Qualifier
Orange County, CA
Rick Melendrez
OC Grand Slam II
Sep 23-24, 2023
SCHEDULES / RULES / INFO
SCHEDULES POSTED THURSDAY AFTER 7PM
CHECK SCHEDULES UP UNTIL FRIDAY
EVENING FOR ANY POSSIBLE CHANGES
-
NO METAL CLEATS 12U DIVISIONS & DOWN
-
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS!
ALL FIELDS HAVE PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS
-
FIRST WARNING PITCHER WILL BE ABLE TO CHANGE & CONTINUE PITCHING. IF PITCHER DOES NOT HAVE ALTERNATIVE THEY WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE PITCHING POSITION.
-
NO PITCHING LIMITATIONS
---------------------------------------------------------------
CLICK RULES TAB ON EVENT PAGE FOR
TIME LIMITS & SEEDING TIEBREAKERS
---------------------------------------------------------------
REVIEW "EVENT INFO" TAB OR
CLICK ON PARK LOCATION FOR
PARK RULES, PARKING & GATE FEE INFO
13U OPEN Bracket
Division
D1
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Steed Park 2 | 10 GT TRIBE | 3 Cali National 13U Mink | |
2 Game 2 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Steed Park 2 | 1 Legends | 8 Beach City Prospects - Lopez | |
3 Game 3 Sun 7:00 PM | Sun 7:00 PM | Steed Park 2 | 4 GT TRIBE | 9 Beach City Prospects - Lopez |
D1
1 | GT TRIBE | 10 |
Steed Park 2
4 | Cali National 13U Mink | 3 |
2 | Legends | 1 |
Steed Park 2
3 | Beach City Prospects - Lopez | 8 |
GT TRIBE | 4 |
Steed Park 2
Beach City Prospects - Lopez | 9 |
D2
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Steed Park 4 | 10 Surf City Dawgs 13U Black | 2 PCH | |
2 Game 2 Sun 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Steed Park 4 | 10 OC Tribe | 1 ROX | |
3 Game 3 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Steed Park 4 | 3 Surf City Dawgs 13U Black | 7 OC Tribe |
D2
5 | Surf City Dawgs 13U Black | 10 |
Steed Park 4
8 | PCH | 2 |
6 | OC Tribe | 10 |
Steed Park 4
7 | ROX | 1 |
Surf City Dawgs 13U Black | 3 |
Steed Park 4
OC Tribe | 7 |
D3
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Steed Park 2 | 3 Legacy Baseball Group 13u Gold | 0 Wrecking Crew | |
2 Game 2 Sun 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Steed Park 1 | 3 RoughRiders Baseball Club | 8 Zeller Baseball 13u | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Steed Park 2 | 2 TB Socal Quakes 13U | 5 Legacy Baseball Group 13u Gold | |
4 Game 4 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Steed Park 2 | 9 Legacy Baseball Group 13u Gold | 0 Zeller Baseball 13u |
D3
12 | Legacy Baseball Group 13u Gold | 3 |
Steed Park 2
13 | Wrecking Crew | 0 |
9 | TB Socal Quakes 13U | 2 |
Steed Park 2
Legacy Baseball Group 13u Gold | 5 |
10 | RoughRiders Baseball Club | 3 |
Steed Park 1
11 | Zeller Baseball 13u | 8 |
Legacy Baseball Group 13u Gold | 9 |
Steed Park 2
Zeller Baseball 13u | 0 |