Qualifier

Burleson/Grapevine/Princeton, TX

Chisenhall Fields

TSB BEAT THE HEAT

Jun 12-13, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black 2-0-0 10 34 1000
2 Texas Elite 8U- Davila 2-0-0 13 22 1350
3 Ellis County Bombers 1-1-0 23 20 1750
4 bulldogs 0-2-0 31 22 1900
5 Burleson Bruins 0-2-0 31 10 650

Championship Bracket(RINGS) 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM CHP Dartmoor 11 bulldogs 3 Burleson Bruins
Game 2 Sunday 10:30 AM CHP Dartmoor 13 Texas Elite 8U- Davila 8 Ellis County Bombers
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM CHP Dartmoor 3 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black 6 bulldogs
Game 4 Sunday 1:30 PM CHP Dartmoor 1 bulldogs 11 Texas Elite 8U- Davila
Championship Bracket(RINGS)
4 bulldogs 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
CHP Dartmoor
1
5 Burleson Bruins 3
1 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black 3
Sunday 12:00 PM
CHP Dartmoor
3
bulldogs 6
2 Texas Elite 8U- Davila 13
Sunday 10:30 AM
CHP Dartmoor
2
3 Ellis County Bombers 8
bulldogs 1
Sunday 1:30 PM
CHP Dartmoor
4
Texas Elite 8U- Davila 11
Texas Elite 8U- Davila
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.



What we do- 

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 

Team event registration fee:
6U/7U/8U  $245.00
9U/10U  $375.00
11U-14U $425.00
Team gate fee for all age divisions is $150

Payment Policy:
The event registration fee or the team gate fee must be paid to confirm your teams spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Refund Policy:
Teams withdrawing from an event 7 days prior to the start date of an event will receive a 100% credit.
Teams withdrawing 6 or less days prior to an event for any reason will receive a 50% credit.
Paid teams in divisions that do not make will receive a 100% credit.
If an event is cancelled due to weather, teams will be eligible for the following credit.
-0- games started 100% credit
-1- game started 50% credit
-2- games started 0% credit

Cancellations due to Force Majeure and Governmental Actions:
Any event that is cancelled due to the closing of a facility due to governmental actions prompted by a pandemic, epidemic, act of war, police action or Act of God will be available for credit, but may be delayed by BUSA Events LLC ability to operate.
Online payment fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card there will be a 4% processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor. You can mail, or drop off a check to avoid this fee. Please call the office when you mail your check and we will confirm your entry, do not leave a voicemail or email this information. You must contact a director directly.
How to get a refund:
All credit transfers and refunds must be initiated by the customer by completing either the transfer form or the refund form.  
All refunds will have a $25 admin fee applied.
Click here to transfer your credit to another TSB event
You can receive a refund for any credit memos in your club or teams account by clicking here.

Game time limits:
All Coach Pitch games are 1:15 hr

All 9u-12u games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Pool Play games are 1:30 hr

All 9u-12u Bracket Games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Bracket Games are 1:45 hr

Baseballs:
All teams will receive 1 dozen NCS Baseballs at team check in.
Rules:
We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.
No Seeds or shelled nuts are allowed at any of the facilities.
How do I submit a schedule request?
Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu.
We will take schedule request until the Sunday evening prior to the event.
You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only!
Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!
It is very important that you do not enter into an event that you cannot attend if you do not get specific pool play times, the schedule request is a request, not a schedule guarantee.
Any schedule request that are text, emailed or submitted in any other way, besides using the schedule request tab on the event page will not be accepted. If the schedule request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means we have began scheduling the event already.
Cooler Policy:
Outside food and drinks are allowed.
Pets:
Do not bring your pets to the tournament.
Regardless of the Cities policies, you will be asked to leave if you bring any pets.
Event locations are not guaranteed. We play on all turf, half turf, grass and skinned fields in and around the listed locations.


























# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 bulldogs
joshua, TX
8U D3 17-8-0
2 Burleson Bruins
Burleson, TX
8U D3 8-10-0
3 Ellis County Bombers
waxahachie, TX
8U D2 18-8-1
4 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Black
Granbury, TX
8U D2 7-1-0
5 Texas Elite 8U- Davila
euless, TX
8U D3 13-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Bullard, TX
9U D3 7-9-0
2 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
9U D3 23-17-0
3 BLBA Buzz 9U Williams
Waco, TX
9U D3 10-5-0
4 Colleyville Stars - DeCosta
Colleyville, TX
9U D3 9-3-0
5 Coppell Cowboys 9U Red - Stansberry
Coppell, TX
9U D3 12-10-1
6 Corinth Crushers-Baires
Corinth, TX
9U D3 14-17-1
7 Keller Aces - Tenpenny
Keller, TX
9U D2 18-1-1
8 Keller Falcons
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 6-9-1
9 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u
North Richland Hills, TX
9U D3 8-15-2
10 NTX Legends
Fort Worth, TX
8U D3 16-10-1
11 NTX Tribe - Dalton
Sachse, TX
9U D3 0-5-0
12 Snipers 9U
Joshua, TX
9U D3 15-11-0
13 TCR 9U Select Bobcats- Mercer
TROPHY CLUB, TX
9U D3 7-12-0
14 Texas Cannons-Gambill
Carrollton, TX
9U D3 5-8-0
15 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
9U D3 16-18-0
16 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 37-18-1
17 Texas Edge - Lovera
Granbury, TX
9U D3 11-3-0
18 Texas Pistols
Burleson, TX
9U D3 10-8-0
19 Texas Rattlers - Cordell
Flower Mound, TX
9U D3 5-11-1
20 Texas Stix - Smallwood
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 27-14-1
21 UB Braves - May
McKinney, TX
9U D3 0-2-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Leaders
Mansfield, TX
10U D3 13-17-1
2 Aledo Bearcats
Aledo, TX
10U D3 5-10-0
3 Aledo RailCats
Aledo, TX
10U D3 5-7-0
4 Blaze
Frisco, TX
10U D3 1-7-0
5 Colleyville Knights
Colleyville, TX
10U D3 6-14-2
6 Dallas Nationals White
Argyle, TX
10U D3 13-19-0
7 Dallas Patriots - Longacre
Frisco, TX
10U D3 6-12-0
8 Far North Wood Ducks
Dallas, TX
10U D3 0-3-0
9 Grapevine Mustangs
grapevine, TX
10U D3 15-14-0
10 HVA Storm - Martin
Highland Village, TX
10U D3 5-13-0
11 Impact Baseball Club - Kelly
Roanoke, TX
10U D3 5-9-2
12 LH Naturals
Dallas, TX
10U D3 10-12-2
13 Mustangs
Grapevine, TX
9U D2 36-26-1
14 NTX Reign
Crowley, TX
10U D3 11-9-0
15 NTX Tribe - Maddux
Sachse, TX
9U D3 10-8-1
16 Southlake Dragons - Pickard
Southlake, TX
10U D3 4-12-0
17 Spikes
Prosper, TX
10U D3 2-4-0
18 Stephenville Sox
Stephenville, TX
10U D3 16-4-0
19 Texas Captains 10UD3
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 24-26-0
20 Texas Stix - Diaz
Grapevine, TX
10U D3 25-19-2
21 Texas Throwdown
Colleyville, TX
9U D2 15-4-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aledo Warstic 10U - Smith
Aledo, TX
10U D2 15-8-1
2 Brazos Cats 10U
Lipan, TX
10U D2 11-5-0
3 Force Baseball
Fort Worth, TX
10U D2 5-12-1
4 NTX PIRATES
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 41-26-1
5 NTXBC Dirtbags
Keller, TX
10U D2 12-17-1
6 TCR Bobcats - Dillard
Trophy Club, TX
10U D3 17-10-0
7 Texas Renegades
Argyle, TX
10U D2 19-16-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Tigers - B Reynolds
Frisco, TX
10U D3 19-6-0
2 NTX Tribe - Hudgins
Sachse, TX
10U D2 2-5-0
3 Texas Bombers Elite 10U Arredondo
Fort Worth, TX
10U D2 3-1-0
4 Texas Reds
Cedar Hill, TX
10U D2 14-13-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest 11U Pastrana
Prosper, TX
11U D3 8-9-0
2 Colleyville Warriors
Colleyville, TX
11U D3 3-8-0
3 Corinth Crushers-Cogdell
Corinth, TX
11U D3 3-12-0
4 E.C Bombers
Waxahachie, TX
11U D3 25-4-2
5 Ft. Worth Mavericks 11u
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 2-0-0
6 Keller Chargers
Keller, TX
11U D3 5-5-0
7 Mansfield Red Raiders
Mansfield, TX
11U D3 19-11-2
8 Pelicans
Dallas, TX
11U D3 1-4-0
9 Pro Source 11u Wuest
Carrollton, TX
11U D3 6-32-0
10 Sanger Storm- Neu
Sanger, TX
11U D3 1-11-1
11 TEXAS EDGE NORTH - SIMPSON
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 13-23-3
12 Texas Edge Pharr
GRANBURY, TX
11U D3 14-19-1
13 Texas Pistols
Joshua, TX
11U D3 27-13-2
14 Texas Rattlers - del Muro
Flower Mound, TX
11U D3 16-10-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance DFW - 11U Woytek/Lytle
Plano, TX
11U D2 13-11-0
2 Dulins Dodgers (TX) 11u- N. Godwin
