Super Qualifier
Albertville, AL
Michael Beck
2024 NCS Southeast D3 National Championship
Jun 21-23, 2024
Select Division
13U D3 Bracket
NCS 13U Bracket
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sat 1:30 PM | Sat 1:30 PM | SMPA N1 | 7 Hornets Baseball Club | 6 SBG Sox National AL 29’ | |
2 Game 2 Sat 3:15 PM | Sat 3:15 PM | SMPA N1 | 6 TBP DAWGS 13U | 5 Redbirds | |
3 Game 3 Sat 5:00 PM | Sat 5:00 PM | SMPA N1 | 12 USA Prime SE Elite 13U | 7 BC Athletics 13u DeAngelo | |
4 Game 4 Sat 6:45 PM | Sat 6:45 PM | SMPA N1 | 10 USA Prime SE Premier-Curlee | 8 West Side Flight 13U | |
5 Game 5 Sun 1:45 PM | Sun 1:45 PM | SMPA N1 | 10 Hornets Baseball Club | 0 TBP DAWGS 13U | |
6 Game 6 Sun 3:30 PM | Sun 3:30 PM | SMPA N1 | 13 USA Prime SE Elite 13U | 12 USA Prime SE Premier-Curlee | |
7 Game 7 Sun 5:15 PM | Sun 5:15 PM | SMPA N1 | 8 Hornets Baseball Club | 0 USA Prime SE Elite 13U |
NCS 13U Bracket
1 | Hornets Baseball Club | 7 |
Saturday 1:30 PM
SMPA N1
SMPA N1
1
8 | SBG Sox National AL 29’ | 6 |
4 | TBP DAWGS 13U | 6 |
Saturday 3:15 PM
SMPA N1
SMPA N1
2
5 | Redbirds | 5 |
2 | USA Prime SE Elite 13U | 12 |
Saturday 5:00 PM
SMPA N1
SMPA N1
3
7 | BC Athletics 13u DeAngelo | 7 |
3 | USA Prime SE Premier-Curlee | 10 |
Saturday 6:45 PM
SMPA N1
SMPA N1
4
6 | West Side Flight 13U | 8 |
Hornets Baseball Club | 10 |
Sunday 1:45 PM
SMPA N1
SMPA N1
5
TBP DAWGS 13U | 0 |
USA Prime SE Elite 13U | 13 |
Sunday 3:30 PM
SMPA N1
SMPA N1
6
USA Prime SE Premier-Curlee | 12 |
Hornets Baseball Club | 8 |
Sunday 5:15 PM
SMPA N1
SMPA N1
7
USA Prime SE Elite 13U | 0 |
Hornets Baseball Club
Champion
NCS 13U BRACKET
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sat 1:30 PM | Sat 1:30 PM | SMPA N4 | 10 USA Prime SE Select-Cornell | 11 Speed | |
2 Game 2 Sat 3:15 PM | Sat 3:15 PM | SMPA N4 | 0 TN Sox | 6 VBA Rawlings Red 13u | |
3 Game 3 Sat 5:00 PM | Sat 5:00 PM | SMPA N4 | 1 Wildcat Baseball | 11 CBC Gladiators | |
4 Game 4 Sat 6:45 PM | Sat 6:45 PM | SMPA N4 | 5 East Coast Sox 13U NA Marucci | 1 Cullman Storm | |
5 Game 5 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | SMPA N4 | 5 Speed | 6 VBA Rawlings Red 13u | |
6 Game 6 Sun 3:30 PM | Sun 3:30 PM | SMPA N4 | 10 CBC Gladiators | 5 East Coast Sox 13U NA Marucci | |
7 Game 7 Sun 5:15 PM | Sun 5:15 PM | SMPA N4 | 4 VBA Rawlings Red 13u | 3 CBC Gladiators |
NCS 13U BRACKET
9 | USA Prime SE Select-Cornell | 10 |
Saturday 1:30 PM
SMPA N4
SMPA N4
1
16 | Speed | 11 |
12 | TN Sox | 0 |
Saturday 3:15 PM
SMPA N4
SMPA N4
2
13 | VBA Rawlings Red 13u | 6 |
10 | Wildcat Baseball | 1 |
Saturday 5:00 PM
SMPA N4
SMPA N4
3
15 | CBC Gladiators | 11 |
11 | East Coast Sox 13U NA Marucci | 5 |
Saturday 6:45 PM
SMPA N4
SMPA N4
4
14 | Cullman Storm | 1 |
Speed | 5 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
SMPA N4
SMPA N4
5
VBA Rawlings Red 13u | 6 |
CBC Gladiators | 10 |
Sunday 3:30 PM
SMPA N4
SMPA N4
6
East Coast Sox 13U NA Marucci | 5 |
VBA Rawlings Red 13u | 4 |
Sunday 5:15 PM
SMPA N4
SMPA N4
7
CBC Gladiators | 3 |
VBA Rawlings Red 13u
Champion
13u Bronze
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sat 8:15 PM | Sat 8:15 PM | SMPA N4 | 3 Diamond Klub | 12 Blacksox Gray 13u | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:15 AM | Sun 10:15 AM | SMPA N1 | 7 Beehive Orange 13u | 3 Khaos 13u | |
3 Game 3 Sun 1:45 PM | Sun 1:45 PM | SMPA N4 | 8 Blacksox Gray 13u | 3 Beehive Orange 13u |
13u Bronze
17 | Diamond Klub | 3 |
Saturday 8:15 PM
SMPA N4
SMPA N4
1
20 | Blacksox Gray 13u | 12 |
18 | Beehive Orange 13u | 7 |
Sunday 10:15 AM
SMPA N1
SMPA N1
2
19 | Khaos 13u | 3 |
Blacksox Gray 13u | 8 |
Sunday 1:45 PM
SMPA N4
SMPA N4
3
Beehive Orange 13u | 3 |
Blacksox Gray 13u
Champion
Consolation
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | SMPA N1 | 8 USA Prime SE Select-Cornell | 11 TN Sox | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:15 AM | Sun 10:15 AM | SMPA N1 | Diamond Klub | ||
3 Game 3 Sun 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | SMPA N3 | 3 SBG Sox National AL 29’ | 10 Redbirds | |
4 Game 4 Sun 10:15 AM | Sun 10:15 AM | SMPA N3 | 4 BC Athletics 13u DeAngelo | 9 West Side Flight 13U | |
5 Game 5 Sun 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | SMPA N4 | Wildcat Baseball | Cullman Storm | |
6 Game 6 Sun 1:45 PM | Sun 1:45 PM | SMPA N2 |