Qualifier
Sacramento/Galt/Suisun/Elk Grove, CA
Ed Feldman
NCS Veterans Day Classic
Nov 12-13, 2022
11U OPEN Bracket
Division
11u gold
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Lambrecht Sports Complex 3 | 9 Napa Lightning | 6 Top Speed Gold 11u | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Lambrecht Sports Complex 1 | 12 Vacaville Bulldogs Orange | 2 Nor Cal Rebels Baseball Club | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Lambrecht Sports Complex 1 | 13 Foothill Bandits | 8 Napa Lightning | |
4 Game 4 Sun 10:15 AM | Sun 10:15 AM | Lambrecht Sports Complex 1 | 6 Sierra Nevada Wolves | 3 Vacaville Bulldogs Orange | |
5 Game 5 Sun 2:45 PM | Sun 2:45 PM | Lambrecht Sports Complex 1 | 4 Foothill Bandits | 12 Sierra Nevada Wolves |
11u gold
4 | Napa Lightning | 9 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Lambrecht Sports Complex 3
Lambrecht Sports Complex 3
1
5 | Top Speed Gold 11u | 6 |
3 | Vacaville Bulldogs Orange | 12 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Lambrecht Sports Complex 1
Lambrecht Sports Complex 1
2
6 | Nor Cal Rebels Baseball Club | 2 |
1 | Foothill Bandits | 13 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Lambrecht Sports Complex 1
Lambrecht Sports Complex 1
3
Napa Lightning | 8 |
2 | Sierra Nevada Wolves | 6 |
Sunday 10:15 AM
Lambrecht Sports Complex 1
Lambrecht Sports Complex 1
4
Vacaville Bulldogs Orange | 3 |
Foothill Bandits | 4 |
Sunday 2:45 PM
Lambrecht Sports Complex 1
Lambrecht Sports Complex 1
5
Sierra Nevada Wolves | 12 |
Sierra Nevada Wolves
Champion
11u silver
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Lambrecht Sports Complex 4 | 9 Vacaville Athletics | 8 Feather river steelheads | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:15 AM | Sun 10:15 AM | Lambrecht Sports Complex 4 | 11 Martinez Baseball Club | 6 EDH Rebels | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Lambrecht Sports Complex 4 | 11 DWC ELITE | 3 Vacaville Athletics | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:45 PM | Sun 2:45 PM | Lambrecht Sports Complex 4 | 19 DWC ELITE | 4 Martinez Baseball Club |
11u silver
10 | Vacaville Athletics | 9 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Lambrecht Sports Complex 4
Lambrecht Sports Complex 4
1
11 | Feather river steelheads | 8 |
7 | DWC ELITE | 11 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Lambrecht Sports Complex 4
Lambrecht Sports Complex 4
3
Vacaville Athletics | 3 |
8 | Martinez Baseball Club | 11 |
Sunday 10:15 AM
Lambrecht Sports Complex 4
Lambrecht Sports Complex 4
2
9 | EDH Rebels | 6 |
DWC ELITE | 19 |
Sunday 2:45 PM
Lambrecht Sports Complex 4
Lambrecht Sports Complex 4
4
Martinez Baseball Club | 4 |
DWC ELITE
Champion