Qualifier
Burleson/Grapevine/Princeton, TX
Domingo Castaneda
TSB BEAT THE HEAT
Jun 12-13, 2021
Weather Update
8:19 am
Princeton fields are not playable today. I will email the coaches shortly.
6:28 am
Princeton is on rain delay until 10 am. We have to wait to see how much rain we get out there.
9U D3 Bracket
Division
Championship Bracket(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | CHP Highland | 2 TCR 9U Select Bobcats- Mercer | 15 BLBA Buzz 9U Williams | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | CHP Highland | 9 Texas Edge - Lovera | 2 Texas Rattlers - Cordell | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | CHP Highland | 4 Snipers 9U | 5 Texas Stix - Smallwood | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | CHP Highland | 6 Keller Aces - Tenpenny | 4 BLBA Buzz 9U Williams | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | CHP Highland | 5 Texas Edge - Lovera | 4 Texas Stix - Smallwood | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | CHP Highland | 9 Keller Aces - Tenpenny | 2 Texas Edge - Lovera |
Championship Bracket(RINGS)
4 | TCR 9U Select Bobcats- Mercer | 2 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
CHP Highland
CHP Highland
1
5 | BLBA Buzz 9U Williams | 15 |
2 | Texas Edge - Lovera | 9 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
CHP Highland
CHP Highland
2
7 | Texas Rattlers - Cordell | 2 |
3 | Snipers 9U | 4 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
CHP Highland
CHP Highland
3
6 | Texas Stix - Smallwood | 5 |
1 | Keller Aces - Tenpenny | 6 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
CHP Highland
CHP Highland
4
BLBA Buzz 9U Williams | 4 |
Texas Edge - Lovera | 5 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
CHP Highland
CHP Highland
5
Texas Stix - Smallwood | 4 |
Keller Aces - Tenpenny | 9 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
CHP Highland
CHP Highland
6
Texas Edge - Lovera | 2 |
Keller Aces - Tenpenny
Champion
Bracket(MEDALS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | CHP Welsh | 8 Coppell Cowboys 9U Red - Stansberry | 2 Texas Edge - Eggleton | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | CHP Welsh | 8 Corinth Crushers-Baires | 6 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | CHP Welsh | 12 Benbrook Lake Monsters | 4 Texas Pistols | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | CHP Welsh | 6 Keller Falcons | 8 Coppell Cowboys 9U Red - Stansberry | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | CHP Welsh | 3 Corinth Crushers-Baires | 10 Benbrook Lake Monsters | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | CHP Welsh | 4 Coppell Cowboys 9U Red - Stansberry | 8 Benbrook Lake Monsters |
Bracket(MEDALS)
11 | Coppell Cowboys 9U Red - Stans | 8 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
CHP Welsh
CHP Welsh
1
12 | Texas Edge - Eggleton | 2 |
9 | Corinth Crushers-Baires | 8 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
CHP Welsh
CHP Welsh
2
14 | NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u | 6 |
10 | Benbrook Lake Monsters | 12 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
CHP Welsh
CHP Welsh
3
13 | Texas Pistols | 4 |
8 | Keller Falcons | 6 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
CHP Welsh
CHP Welsh
4
Coppell Cowboys 9U Red - Stans | 8 |
Corinth Crushers-Baires | 3 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
CHP Welsh
CHP Welsh
5
Benbrook Lake Monsters | 10 |
Coppell Cowboys 9U Red - Stans | 4 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
CHP Welsh
CHP Welsh
6
Benbrook Lake Monsters | 8 |
Benbrook Lake Monsters
Champion
Bracket(MEDALS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | OGP C | 8 Texas Captains | 10 Colleyville Stars - DeCosta | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | OGP C | 13 Aces | 2 NTX Tribe - Dalton | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | OGP C | 7 Texas Cannons-Gambill | 3 NTX Legends | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | OGP C | 4 UB Braves - May | 12 Colleyville Stars - DeCosta | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:30 PM | Sun 4:30 PM | OGP C | 4 Aces | 13 Texas Cannons-Gambill | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:30 PM | Sun 6:30 PM | OGP C | 8 Colleyville Stars - DeCosta | 5 Texas Cannons-Gambill |
Bracket(MEDALS)
18 | Texas Captains | 8 |
Sunday 8:30 AM
OGP C
OGP C
1
19 | Colleyville Stars - DeCosta | 10 |
16 | Aces | 13 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
OGP C
OGP C
2
21 | NTX Tribe - Dalton | 2 |
17 | Texas Cannons-Gambill | 7 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
OGP C
OGP C
3
20 | NTX Legends | 3 |
15 | UB Braves - May | 4 |
Sunday 2:30 PM
OGP C
OGP C
4
Colleyville Stars - DeCosta | 12 |
Aces | 4 |
Sunday 4:30 PM
OGP C
OGP C
5
Texas Cannons-Gambill | 13 |
Colleyville Stars - DeCosta | 8 |
Sunday 6:30 PM
OGP C
OGP C
6
Texas Cannons-Gambill | 5 |
Colleyville Stars - DeCosta
Champion