U Bingham
Rowlett, TX
14U D2 4-3-1
10 Dulins Dodgers 13u Prime - Godwin
McKinney, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
11 Dulins Dodgers Prime - Robbins
McKinney, TX
14U D1 0-0-0
12 Frisco Bruins
Frisco, TX
14U D2 8-9-0
13 FW Rebels
Fort Worth, TX
14U D3 12-10-0
14 Gators Baseball
Granbury, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
15 Keller Aces
north richland hills, TX
13U D2 12-5-1
16 Keller Aces - Rogers
Haslet, TX
14U D2 4-7-0
17 Keller Knights - Sivak
Keller, TX
14U D1 3-6-2
18 North Dallas Baseball Academy - Black
Richardson, TX
14U D2 18-15-0
19 NTX Bulls Broom 14u
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D3 0-9-0
20 NTX Bulls Wood
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 4-3-0
21 NTX Elite Altobelli
Nevada, TX
14U D2 9-4-0
22 NTX Tribe - LaTorre
Sachse, TX
14U D2 10-16-0
23 Pro Source 14U-Wuest
Carrollton, TX
14U D1 7-16-1
24 Rangers
Allen, TX
14U D2 4-5-0
25 Sa bullies
San Antonio, TX
14U D2 20-5-0
26 Stix 2025 Futures
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 8-13-1
27 Stix 2025 Prospects Black
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 5-2-0
28 Stix 2026 Prospects Red
Greapevine, TX
13U D1 8-6-0
29 Stix 2026 Prospects White
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 5-12-2
30 TCR Bobcats - White
Roanoke, TX
14U D2 11-9-0
31 Texas Barons - Hankins
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 4-7-0
32 Texas Cannons-Angus
Carrollton, TX
14U D2 3-12-0
33 Texas Cannons-Chamblee
Carrollton, TX
14U D1 5-13-0
34 Texas Generals - Shelton
Frisco, TX
14U D2 14-2-0
35 Texas Oilers 14U Taylor
Rowlett, TX
14U D2 7-11-0
36 Texas Sluggers
Weatherford, TX
14U D2 4-7-0
37 Texoma Show
Sherman, TX
14U D1 11-3-0
38 TR Baseball (Texas Redds)
Farmers Branch, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
39 UB STRIPES - COGGAN
McKinney, TX
14U D2 18-14-0
40 United Baseball Nine
Mansfield, TX
14U D1 2-4-0
41 USA Prime 13U-Mitchell
Highland Village, TX
13U D1 2-1-0
42 USA Prime -Vazquez
Frisco, TX
14U D3 3-4-0
43 Dallas Tigers Simms
Dallas, TX
14U D2 3-6-0
44 Dallas Tigers West DeWitt/Duran
Crowley, TX
14U D2 8-8-0
45 Diamond Prospects
Dallas, TX
14U D2 3-1-0
46 Keller Falcons
Keller, TX
14U D3 4-4-0
47 Midland Baseball Academy Navy
Midland, TX
14U D2 5-0-0
48 TCR Bobcats - Hennig
Trophy Club, TX
14U D2 8-19-1
49 Open
50 Open
51 Open
52 Open