Qualifier

Sacramento/Galt/Suisun/Elk Grove, CA

Bartholomew Sports Complex

NCS Veterans Day Classic

Nov 12-13, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 STAK Baseball 2-0-0 2 26 2100
2 Davis Jr Aggies 2-0-0 18 34 400
3 GE Pirates 1-0-1 17 27 200
4 Outlaws 9U 0-1-1 20 11 350
5 Green Valley Ballers 0-2-0 32 15 0
6 Pirates 8U 0-2-0 35 11 0

9U 9U OPEN

9U
4 Outlaws 9U 21
Sunday 8:00 AM
Bartholomew Sports Complex Yellow
1
5 Green Valley Ballers 6
3 GE Pirates 20
Sunday 8:00 AM
Bartholomew Sports Complex Red
2
6 Pirates 8U 5
1 STAK Baseball 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
Bartholomew Sports Complex Red
3
Outlaws 9U 0
2 Davis Jr Aggies 17
Sunday 10:15 AM
Bartholomew Sports Complex Red
4
GE Pirates 11
STAK Baseball 11
Sunday 2:45 PM
Bartholomew Sports Complex Red
5
Davis Jr Aggies 3
STAK Baseball
Champion

Print Full Schedule

 9u & 10U at Bartholomew Sports Complex  (COACHES and PARENTS - Snack Bar is hit and miss as far as being open so please feel free to bring your own food and drinks)

11u & 16u at Lambrecht Sports Complex in Suisun (Complex has a snack bar so NO OUTSIDE FOOD AND DRINKS ARE ALLOWED)

14u at Galt Community Park (COACHES and PARENTS - There is no snack bar so feel free to bring your own food and drinks)

12u & 13u at Sacramento Sports Complex (Complex has a full snack bar so NO OUTSIDE FOOD AND DRINKS ARE ALLOWED)


Do You Need Quality Wood Baseball Bats?

More Hits, More Doubles, More Bombs MOOREBATS

SHOP NOW: https://moorebats.com/?sca_ref=1608770.yCm80cuj3E

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Davis Jr Aggies
Davis, CA
9U D3 3-4-0
2 GE Pirates
Loomis, CA
9U D3 2-1-1
3 Green Valley Ballers
El Dorado Hills, CA
9U D3 0-3-0
4 Outlaws 9U
Fair Oaks, CA
9U D3 4-6-1
5 Pirates 8U
Loomis, CA
8U D3 0-3-0
6 STAK Baseball
Sacramento, CA
9U D3 12-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Davis Aggies
Davis, CA
10U D3 6-8-0
2 GE Pirates
Loomis, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
3 Lab Rats
Elk Grove, CA
10U D3 2-2-0
4 Nor Cal Bombers
Oroville, CA
10U D3 2-5-0
5 Outlaws 10U
Fair Oaks, CA
10U D3 8-3-0
6 Railcats
Roseville, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
7 West Coast Bombers
Vacaville, CA
10U D3 11-5-0
8 Westside Coyotes
Gustine, CA
10U D3 0-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 DWC ELITE
ELK GROVE, CA
11U D3 7-7-0
2 EDH Rebels
El Dorado Hills, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
3 Feather river steelheads
Olivehurst, CA
11U D3 0-9-0
4 Foothill Bandits
Cameron Park, CA
11U D3 4-4-0
5 Martinez Baseball Club
Martinez, CA
11U D3 2-2-0
6 Napa Lightning
Napa, CA
11U D3 3-4-0
7 Nor Cal Rebels Baseball Club
Yuba City, CA
11U D3 1-2-0
8 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Granite Bay, CA
11U D3 7-3-0
9 Top Speed Gold 11u
Petaluma, CA
11U D3 10-4-0
10 Vacaville Athletics
Vacaville, CA
10U REC 1-3-0
11 Vacaville Bulldogs Orange
Vacaville, CA
11U D3 7-5-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 All Out Athletics
Lincoln, CA
12U D3 8-11-0
2 BBT 11U BLK
ROCKLIN, CA
12U D3 6-4-0
3 DSA Valley Dogs
Sacramento, CA
12U D2 0-6-0
4 Foothill Bandits
Cameron Park, CA
12U D3 10-3-0
5 Golden Spikes Wildcats
Loomis, CA
12U D2 4-4-1
6 NC Valley 12u Black
Modesto, CA
12U D3 2-2-0
7 Roseville 54's 12U
Roseville, CA
12U D3 10-7-0
8 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Granite Bay, CA
12U D3 13-7-1
9 Toumui Baseball Academy
Santa Clara, CA
12U D3 11-15-0
10 Woodland Lobos
Woodland, CA
12U D3 16-12-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Davis Dawgs U13
Davis, CA
13U D3 2-4-0
2 Diamond Dirtbags
Placerville, CA
13U D3 2-2-0
3 Elk Grove Longhorns
RANCHO CORDOVA, CA
13U D3 3-8-0
4 Golden Spikes Wolverines
Roseville, CA
13U D3 7-11-2
5 Nevada Bandits
Sparks, NV
13U D3 5-3-0
6 Renegades
MARTINEZ, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
7 Roseville Baseball Club
Roseville, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
8 Sierra Nevada Wolves
Granite Bay, CA
13U D3 16-6-1
9 Woodland Lobos
Woodland, CA
13U D3 15-12-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 DSA Valley Dogs
Sacramento, CA
14U D2 9-7-0
2 Nor Cal Diamond Cutters
Vacaville, CA
14U D3 12-4-0
3 Rohnert Park Bulldogs
Rohnert Park, CA
14U D3 6-5-0
4 SSC 14u
Sacramento, CA
14U D2 4-1-0
5 Toumui Baseball Academy Blue
Santa Clara, CA
14U D3 16-9-2
6 Toumui Baseball Academy White
Santa Clara, CA
14U D3 1-18-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dirtbags
Union City, CA
15U D3 6-2-1
2 LODI HEAT
LODI, CA
16U D2 6-6-2
3 Nor Cal Warriors
San Lorenzo, CA
16U D2 7-5-2
4 USA Prime Red
Fremont, CA
16U D2 1-7-1