Qualifier

McKinney/Melissa/Princeton, TX

DFW - See Locations Tab

TSB SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP

Apr 17-18, 2021

Weather Alert

4/16/2021 1:00 pm J.M. Caldwell is cancelled for the weekend due to wet conditions. 9UD2 is cancelled for the weekend.

Division

Championship Bracket(RINGS) 9U D2

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM MSC Rowan S4 S5
Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM MSC Rowan S2 S7
Game 3 Sunday 10:00 AM MSC Rowan S3 S6
Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM MSC Rowan S1 W1
Game 5 Sunday 4:00 PM MSC Rowan W2 W3
Game 6 Sunday 6:00 PM MSC Rowan W4 W5
Championship Bracket(RINGS)
4
Sunday 8:00 AM
MSC Rowan
1
5
2
Sunday 12:00 PM
MSC Rowan
2
7
3
Sunday 10:00 AM
MSC Rowan
3
6
1
Sunday 2:00 PM
MSC Rowan
4
Sunday 4:00 PM
MSC Rowan
5
Sunday 6:00 PM
MSC Rowan
6
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.

Print Full Schedule



What we do- 

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 


Team event registration fee:
9U/10U  $375.00
11U-14U $475.00
Team gate fee for all age divisions is $150

Payment Policy:
The event registration fee or the team gate fee must be paid to confirm your teams spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Refund Policy:
Teams withdrawing from an event 7 days prior to the start date of an event will receive a 100% credit.
Teams withdrawing 6 or less days prior to an event for any reason will receive a 50% credit.
Paid teams in divisions that do not make will receive a 100% credit.
If an event is cancelled due to weather, teams will be eligible for the following credit.
-0- games started 100% credit
-1- game started 50% credit
-2- games started 0% credit

Cancellations due to Force Majeure and Governmental Actions:
Any event that is cancelled due to the closing of a facility due to governmental actions prompted by a pandemic, epidemic, act of war, police action or Act of God will be available for credit, but may be delayed by BUSA Events LLC ability to operate.
Online payment fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card there will be a 4% processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor. You can mail, or drop off a check to avoid this fee. Please call the office when you mail your check and we will confirm your entry, do not leave a voicemail or email this information. You must contact a director directly.
How to get a refund:
All credit transfers and refunds must be initiated by the customer by completing either the transfer form or the refund form.  
All refunds will have a $25 admin fee applied.
Click here to transfer your credit to another TSB event
You can receive a refund for any credit memos in your club or teams account by clicking here.

Game time limits:
All Coach Pitch games are 1:15 hr

All 9u-12u games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Pool Play games are 1:30 hr

All 9u-12u Bracket Games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Bracket Games are 1:45 hr

Baseballs:
All teams will receive 1 dozen NCS Baseballs at team check in.
Rules:
We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.
No Seeds or shelled nuts are allowed at any of the facilities.
How do I submit a schedule request?
Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu.
We will take schedule request until the Sunday evening prior to the event.
You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only!
Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!
It is very important that you do not enter into an event that you cannot attend if you do not get specific pool play times, the schedule request is a request, not a schedule guarantee.
Any schedule request that are text, emailed or submitted in any other way, besides using the schedule request tab on the event page will not be accepted. If the schedule request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means we have began scheduling the event already.
Cooler Policy:
Outside food and drinks are allowed.
Pets:
Do not bring your pets to the tournament.
Regardless of the Cities policies, you will be asked to leave if you bring any pets.
Event locations are not guaranteed. We play on all turf, half turf, grass and skinned fields in and around the listed locations.




# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Forney Prospects- BANDFIELD
Forney, TX
9U D2 12-7-1
2 FW Finest
Fort Worth, TX
9U D2 2-2-1
3 OKEUS - 9U
DURANT, OK
9U D2 22-8-0
4 Texas Bombers Elite
Fort Worth, TX
9U D2 24-8-0
5 Texas Canes
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
9U D2 7-5-0
6 Texas Stix - Andujar
Grapevine, TX
9U D2 21-8-2
7 Texas Wizards-Behmanesh
Azle, TX
9U D2 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith
Aledo, TX
10U D2 15-8-1
2 Brazos Cats 10U
Lipan, TX
10U D2 11-5-0
3 Dallas Patriots - Vaught
Frisco, TX
10U D3 6-13-0
4 Dallas Tigers - Ochoa
Rockwall, TX
10U D2 8-10-0
5 Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029
Frisco, TX
10U D2 10-12-0
6 NTX PIRATES
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 41-26-1
7 NTX United
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
10U D2 24-14-2
8 Texas Rattlers Bell
Brock, TX
10U D2 2-3-0
9 Texas Reds
Cedar Hill, TX
10U D2 14-13-1
10 Texas Smoke
Pottsboro, TX
10U D2 19-9-0
11 Texas Tide
Midlothian, TX
10U D3 22-15-1
12 Warhawks Baseball
Lufkin, TX
10U D2 5-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Crushers
Corinth, TX
11U D2 13-9-0
2 Cubs
Plano, TX
11U D3 4-3-1
3 DALLAS TIGERS - BRYANT
FRISCO, TX
11U D2 10-12-2
4 Dulins Dodgers TX Prime
Mckinney, TX
10U D1 4-1-2
5 Elite Athletics Baseball - Martinez
Dallas, TX
11U D2 28-14-1
6 Fort Worth Cats - Black
Boyd, TX
11U D3 3-8-0
7 NTX Cubs
Rockwall, TX
11U D2 6-6-1
8 NTX Outlaws
Forney, TX
11U D3 9-10-0
9 NTX Yankees
Grand Prairie, TX
11U D2 26-14-1
10 Prosper Tribe
PROSPER, TX
11U D3 1-5-0
11 Silver Fox Scrappers
Waco, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
12 Texas Stampede
Dallas, TX
11U D2 15-10-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 36ers
Frisco, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
2 5 Star Performance DFW - Cook
Plano, TX
12U D3 16-14-0
3 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
12U D2 17-11-4
4 Canes Southwest - Ward
Prosper, TX
12U D2 4-5-1
5 DFW TWINS
Aledo, TX
12U D2 11-23-1
6 Frisco Riders - Bond
Frisco, TX
12U D2 3-1-0
7 Frisco Riders-Stokan
Frisco, TX
12U D2 9-9-1
8 NTX Tribe - Adcock
Sachse, TX
12U D2 16-8-0
9 SOX Baseball
Kaufman, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
10 Texas Broncos
McKinney, TX
11U D1 12-3-0
11 Texas Cannons-Johansen
Carrollton, TX
12U D2 13-6-1
12 USA Prime - Escobedo
Denton, TX
12U D3 17-4-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 AB National Powered By Trosky
Mesquite, TX
13U D2 15-14-0
2 Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick
Decatur, TX
13U D2 14-12-2
3 Dallas Patriots - Carlton
Frisco, TX
13U D3 12-14-0
4 Dallas Tigers Bodzin
Dallas, TX
13U D3 1-5-0
5 Dallas Tigers NE - 13U Cecil
Rowlett, TX
13U D2 5-7-0
6 Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse
Fort Worth, TX
13U D2 18-9-1
7 Muenster Maniax
Muenster, TX
13U D2 13-9-1
8 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D2 17-26-2
9 Storm Schmidt 13U
Lantana, TX
13U D2 18-12-0
10 Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin
Rowlett, TX
13U D2 11-17-0
11 Texas Outlaws 13u
Mansfield, TX
13U D2 15-8-4
12 Texas Spartans
Denton, TX
13U D2 2-19-0
13 UB Stars - Welborn
McKinney, TX
13U D2 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance DFW- 14U Laurin
Plano, TX
14U D2 3-12-0
2 Canes Southwest 13u - Peterson
Decatur, TX
13U D1 21-2-0
3 Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer
Irving, TX
14U D3 14-21-1
4 Dallas Hooks- Ritter
Dallas, TX
14U D2 13-6-0
5 Dallas Nationals White
Argyle, TX
14U D2 16-14-2
6 Dallas Tigers Simms
Dallas, TX
14U D2 3-10-0
7 DBI Black Sox - Wood
Lantana, TX
14U D2 17-10-0
8 Driven Elite 13U Red
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 6-9-0
9 Frisco Bruins
Frisco, TX
14U D2 10-15-0
10 Frisco Riders
Frisco, TX
14U D2 1-6-0
11 Impact Baseball Club-Mercer
Roanoke, TX
14U D2 21-9-0
12 NTx Aggies
Cedar Hill, TX
14U D2 5-3-0
13 NTX Tribe - Bryant
Sachse, TX
14U D2 21-7-0
14 NTX Tribe - LaTorre
Sachse, TX
14U D2 15-21-1
15 Rangers
Allen, TX
14U D2 7-10-1
16 Team Citius - Moreno
Garland, TX
14U D2 3-4-0
17 Texas Barons - Hankins
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 7-16-0
18 Texas Generals - Shelton
Frisco, TX
14U D2 21-6-0
19 Texas Oilers 14U Maher
Rowlett, TX
14U D2 11-8-1
20 UB STRIPES - COGGAN
McKinney, TX
14U D2 21-21-0
21 Warbird Baseball
Granbury, TX
14U D3 6-11-0
22 Warriors
Allen, TX
14U D2 26-15-1