Qualifier
The Colony, TX
L'Erin Hampton
DFW Rec World Series (D3 and Rec Teams Only)
Jun 19-20, 2021
12U D3 Bracket
Division
Championship Bracket 1
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | GUNTER Mcfarland | 3 Crowley Clutch | 4 WF Spudders | |
2 Game 2 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | GUNTER Mcfarland | 2 5 Star Performance DFW - Cook | 4 Texas Cannons-Campos | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | GUNTER Mcfarland | 5 North Texas Heat | 1 WF Spudders | |
4 Game 4 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | GUNTER Mcfarland | 3 Team Warstic-Gold | 7 Texas Cannons-Campos | |
5 Game 5 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | GUNTER Mcfarland | 11 North Texas Heat | 5 Texas Cannons-Campos |
Championship Bracket 1
4 | Crowley Clutch | 3 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
GUNTER Mcfarland
GUNTER Mcfarland
1
5 | WF Spudders | 4 |
3 | 5 Star Performance DFW - Cook | 2 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
GUNTER Mcfarland
GUNTER Mcfarland
2
6 | Texas Cannons-Campos | 4 |
1 | North Texas Heat | 5 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
GUNTER Mcfarland
GUNTER Mcfarland
3
WF Spudders | 1 |
2 | Team Warstic-Gold | 3 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
GUNTER Mcfarland
GUNTER Mcfarland
4
Texas Cannons-Campos | 7 |
North Texas Heat | 11 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
GUNTER Mcfarland
GUNTER Mcfarland
5
Texas Cannons-Campos | 5 |
North Texas Heat
Champion
Championship Bracket 2
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Cottonwood Sports Complex 2 | 5 Irving Falcons | 10 North Texas Kings 12u Navy | |
2 Game 2 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Cottonwood Sports Complex 2 | 10 CAB Arlington 12U | 13 Team Warstic-Black | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Cottonwood Sports Complex 2 | 7 Texas Scrappers - Garcia | 1 North Texas Kings 12u Navy | |
4 Game 4 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Cottonwood Sports Complex 2 | 4 Texas Scrappers - Garcia | 8 Team Warstic-Black |
Championship Bracket 2
10 | Irving Falcons | 5 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cottonwood Sports Complex 2
Cottonwood Sports Complex 2
1
11 | North Texas Kings 12u Navy | 10 |
7 | Texas Scrappers - Garcia | 7 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cottonwood Sports Complex 2
Cottonwood Sports Complex 2
3
North Texas Kings 12u Navy | 1 |
8 | CAB Arlington 12U | 10 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Cottonwood Sports Complex 2
Cottonwood Sports Complex 2
2
9 | Team Warstic-Black | 13 |
Texas Scrappers - Garcia | 4 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cottonwood Sports Complex 2
Cottonwood Sports Complex 2
4
Team Warstic-Black | 8 |
Team Warstic-Black
Champion