NCS World Series
Bedford/Trophy Club/Grapevine/Mansfield, TX
Travel Sports Baseball
15th Annual NCS DFW World Series (Odd Age)
Jun 21-26, 2024
Select Division
7U OPEN CP Bracket
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - PLATINUM
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Mon 8:00 AM | Mon 8:00 AM | IPE 5 | 10 Prosper Spikes - 7U Davies | 15 NTX DRILLERS | |
2 Game 2 Mon 9:25 AM | Mon 9:25 AM | IPE 5 | 11 ETX Heat 7U | 13 Texas Takeover(Infante) | |
3 Game 3 Mon 10:50 AM | Mon 10:50 AM | IPE 5 | 13 Texas Takeover | 3 Fort Worth Elite | |
4 Game 4 Mon 12:15 PM | Mon 12:15 PM | IPE 5 | 11 Mansfield Horned Frogs 7U | 3 STX Sun Devils | |
5 Game 5 Mon 1:40 PM | Mon 1:40 PM | IPE 5 | 11 Texas Muscle | 2 NTX DRILLERS | |
6 Game 6 Mon 3:05 PM | Mon 3:05 PM | IPE 5 | 13 Future Baseball | 3 Texas Takeover(Infante) | |
7 Game 7 Mon 4:30 PM | Mon 4:30 PM | IPE 5 | 14 Showtime 7u | 5 Texas Takeover | |
8 Game 8 Mon 5:55 PM | Mon 5:55 PM | IPE 5 | 1 NTX Lonestar | 10 Mansfield Horned Frogs 7U | |
9 Game 9 Mon 7:20 PM | Mon 7:20 PM | IPE 5 | 20 Texas Takeover | 10 Prosper Spikes - 7U Davies | |
10 Game 10 Tue 8:00 AM | Tue 8:00 AM | IPE 5 | 8 NTX Lonestar | 7 ETX Heat 7U | |
11 Game 11 Tue 9:25 AM | Tue 9:25 AM | IPE 5 | 9 NTX DRILLERS | 7 Fort Worth Elite | |
12 Game 12 Tue 10:50 AM | Tue 10:50 AM | IPE 5 | 6 Texas Takeover(Infante) | 10 STX Sun Devils | |
13 Game 13 Tue 12:15 PM | Tue 12:15 PM | IPE 5 | 16 Texas Takeover | 4 NTX Lonestar | |
14 Game 14 Tue 1:40 PM | Tue 1:40 PM | IPE 5 | 11 NTX DRILLERS | 0 STX Sun Devils | |
15 Game 15 Tue 3:05 PM | Tue 3:05 PM | IPE 5 | 9 Texas Muscle | 2 Future Baseball | |
16 Game 16 Tue 4:30 PM | Tue 4:30 PM | IPE 5 | 9 Showtime 7u | 8 Mansfield Horned Frogs 7U | |
17 Game 17 Tue 5:55 PM | Tue 5:55 PM | IPE 5 | 3 Mansfield Horned Frogs 7U | 6 Texas Takeover | |
18 Game 18 Tue 7:20 PM | Tue 7:20 PM | IPE 5 | 12 Future Baseball | 4 NTX DRILLERS | |
19 Game 19 Wed 8:00 AM | Wed 8:00 AM | IPE 5 | 14 Texas Takeover | 5 Future Baseball | |
20 Game 20 Wed 9:25 AM | Wed 9:25 AM | IPE 5 | 8 Texas Muscle | 5 Showtime 7u | |
21 Game 21 Wed 10:50 AM | Wed 10:50 AM | IPE 5 | 7 Showtime 7u | 6 Texas Takeover | |
22 Game 22 Wed 12:15 PM | Wed 12:15 PM | IPE 5 | 8 Texas Muscle | 6 Showtime 7u | |
23 Game 23 Wed 1:40 PM | Wed 1:40 PM | IPE 5 | W22 | L22 |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - PLATINUM
8 | Prosper Spikes - 7U Davies | 10 |
Monday 8:00 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
1
9 | NTX DRILLERS | 15 |
5 | ETX Heat 7U | 11 |
Monday 9:25 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
2
12 | Texas Takeover(Infante) | 13 |
7 | Texas Takeover | 13 |
Monday 10:50 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
3
10 | Fort Worth Elite | 3 |
6 | Mansfield Horned Frogs 7U | 11 |
Monday 12:15 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
4
11 | STX Sun Devils | 3 |
1 | Texas Muscle | 11 |
Monday 1:40 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
5
NTX DRILLERS | 2 |
4 | Future Baseball | 13 |
Monday 3:05 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
6
Texas Takeover(Infante) | 3 |
2 | Showtime 7u | 14 |
Monday 4:30 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
7
Texas Takeover | 5 |
3 | NTX Lonestar | 1 |
Monday 5:55 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
8
Mansfield Horned Frogs 7U | 10 |
L7 | Texas Takeover | 20 |
Monday 7:20 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
9
L1 | Prosper Spikes - 7U Davies | 10 |
