Prosper, TX

CCBA 13U Pastrana

13 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: Rolando Pastrana

Record
W-L-T 4-7-0
Win % .364
Avg Finish 8.00
Ranking Points 425
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.09
Avg Runs Allowed 7.09
Avg Runs Difference -2.00
Runs Scored 56
Runs Allowed 78
vs. Classes
12U D1 0-1-0
13U D2 4-4-0
13U D1 0-2-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/14/2019 TSB Fall Brawl 13U D2 1-3-0
6 9/28/2019 TSB HomeRunDerby 13U D2 2-1-0
14 10/19/2019 NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS 13U D2 1-3-0

Games

# Event Team VS Team
Game #1 TSB Fall Brawl 1 CCBA 13U Pastrana 6 Fort Worth Cats 13U - Green
Game #2 TSB Fall Brawl 0 CCBA 13U Pastrana 10 Impact Baseball Club - Worley
Game #3 TSB Fall Brawl 12 CCBA 13U Pastrana 1 Arlington Spartans - Jackson
Game #4 TSB Fall Brawl 7 Impact Baseball Club - Worley 6 CCBA 13U Pastrana
Game #5 TSB HomeRunDerby 10 CCBA 13U Pastrana 9 Eagles
Game #6 TSB HomeRunDerby 14 CCBA 13U Pastrana 7 Tyler GRAYS White
Game #7 TSB HomeRunDerby 0 CCBA 13U Pastrana 11 Dallas Mustangs 13U - Martin
Game #8 NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS 1 CCBA 13U Pastrana 5 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz
Game #9 NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS 5 CCBA 13U Pastrana 6 Corinth Crushers Elite - Wiley
Game #10 NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS 6 CCBA 13U Pastrana 5 NTX Elite Vick
Game #11 NCS FALL TEXAS STATE - NORTH ZONE X2 POINTS 1 CCBA 13U Pastrana 11 USA Prime Raiders - Jordan
Number Player Age
1 Caleb Sandusky 12 and 11 months
2 Garrett Pickard 13 and 3 months
3 Ryan Martin 13 and 4 months
4 Grant Dovidas 12 and 10 months
8 Carter Balak 12 and 8 months
12 Karson Williams 13 and 2 months
13 Jude Driskell 12 and 8 months
14 Marcus Finney 13 and 1 month
17 Christopher Whitaker 12 and 8 months
22 Carter Heinhold 13 and 7 months
27 Braeden Flak 12 and 7 months
44 Jacob Finseth 12 and 9 months
MELISSA, TX | Melissa Sports Complex
Mar 28-29
Registered Teams: 34
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
MELISSA, TX | Melissa Sports Complex
Apr 4-5
Registered Teams: 27
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
DFW, TX | DFW
May 8-10
Registered Teams: 59
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U
DFW, TX | Oak Grove Park
May 16-17
Registered Teams: 46
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
GRAPEVINE, TX | Oak Grove Park
May 30-31
Registered Teams: 26
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Grapevine, TX | Oak Grove Park
Jun 6-7
Registered Teams: 18
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Grapevine, TX | Oak Grove Park
Jun 13-14
Registered Teams: 30
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U