QUALIFIED
Texas Blacksox Baseball Club
Aledo, TX
Team ID: 24-41910
13 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 12-13-2 |
Win % | .481 |
Last 10 | 3-7-0 |
Streak | L3 |
Avg Finish | 5.00 |
Ranking Points | 450 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 6.96 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 7.44 |
Avg Runs Difference | -0.48 |
Runs Scored | 188 |
Runs Allowed | 201 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
13U D3 | 11-13-1 |
13U D2 | 1-0-1 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 9/30/2023 | DM's Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) | 13U D3 | 1-2-0 |
5 | 10/7/2023 | TSB RED RIVER RIVALRY | 13U D3 | 1-1-1 |
6 | 10/21/2023 | TSB DIAMOND WARS | 13U D3 | 1-2-0 |
10/28/2023 | KC&BO - Natty Regional Flower Mound - A "NATTY PAID BERTH" Event | 13U D3 | 0-0-0 | |
1 | 11/4/2023 | KC&BO - Christmas Wish Toy Tournament (KLTY 94.9) | 13U D3 | 4-0-1 |
3 | 3/2/2024 | KC&BO - Natty Regional Flower Mound - A "NATTY PAID BERTH" Event | 13U D3 | 2-2-0 |
2 | 3/23/2024 | TSB MARCH MADNESS | 13U D3 | 2-1-0 |
8 | 4/6/2024 | KC&BO - Natty Regional Z-PLEX Melissa Sports Complex - A "NATTY PAID BERTH" Event | 13U D3 | 1-3-0 |
11 | 4/27/2024 | Denton DBBI Spring Classic | 13U D3 | 0-2-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Sep 30 | 3 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
5 | NTX Eagles | 13U D3 | |
Sep 30 | 5 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
3 | WT Elite Abilene 13u | 13U D3 | |
Oct 1 | 1 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
11 | Texas Rattlers - Clayborn | 13U D3 | |
Oct 7 | 7 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
7 | Prosper Missions - Barth | 13U D3 | |
Oct 7 | 6 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
4 | Cobras - Reeve | 13U D3 | |
Oct 8 | 5 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
15 | Prosper Missions - Barth | 13U D3 | |
Oct 21 | 11 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
8 | Tyler Spartans 2029 - Dunagan | 13U D3 | |
Oct 21 | 8 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
11 | Southlake Dragons - Pickard | 13U D3 | |
Oct 22 | 4 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
5 | Tyler Spartans 2029 - Dunagan | 13U D3 | |
Nov 4 | 7 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
6 | Texas Rattlers-Hawes 13U | 13U D3 | |
Nov 4 | 5 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
5 | Texas Rattlers 13U Brown | 13U D2 | |
Nov 5 | 8 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
3 | USA Prime Nelson | 13U D3 | |
Nov 5 | 20 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
8 | Texas Rattlers 13U Brown | 13U D2 | |
Nov 5 | 13 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
6 | Texas Rattlers - Clayborn | 13U D3 | |
Mar 2 | 8 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
9 | Prosper Missions - