Qualifier

Burleson/Grapevine/Princeton, TX

Chisenhall Fields

TSB BEAT THE HEAT

Jun 12-13



What we do- 

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 

Team event registration fee:
6U/7U/8U  $245.00
9U/10U  $375.00
11U-14U $425.00
Team gate fee for all age divisions is $150

Payment Policy:
The event registration fee or the team gate fee must be paid to confirm your teams spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Refund Policy:
Teams withdrawing from an event 7 days prior to the start date of an event will receive a 100% credit.
Teams withdrawing 6 or less days prior to an event for any reason will receive a 50% credit.
Paid teams in divisions that do not make will receive a 100% credit.
If an event is cancelled due to weather, teams will be eligible for the following credit.
-0- games started 100% credit
-1- game started 50% credit
-2- games started 0% credit

Cancellations due to Force Majeure and Governmental Actions:
Any event that is cancelled due to the closing of a facility due to governmental actions prompted by a pandemic, epidemic, act of war, police action or Act of God will be available for credit, but may be delayed by BUSA Events LLC ability to operate.
Online payment fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card there will be a 4% processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor. You can mail, or drop off a check to avoid this fee. Please call the office when you mail your check and we will confirm your entry, do not leave a voicemail or email this information. You must contact a director directly.
How to get a refund:
All credit transfers and refunds must be initiated by the customer by completing either the transfer form or the refund form.  
All refunds will have a $25 admin fee applied.
Click here to transfer your credit to another TSB event
You can receive a refund for any credit memos in your club or teams account by clicking here.

Game time limits:
All Coach Pitch games are 1:15 hr

All 9u-12u games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Pool Play games are 1:30 hr

All 9u-12u Bracket Games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Bracket Games are 1:45 hr

Baseballs:
All teams will receive 1 dozen NCS Baseballs at team check in.
Rules:
We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.
No Seeds or shelled nuts are allowed at any of the facilities.
How do I submit a schedule request?
Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu.
We will take schedule request until the Sunday evening prior to the event.
You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only!
Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!
It is very important that you do not enter into an event that you cannot attend if you do not get specific pool play times, the schedule request is a request, not a schedule guarantee.
Any schedule request that are text, emailed or submitted in any other way, besides using the schedule request tab on the event page will not be accepted. If the schedule request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means we have began scheduling the event already.
Cooler Policy:
Outside food and drinks are allowed.
Pets:
Do not bring your pets to the tournament.
Regardless of the Cities policies, you will be asked to leave if you bring any pets.
Event locations are not guaranteed. We play on all turf, half turf, grass and skinned fields in and around the listed locations.


























