QUALIFIED

Grapevine, TX

Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder

11 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Clint Crowder

Record
W-L-T 10-9-0
Win % .526
Last 10 4-6-0
Streak L3
Avg Finish 6.00
Ranking Points 800
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.05
Avg Runs Allowed 5.21
Avg Runs Difference 0.84
Runs Scored 115
Runs Allowed 99
vs. Classes
11U D3 10-5-0
11U D2 0-3-0
11U D1 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 10/1/2021 DM's Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 11U D3 4-0-0
3 11/12/2021 TSB SANTA COP TOY DRIVE - SOLD OUT 11U D3 2-2-0
21 4/8/2022 TSB TEXAS OPEN SERIES 1 11U OPEN 0-3-0
1 4/30/2022 PPS Cinco De Mayo Classic 11U D3 4-1-0
5 5/14/2022 PPS Touch Them All 11U D2 0-3-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 2 16 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
1 Texas Spartans
Oct 2 9 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
3 FMYSA Premier - Brown
Oct 3 7 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
2 Corinth Crushers - Sterling
Oct 3 3 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
1 Colleyville Titans
Nov 13 8 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
2 Southlake Dragons - Pickard
Nov 13 4 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
8 North Texas Kings 11u
Nov 14 5 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
1 Rippin' It Wildcats
Nov 14 6 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
7 HV Storm
Apr 9 2 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
5 Dallas Nationals - Patterson
Apr 9 0 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
8 Sticks 11U Halter
Apr 10 3 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
15 Cooperstown Cobras Crook/Delong 11u
Apr 30 8 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
4 Dallas Bandits - 11U Pennington
Apr 30 6 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
7 Texas Cannons-Solomon
May 1 8 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
1 Canes Southwest 11u - Correll
May 1 9 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
1 North Dallas Wood Ducks
May 1 11 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
7 Oak Cliff Braves
May 14 6 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
7 NTX United
May 14 0 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
14 Elite Athletics Baseball Academy
May 15 4 Grapevine Mustangs - Crowder
5 NTX United
Number Player Age
1 Beckett McCoy 11 and 8 months
2 Adler Crowder 9 and 6 months
5 Vincent Brossman 8 and 10 months
6 Trace Weegar 11 and 2 months
7 Rafael Navarro Jr 11 and 5 months
10 Layne Griffard 11 and 8 months
12 Crew Seedig 11 and 3 months
14 Tucker Wright 11 and 10 months
17 Archer Crowder 11 and 5 months
21 Grant Mitchell 11 and 8 months
23 Tate Dagley 11 and 9 months
27 Joseph Hicks 11 and 5 months
35 John Nicholas Brossman 10 and 5 months
Qualifier
Bedford/Grapevine, TX | Oak Grove Park
Jun 17-19
Registered Teams: 96
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U