L8 | NTX Lonestar | 8 |
Tuesday 8:00 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
10
L2 | ETX Heat 7U | 7 |
L5 | NTX DRILLERS | 9 |
Tuesday 9:25 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
11
L3 | Fort Worth Elite | 7 |
L6 | Texas Takeover(Infante) | 6 |
Tuesday 10:50 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
12
L4 | STX Sun Devils | 10 |
Texas Takeover | 16 |
Tuesday 12:15 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
13
NTX Lonestar | 4 |
NTX DRILLERS | 11 |
Tuesday 1:40 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
14
STX Sun Devils | 0 |
Texas Muscle | 9 |
Tuesday 3:05 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
15
Future Baseball | 2 |
Showtime 7u | 9 |
Tuesday 4:30 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
16
Mansfield Horned Frogs 7U | 8 |
L16 | Mansfield Horned Frogs 7U | 3 |
Tuesday 5:55 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
17
Texas Takeover | 6 |
L15 | Future Baseball | 12 |
Tuesday 7:20 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
18
NTX DRILLERS | 4 |
Texas Takeover | 14 |
Wednesday 8:00 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
19
Future Baseball | 5 |
Texas Muscle | 8 |
Wednesday 9:25 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
20
Showtime 7u | 5 |
L20 | Showtime 7u | 7 |
Wednesday 10:50 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
21
Texas Takeover | 6 |
Texas Muscle | 8 |
Wednesday 12:15 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
22
Showtime 7u | 6 |
Wednesday 1:40 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
23
If necessary
Texas Muscle
Champion
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - GOLD
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Mon 8:00 AM | Mon 8:00 AM | IPW 1 | 8 Flash Baseball Academy | 7 ThunderKatz 7U | |
2 Game 2 Mon 9:25 AM | Mon 9:25 AM | IPW 1 | 7 Parker County Panthers | 6 Fort Worth Kings | |
3 Game 3 Mon 10:50 AM | Mon 10:50 AM | IPW 1 | 5 Sports Academy Edge 7U Carroll | 2 7u National Baseball Academy TX | |
4 Game 4 Mon 12:15 PM | Mon 12:15 PM | IPW 1 | 16 Texas Rattlers - Lyon | 6 Grapevine-Herring | |
5 Game 5 Mon 1:40 PM | Mon 1:40 PM | IPW 1 | 6 Keller Panthers | 14 Flash Baseball Academy | |
6 Game 6 Mon 3:05 PM | Mon 3:05 PM | IPW 1 | 14 Rebirth Performance 7u | 17 Parker County Panthers | |
7 Game 7 Mon 4:30 PM | Mon 4:30 PM | IPW 1 | 16 Chiefs | 0 Sports Academy Edge 7U Carroll | |
8 Game 8 Mon 5:55 PM | Mon 5:55 PM | IPW 1 | 17 Texas Wranglers | 2 Texas Rattlers - Lyon | |
9 Game 9 Mon 7:20 PM | Mon 7:20 PM | IPW 1 | 12 Sports Academy Edge 7U Carroll | 11 ThunderKatz 7U | |
10 Game 10 Tue 8:00 AM | Tue 8:00 AM | IPW 1 | 7 Texas Rattlers - Lyon | 2 Fort Worth Kings | |
11 Game 11 Tue 9:25 AM | Tue 9:25 AM | IPW 1 | 10 Keller Panthers | 9 7u National Baseball Academy TX | |
12 Game 12 Tue 10:50 AM | Tue 10:50 AM | IPW 1 | 13 Rebirth Performance 7u | 9 Grapevine-Herring | |
13 Game 13 Tue 12:15 PM | Tue 12:15 PM | IPW 1 | 1 Sports Academy Edge 7U Carroll | 11 Texas Rattlers - Lyon | |
14 Game 14 Tue 1:40 PM | Tue 1:40 PM | IPW 1 | 2 Keller Panthers | 19 Rebirth Performance 7u | |
15 Game 15 Tue 3:05 PM | Tue 3:05 PM | IPW 1 | 9 Flash Baseball Academy | 11 Parker County Panthers | |
16 Game 16 Tue 4:30 PM | Tue 4:30 PM | IPW 1 | 10 Chiefs | 7 Texas Wranglers | |
17 Game 17 Tue 5:55 PM | Tue 5:55 PM | IPW 1 | 9 Texas Wranglers | 16 Texas Rattlers - Lyon | |
18 Game 18 Tue 7:20 PM | Tue 7:20 PM | IPW 1 | 9 Flash Baseball Academy | 12 Rebirth Performance 7u | |