You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 NTX Reign
Crowley, TX
7U D3 0-6-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Burleson Bruins
Burleson, TX
8U D3 4-4-0
2 Cajun Cayenne Baseball
Plano, TX
8U D3 13-11-0
3 Edmond Cardinals
Edmond, OK
8U D3 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Crushers-Baires
Corinth, TX
9U D3 10-13-1
2 Dallas Tigers
Bedford, TX
9U D3 2-4-0
3 Keller Aces - Tenpenny
Keller, TX
9U D3 4-0-0
4 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u
North Richland Hills, TX
9U D3 4-6-0
5 NTX Tribe - Maddux
Sachse, TX
9U D3 5-3-1
6 Snipers 9U
Joshua, TX
9U D3 11-7-0
7 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 27-13-0
8 Texas Stix - Smallwood
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 21-11-0
9 Colleyville Stars - DeCosta
Colleyville, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
10 TCR Bobcats- Fossum
Trophy Club, TX
8U D3 15-6-0
11 Texas Pistols
Burleson, TX
9U D3 1-2-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Energy
Mansfield, TX
9U D3 0-9-0
2 Colleyville Knights
Colleyville, TX
10U D3 0-5-1
3 Dallas Nationals Daves
Argyle, TX
10U D3 15-12-0
4 Dallas Nationals White
Argyle, TX
10U D3 4-10-0
5 Dallas Patriots - Longacre
Frisco, TX
10U D3 5-6-0
6 Grapevine Mustangs
grapevine, TX
10U D3 11-9-0
7 HVA Storm - Martin
Highland Village, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
8 LH Naturals
Dallas, TX
10U D3 7-9-2
9 Texas Captains 10UD3
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 11-20-0
10 Texas Heat
Burleson, TX
9U D3 12-4-0
11 Texas Stix - Diaz
Grapevine, TX
10U D3 17-13-2
12 Blaze
Frisco, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
13 Ft. Worth Mavericks Ogle
Aledo, TX
10U D3 2-2-0
14 NTX Black Sox
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 5-1-0
15 Southlake Dragons - Pickard
Southlake, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
16 Stephenville Sox
Stephenville, TX
10U D3 4-1-0
17 Texas Renegades
FRISCO, TX
10U D3 2-7-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith
Aledo, TX
10U D2 6-5-0
2 NTXBC Dirtbags
Keller, TX
10U D2 10-10-1
3 Brazos Cats 10U
Lipan, TX
10U D2 6-2-0
4 Force Baseball
Fort Worth, TX
10U D2 3-3-1
5 Garland Bombers 9u
Garland, TX
9U D2 15-5-1
6 Texas Rattlers Bell
Brock, TX
10U D2 1-2-0
7 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest 11U Pastrana
Prosper, TX
11U D3 4-3-0
2 Keller Chargers
Keller, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
3 Mansfield Red Raiders
Mansfield, TX
11U D3 7-6-1
4 Pro Source 11u Wuest
Carrollton, TX
11U D3 2-23-0
5 Sanger Storm- Neu
Sanger, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
6 TEXAS EDGE NORTH - SIMPSON
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 5-15-3
7 Texas Edge Pharr
GRANBURY, TX
11U D3 10-11-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 MC Elite 2028
Melissa, TX
11U D3 19-2-1
2 NTX Yankees
Grand Prairie, TX
11U D2 24-14-1
3 Outlaws
Rockdale, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
4 Silver Fox Scrappers
Waco, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
5 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
11U D2 20-6-0
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Nationals Blue
Argyle, TX
12U D3 3-9-1
2 Dallas Patriots - Tobias
Frisco, TX
12U D3 3-7-0
3 Arlington Braves - GLASS
Arlington, TX
12U D3 0-0-0
4 Colt 45s
Corsicana, TX
12U D3 4-4-0
5 Dallas Bandits - Cox 12U
Dallas, TX
12U D3 0-3-0
6 Fort Worth Lobos
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 3-2-1
7 JoCo DeRailers
Cleburne, TX
12U D3 5-7-0
8 Texas Momentum Baseball
Ft Worth, TX
12U D3 3-3-1
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
12U D2 9-6-3
2 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
Aledo, TX
12U D2 6-7-0
3 Dallas Patriots - Trout
Frisco, TX
12U D2 1-8-0
4 DBI Blacksox - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
12U D2 10-6-1
5 Driven Elite 12U Black
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 7-12-0
6 Eagles Elite
Brock, TX
12U D2 0-0-0
7 TBC Elite
Jacksboro, TX
12U D2 7-3-0
8 Texas Crew
Aledo, TX
12U D2 30-10-1
9 Texas Edge - LaCourse
ROANOKE, TX
12U D2 10-6-0
10 Texas Edge North 12u *Boone
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 2-9-0
11 Texas Elite - Davila
euless, TX
12U D2 2-5-0
12 Texas Oilers 12U Nowell
Rowlett, TX
12U D2 10-4-0
13 Texas RedHawks
Southlake, TX
12U D2 6-5-1
14 Five Star Performance DFW - Clemens
Plano, TX
12U D2 12-8-1
15 North Texas Snipers
Joshua, TX
12U D2 9-9-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance DFW - 13u Cherry Brehm
Plano, TX
13U D2 1-3-0
2 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
13U D1 4-6-0
3 Dallas Tigers - Biggerstaff
Sachse, TX
13U D2 0-3-0
4 Dulins Dodgers 13u Texas - Strausborger
McKinney, TX
13U D1 3-1-1
5 Keller Krushers
Keller, TX
13U D2 3-6-1
6 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D2 15-19-1
7 Rattlers Channell
Flower Mound, TX
13U D1 9-9-1
8 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
13U D2 9-13-1
9 Texas Vipers
Mansfield, TX
13U D2 11-5-1
10 Dallas Tigers Burgos
Dallas, TX
13U D2 0-4-2
11 Frisco BlackSox
Frisco, TX
13U D2 1-5-0
12 HVA Storm-Rodriguez
Highland village Storm, TX
13U D1 8-8-1
13 Storm Schmidt 13U
Lantana, TX
13U D2 12-6-0
14 Waco Heat 13U
Waco, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
14U D2 2-1-0
2 Black Sox - Kinzy
Argyle, TX
14U D1 18-15-1
3 Dallas Hooks- Ritter
Dallas, TX
14U D2 11-3-0
4 Dallas Tigers - Cummings
Frisco, TX
14U D2 21-16-2
5 Dallas Tigers West DeWitt/Duran
Crowley, TX
14U D2 8-8-0
6 Dulins Dodgers 13u Prime - Godwin
McKinney, TX
13U D1 0-0-0
7 Johnson County Elite
Cleburne, TX
14U D2 0-0-0
8 Texas Cannons-Chamblee
Carrollton, TX
14U D1 5-13-0
9 Texas Elite Evans
Euless, TX
14U D2 1-5-0
10 Texas Generals - Shelton
Frisco, TX
14U D2 14-2-0
11 Texas Momentum Baseball-Guerrero
White Settlement, TX
14U D2 15-10-1
12 Texas Sluggers
Weatherford, TX
14U D2 4-7-0
13 UB STRIPES - COGGAN
McKinney, TX
14U D2 18-14-0
14 United Baseball Nine
Mansfield, TX
14U D1 2-4-0