Qualifier

Golden Eagle, NV

Golden Eagle Regional Park

NCS Winter World Series (sold out)

Nov 19-20

update as of  8/26/22

9u 1st 7 paid teams (sold out)

10u 1st 6 paid teams (sold out)

11u 1st 10 paid teams (sold out)

12u 1st 10 paid teams (sold out)

13u 1st 14 paid teams (sold out)

14u 1st 11 paid teams (sold out)

16u 1st 8 paid teams (sold out)

18u 1st 6 paid teams (sold out)


THE FOLLOWING IS A NO EXCEPTION RULE TO THE “STAY TO PLAY” GUIDELINES IN PLACE FOR THE EVENTS IN NORTHERN NEVADA.


ANY TEAM CAN OPT OUT BY PAYING THE $2,000 TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. PLEASE SEE ALL INFORMATION BELOW


THIS TOURNAMENT IS A "STAY TO PLAY" EVENT. ALL TEAMS FROM MORE THAN 75 MILES AWAY ARE REQUIRED TO HAVE A MINIMUM OF 80% OCCUPANCY AT ONE OF THE HOST HOTEL SELECTIONS.  THIRD PART WEBSITE BOOKING NOT ACCEPTED, OTHER HOTEL RESERVATION TYPES OTHER THAN GROUP CODE OFFERS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.  MUST USE GROUP CODE.  IN RENO, YOUR TEAM MUST STAY AT ONE OF THE SELECTIONS. IF YOUR TEAM OPTS NOT TO STAY AT ONE OF THESE PRE-DETERMINED "STAY TO PLAY" LOCATIONS, YOUR TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE WILL BECOME $2000 FOR YOUR TEAM. BELOW ARE YOUR LODGING SELECTIONS.


A ROOMING LIST IS REQUIRED WITH NAMES AND CONFIRMATION NUMBERS FROM ALL YOUR FAMILY MEMBERS. YOUR TEAMS "MUST" USE THE BOOKING CODES LISTED BELOW. RESERVATIONS ON THIRD PARTY WEBSITES ARE NOT ACCEPTED. THE HOST HOTELS HAVE PROVIDED ALL WORLD SPORTS WITH INCREDIBLE SAVINGS FOR THEIR TOURNAMENTS IN NORTHERN NEVADA.



Silver Legacy/Circus Circus 


 Group codes when you call in are SSAWSW2 for Silver Legacy and SCAWSW2 for Circus Circus call 775-325-7401.

 or book online

https://book.passkey.com/go/SSAWSW2

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Elite Baseball Club EBC 9u
Lincoln, CA
9U D3 4-0-0
2 Muckdogs Baseball Club
Sparks, NV
9U D3 0-4-0
3 Mustangs 9U
Reno, NV
9U D3 5-3-0
4 NorCal CGE 9U
San Mateo, CA
9U D3 4-0-0
5 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 9U
Reno, NV
9U D3 8-2-0
6 Samurais
West Sacramento, CA
9U D3 0-0-0
7 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
9U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Muckdogs Baseball Club Red
Sparks, NV
10U D3 2-2-0
2 Mustangs
Reno, NV
10U D3 8-0-0
3 NorCal CGE 10U
San Mateo, CA
10U D2 6-0-0
4 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 10u
Reno, NV
10U D3 1-3-0
5 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
10U D3 0-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Elite Baseball Club EBC 11u Hunter
Lincoln, CA
11U D3 4-1-0
2 Muckdogs Baseball Club
Sparks, NV
11U D3 3-2-0
3 Mustangs
Reno, NV
11U D3 9-1-0
4 NorCal PONO
Alameda, CA
11U D3 3-2-0
5 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 11U
Reno, NV
11U D3 7-5-0
6 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 11U Grey
Reno, NV
11U D3 1-5-0
7 Pacifica Seadogs
Pacifica, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
8 Samurais
Sacramento, CA
11U D3 1-2-0
9 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
11U D2 0-0-0
10 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Modesto Reds
Modesto, CA
12U D3 1-0-0
2 Muckdogs Baseball Club Red
Sparks, NV
12U D3 2-2-0
3 Mustangs Grey
Reno, NV
12U D3 4-4-1
4 Mustangs Navy
Reno, NV
12U D3 6-3-1
5 NorCal CGE 12U
San Mateo, CA
12U D3 5-0-0
6 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 12U
Reno, NV
12U D3 4-3-1
7 Petaluma leghorns 12u
Petaluma, CA
12U D3 0-6-0
8 River Rats
Susanville, CA
12U D3 5-3-0
9 Samurais
Sacramento, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
10 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
11 Simi Recon
Simi Valley, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dub City
OAKLAND, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
2 Golden Spikes Titans
Loomis, CA
13U D2 5-0-0
3 Hype Baseball 13U Navy
San Jose, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
4 Muckdogs Baseball Club
Sparks, NV
13U D3 3-2-0
5 Mustangs Grey
Reno, NV
13U D3 0-0-0
6 Mustangs Navy
Reno, NV
13U D3 6-3-0
7 Nines Baseball Academy
Concord, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
8 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 13U
Reno, NV
13U D3 5-4-0
9 Punishers Baseball
El dorado hills, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
10 River Rats
Susanville, CA
13U D3 0-4-0
11 Sac Vandals
Sacramento, CA
13U D2 3-1-0
12 Samurais
Sacramento, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
13 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
13U D2 2-2-0
14 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
13U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 East Bay Bandits
UNION CITY, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
2 Muckdogs Baseball Club Red
Sparks, NV
14U D3 4-1-0
3 Mustangs
Reno, NV
14U D3 9-0-1
4 Nines Baseball Academy
Concord, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
5 Northern Nevada Baseball Club, Aggies 14U
Reno, NV
14U D3 6-1-1
6 Petaluma leghorns 14u
Petaluma, CA
14U D3 3-7-0
7 Samurais
West Sacramento, CA
14U D3 2-5-0
8 Scorpions Baseball
Sparks, NV
14U D2 2-3-0
9 Seagulls Baseball Academy
San Bruno, CA
14U D3 0-0-0
10 U-Town
Ukiah, CA
14U D3 1-5-0
11 Vacaville Bulldogs 14U*
VCAVILLE, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Diablo Valley Oaks Brown
Pleasant Hill, CA
16U D1 0-0-0
2 Diablo Valley Oaks Gold
Pleasant Hill, CA
16U D1 0-0-0
3 Golden Spikes Sharks
Roseville, CA
15U D3 0-0-0
4 Muckdogs Baseball Club Black
Sparks, NV
16U D2 0-2-0
5 Muckdogs Baseball Club Red
Sparks, NV
16U D2 3-2-1
6 Mustangs
Reno, NV
16U D2 0-0-0
7 Samurais
Sacramento, CA
16U D2 0-0-0
8 Treasure Valley Baseball
Boise, ID
16U D2 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Diablo Valley Oaks Brown
Pleasant Hill, CA
18U D1 0-0-0
2 Diablo Valley Oaks Gold
Pleasant Hill, CA
18U D1 0-0-0
3 Gilroy Pirates
Gilroy, CA
17U D2 2-2-0
4 Muckdogs Baseball Club Black
Sparks, NV
18U D2 0-3-0
5 Muckdogs Baseball Club Red
Sparks, NV
18U D2 2-1-0
6 Mustangs
Reno, NV
18U D2 3-2-0
7 Samurais
West Sacramento, CA
18U D2 2-2-0