McKinney, TX
11U D2 6-8-1
3 MC Elite 2028
Melissa, TX
11U D3 26-11-1
4 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
11U D2 27-10-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance DFW - Cook
Plano, TX
12U D3 16-14-0
2 CAB Arlington 12U
Arlington, TX
12U D3 2-16-0
3 Dallas Nationals Blue
Argyle, TX
12U D3 7-16-2
4 Dallas Patriots - Tobias
Frisco, TX
12U D3 6-24-0
5 Fort Worth Cats 12U Black
Granbury, TX
12U D3 16-14-0
6 Fort Worth Lobos
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 6-4-1
7 Keller Indians
Keller, TX
12U D3 16-12-0
8 North Dallas Baseball Academy
Richardson, TX
12U D3 2-8-0
9 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D3 14-27-3
10 Team Warstic-Black
Frisco, TX
12U D3 6-5-0
11 Team Warstic-Gold
Frisco, TX
12U D3 8-8-0
12 Texas Momentum Baseball
Ft Worth, TX
12U D3 4-5-1
13 Texas Oilers 12U Byrd
Rowlett, TX
12U D3 16-8-0
14 Wolfpack
Dallas, TX
12U D3 18-18-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Twins
Arlington, TX
11U D1 5-0-0
2 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
12U D2 17-11-4
3 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
Aledo, TX
12U D2 6-14-0
4 Dallas Patriots - Trout
Frisco, TX
12U D2 5-17-2
5 DBI Blacksox - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
12U D2 13-9-1
6 Driven Elite 12U Black
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 10-17-0
7 Dulins Dodgers Tx - KM
McKinney, TX
12U D2 8-8-2
8 Five Star Performance DFW - Clemens
Plano, TX
12U D2 15-11-1
9 Hooks 12U - Lopez
Lorena, TX
12U D2 8-4-0
10 North Texas Snipers
Joshua, TX
12U D2 10-18-1
11 NTX DAWGS
Frisco, TX
12U D2 6-8-2
12 TBC Elite
Jacksboro, TX
12U D2 12-6-1
13 Texas Broncos
McKinney, TX
11U D1 12-3-0
14 Texas Crew
Aledo, TX
12U D2 35-19-1
15 Texas Edge - LaCourse
ROANOKE, TX
12U D2 15-10-1
16 Texas Edge North 12u *Boone
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 4-14-0
17 Texas Elite - Davila
euless, TX
12U D2 3-11-0
18 Texas Forge Orange
Weatherford, TX
12U D3 10-10-0
19 Texas Oilers 12U Nowell
Rowlett, TX
12U D2 15-8-1
20 Texas WreKKers Baseball
Euless, TX
12U D3 5-6-0
21 Waco Rampage
Waco, TX
12U D2 3-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Performance DFW - 13u Cherry Brehm
Plano, TX
13U D2 6-9-0
2 Canes Southwest Helton
Prosper, TX
13U D2 24-14-2
3 Dulins Dodgers Tornblom
Frisco, TX
13U D2 13-19-0
4 Frisco Riders - Dillingham
Frisco, TX
13U D1 11-7-1
5 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D2 17-26-2
6 NTX Tribe - Hudgins
Sachse, TX
13U D2 7-9-2
7 Texas Barons - Lorber
Flower Mound, TX
13U D2 28-18-1
8 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
13U D2 18-28-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
13U D1 16-9-0
2 HVA Storm-Rodriguez
Highland village Storm, TX
13U D1 12-8-1
3 Keller Krushers
Keller, TX
13U D2 6-11-1
4 Process Baseball - Maize
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 5-6-0
5 Rattlers Channell
Flower Mound, TX
13U D1 10-15-2
6 Stix 2026 Prospects Red
Greapevine, TX
13U D1 12-15-0
7 Texas Vipers
Mansfield, TX
13U D2 25-11-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Athletic Zone Baseball
Dallas, TX
14U D2 3-1-0
2 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
14U D2 6-11-0
3 Black Sox - Kinzy
Argyle, TX
14U D1 26-20-2
4 Dallas Hooks- Ritter
Dallas, TX
14U D2 13-6-0
5 Dallas Tigers - Cummings
Frisco, TX
14U D2 32-25-2
6 Dallas Tigers West DeWitt/Duran
Crowley, TX
14U D2 15-14-0
7 Johnson County Elite
Cleburne, TX
14U D2 0-3-0
8 Lubbock Lightning
Slaton, TX
14U D3 1-3-0
9 Midland Baseball Academy Carolina Blue
Midland, TX
14U D3 9-3-0
10 Midland Baseball Academy Navy
Midland, TX
14U D2 8-2-0
11 North Dallas Baseball Academy - Black
Richardson, TX
14U D2 24-20-0
12 NTXBC DIRTBAGS 14U WOODS
Keller, TX
14U D1 15-3-0
13 TCR All-Stars
Roanoke, TX
14U REC 0-3-0
14 Texas Cannons-Chamblee
Carrollton, TX
14U D1 10-18-3
15 Texas Elite Evans
Euless, TX
14U D2 3-9-0
16 Texas Generals - Shelton
Frisco, TX
14U D2 21-6-0
17 Texas Momentum Baseball-Guerrero
White Settlement, TX
14U D2 23-15-1
18 Texas Sluggers
Weatherford, TX
14U D2 11-10-0
19 Texas Warhawks
Dallas, TX
14U D1 19-7-0
20 UB STRIPES - COGGAN
McKinney, TX
14U D2 21-21-0
21 United Baseball Nine
Mansfield, TX
14U D1 6-10-0