QUALIFIED
Rocket City Riot
Athens, AL
Team ID: 24-41601
14 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 3-9-0 |
Win % | .250 |
Last 10 | 3-7-0 |
Streak | L2 |
Avg Finish | 5.00 |
Ranking Points | 200 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 2.75 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 7.42 |
Avg Runs Difference | -4.67 |
Runs Scored | 33 |
Runs Allowed | 89 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
13U D3 | 0-2-0 |
14U D3 | 3-2-0 |
14U D2 | 0-4-0 |
14U D1 | 0-1-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 8/26/2023 | NCS Fall Season Opener (Saturday Only) | 14U OPEN | 0-3-0 |
7 | 9/23/2023 | 2024 - NCS Fall Brawl (Saturday Only) | 14U OPEN | 0-3-0 |
3 | 10/7/2023 | 2024 NCS Fall Classic (Saturday Only) | 14U OPEN | 2-1-0 |
7 | 10/28/2023 | NCS 2024 - Halloween "Scream" (Saturday Only) | 14U OPEN | 1-2-0 |
5/11/2024 | NCS Mother's Day Classic | 14U OPEN | 0-0-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Aug 26 | 4 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
9 | Cullman Storm | 13U D3 | |
Aug 26 | 0 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
11 | Deuces Baseball | 14U D2 | |
Aug 26 | 3 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
7 | Cullman Storm | 13U D3 | |
Sep 23 | 0 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
6 | Sudden Impact | 14U D2 | |
Sep 23 | 0 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
13 | CULLMAN BASEBALL | 14U D1 | |
Sep 23 | 3 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
7 | Madison Panthers | 14U D2 | |
Oct 7 | 2 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
1 | Rawlings Tigers-Huntsville-Wright | 14U D3 | |
Oct 7 | 11 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
5 | Diamond Select | 14U D3 | |
Oct 7 | 2 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
9 | Fieldhouse Mavericks | 14U D3 | |
Oct 28 | 3 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
2 | Smoke Baseball | 14U D3 | |
Oct 28 | 3 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
7 | Bucs Baseball Club 2028 | 14U D2 | |
Oct 28 | 2 | Rocket City Riot | 14U D3 |
12 | Fieldhouse Mavericks | 14U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
0 | Bill Bushnell | Active |
33 | Brantley Campbell | Active |
Connor Chapman | Pending | |
Kellyn Churchwell | Active | |
3 | Emery DeRamus | Active |
Jaquavius Driskell | Active | |
Sawyer Good | Active | |
Parker Holladay | Active | |
Lane McCravy | Active | |
Easton Miller | Active | |
Chance Pennington | Pending | |
Elton Roberson | Active | |
10 | Christopher Zaiser | Active |
Grade Exception
Name | Role |
---|---|
Matt Mccravy | Head Coach |
Qualifier
Scottsboro, AL
| Dusty Mason
May 11
Registered Teams: 67
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Russellville-Haleyville, AL
| Michael Beck
May 25
Registered Teams: 30
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U
Super Qualifier
Cullman-Albertville, AL
| Michael Beck
Jun 7-8
Registered Teams: 53
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
Russellville-Haleyville, AL
| Michael Beck
Jun 29
Registered Teams: 20
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 18U