19 Game 19 Wed 8:00 AM | Wed 8:00 AM | IPW 1 | 10 Texas Rattlers - Lyon | 12 Rebirth Performance 7u | |
20 Game 20 Wed 9:25 AM | Wed 9:25 AM | IPW 1 | 2 Parker County Panthers | 3 Chiefs | |
21 Game 21 Wed 10:50 AM | Wed 10:50 AM | IPW 1 | 8 Parker County Panthers | 6 Rebirth Performance 7u | |
22 Game 22 Wed 12:15 PM | Wed 12:15 PM | IPW 1 | 6 Chiefs | 4 Parker County Panthers | |
23 Game 23 Wed 1:40 PM | Wed 1:40 PM | IPW 1 | W22 | L22 |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - GOLD
20 | Flash Baseball Academy | 8 |
Monday 8:00 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
1
21 | ThunderKatz 7U | 7 |
17 | Parker County Panthers | 7 |
Monday 9:25 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
2
24 | Fort Worth Kings | 6 |
19 | Sports Academy Edge 7U Carroll | 5 |
Monday 10:50 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
3
22 | 7u National Baseball Academy T | 2 |
18 | Texas Rattlers - Lyon | 16 |
Monday 12:15 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
4
23 | Grapevine-Herring | 6 |
13 | Keller Panthers | 6 |
Monday 1:40 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
5
Flash Baseball Academy | 14 |
16 | Rebirth Performance 7u | 14 |
Monday 3:05 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
6
Parker County Panthers | 17 |
14 | Chiefs | 16 |
Monday 4:30 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
7
Sports Academy Edge 7U Carroll | 0 |
15 | Texas Wranglers | 17 |
Monday 5:55 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
8
Texas Rattlers - Lyon | 2 |
L7 | Sports Academy Edge 7U Carroll | 12 |
Monday 7:20 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
9
L1 | ThunderKatz 7U | 11 |
L8 | Texas Rattlers - Lyon | 7 |
Tuesday 8:00 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
10
L2 | Fort Worth Kings | 2 |
L5 | Keller Panthers | 10 |
Tuesday 9:25 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
11
L3 | 7u National Baseball Academy T | 9 |
L6 | Rebirth Performance 7u | 13 |
Tuesday 10:50 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
12
L4 | Grapevine-Herring | 9 |
Sports Academy Edge 7U Carroll | 1 |
Tuesday 12:15 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
13
Texas Rattlers - Lyon | 11 |
Keller Panthers | 2 |
Tuesday 1:40 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
14
Rebirth Performance 7u | 19 |
Flash Baseball Academy | 9 |
Tuesday 3:05 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
15
Parker County Panthers | 11 |
Chiefs | 10 |
Tuesday 4:30 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
16
Texas Wranglers | 7 |
L16 | Texas Wranglers | 9 |
Tuesday 5:55 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
17
Texas Rattlers - Lyon | 16 |
L15 | Flash Baseball Academy | 9 |
Tuesday 7:20 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
18
Rebirth Performance 7u | 12 |
Texas Rattlers - Lyon | 10 |
Wednesday 8:00 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
19
Rebirth Performance 7u | 12 |
Parker County Panthers | 2 |
Wednesday 9:25 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
20
Chiefs | 3 |
L20 | Parker County Panthers | 8 |
Wednesday 10:50 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
21
Rebirth Performance 7u | 6 |
Chiefs | 6 |
Wednesday 12:15 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
22
Parker County Panthers | 4 |
Wednesday 1:40 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
23
If necessary
Chiefs
Champion