Qualifier
McKinney/Melissa/Princeton, TX
Domingo Castaneda
TSB SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP
Apr 17-18, 2021
Weather Update
April 16th, we will have an update around 2 pm on field conditions for the Spring Championship
Weather Update
4/16/2021 1:06 pm Games are on schedule for this weekend
13U D2 Bracket
Division
Championship Bracket(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | MSC Bishop | 5 Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick | 12 Muenster Maniax | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 1 Storm Schmidt 13U | 3 AB National Powered By Trosky | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | MSC Bishop | 7 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13 | 4 Dallas Tigers NE - 13U Cecil | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 2 Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse | 4 Muenster Maniax | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 7 AB National Powered By Trosky | 10 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13 | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 8 Muenster Maniax | 7 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13 |
Championship Bracket(RINGS)
4 | Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick | 5 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
1
5 | Muenster Maniax | 12 |
2 | Storm Schmidt 13U | 1 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
2
7 | AB National Powered By Trosky | 3 |
3 | NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13 | 7 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
3
6 | Dallas Tigers NE - 13U Cecil | 4 |
1 | Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse | 2 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
4
Muenster Maniax | 4 |
AB National Powered By Trosky | 7 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
5
NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13 | 10 |
Muenster Maniax | 8 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
6
NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13 | 7 |
Muenster Maniax
Champion
Bracket(MEDALS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | MSC Hogan | 8 Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin | 1 Texas Spartans | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | MSC Hogan | 6 Texas Outlaws 13u | 5 UB Stars - Welborn | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | MSC Hogan | 9 Dallas Tigers Bodzin | 16 Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | MSC Hogan | 2 Dallas Patriots - Carlton | 14 Texas Outlaws 13u | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | MSC Hogan | 2 Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin | 4 Texas Outlaws 13u |
Bracket(MEDALS)
11 | Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin | 8 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
1
12 | Texas Spartans | 1 |
10 | Texas Outlaws 13u | 6 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
2
13 | UB Stars - Welborn | 5 |
8 | Dallas Tigers Bodzin | 9 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
3
Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin | 16 |
9 | Dallas Patriots - Carlton | 2 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
4
Texas Outlaws 13u | 14 |
Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin | 2 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
5
Texas Outlaws 13u | 4 |
Texas Outlaws 13u
Champion