Qualifier

Orange County, CA

Orange County

RBI Classic - Green Light

Apr 24-25

**GREEN LIGHT**

9U thru 13U divisions will play Saturday & Sunday. 14U division will play Saturday Only.

Location:
Mile Square Park Fountain Valley
Garden Grove & local OC Sites


Divisions / Pricing:
09U $525 (Sat. & Sun.)
10U $525 
(Sat. & Sun.)
11U $575 
(Sat. & Sun.)
12U $575 
(Sat. & Sun.)
13U $595 (Sat. & Sun.)
14U $225 (Sat. Only)
Pay entry fee through NCS website or
send Venmo @xtremediamondsports
For Venmo include age division, team name
& tournament date. You must still register for
event through website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
9U thru 13U divisions will play Saturday & Sunday
14U division will play Saturday Only
NCS Rankings Points
XDS Baseball World Series Qualifier
Age Cutoff: May 1st, 2021
New baseballs supplied each game

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Los Alamitos Amigos
Los Alamitos, CA
8U D3 0-0-0
2 SM LEGACY
San Marcos, CA
8U D3 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 GBG Xtreme 9U
Redondo Beach, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
2 Prevail Baseball Bynum
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
9U D2 4-0-0
3 So Cal Gladiators
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
4 Stars N' Spikes
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
9U D2 0-0-0
5 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aztecs BBC
Lake Balboa, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
2 Stars N’ Spikes
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
10U D3 6-8-0
3 Top Tier Americans
Anaheim, CA
10U D1 3-1-0
4 ZT Baseball
Indio, CA
10U D3 2-1-0
5 ZT Cali
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
10U D3 3-1-0
6 Ath. The Pac
Buena Park, CA
10U D1 0-0-0
7 BR Baseball 10U
Eastvale, CA
10U D2 2-3-0
8 Mvp hustle Barberena
La Mirada, CA
9U D1 0-0-0
9 NORWALK COMBAT 10U
Norwalk, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
10 Socal Outlaws
La Puente, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Chino Hills Thunder Buenconsejo
Chino Hills, CA
11U D1 3-5-0
2 GBG CaliZona
Manhattan Beach, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
3 GBG Xtreme 11U Navy
Redondo Beach, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
4 Golden State Baseball
Menifee, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
5 Riverside Punishers
Riverside, CA
11U D2 3-2-0
6 SD Stars Baseball
San Diego, CA
10U D1 4-3-0
7 Top Tier Americans
Anaheim, CA
11U D1 2-4-0
8 Long Beach 6th Tool
Long Beach, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
9 So Cal truth 11u
Los Angeles, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aztecs BBC
Lake Balboa, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
2 California Blues
Cypress, CA
12U D2 4-0-0
3 Crush Baseball
Montclair, CA
12U D2 1-1-0
4 GBG Xtreme 12U Blue
Los Angeles, CA
12U D3 1-3-0
5 Monarchs BBC
Los Alamitos, CA
12U D2 0-3-0
6 So Cal Blaze
LA VERNE, CA
12U D3 5-2-0
7 So Cal Grizzlies
Garden Grove, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
8 SoCal Dodgers
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
9 ZT National prospects
Fullerton, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BPA SD 13U Black
Carlsbad, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
2 BPA SD 13U Gold
San Marcos, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
3 Legacy42
Pasadena, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
4 Long Beach Crue
Long Beach, CA
13U D1 1-2-2
5 So Cal Dodgers
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D2 2-7-0
6 West Covina Dukes
Covina, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
7 ZT National prospects
Fullerton, CA
12U D1 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aztecs BBC - Gold
Lake Balboa, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
2 Central California Kings 14U
Bakersfield, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
3 GBG Xtreme 14U Premier
Los Angeles, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
4 PFA BLACK OC
La Habra, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
5 Riverside Punishers
Riverside, CA
14U D2 0-0-0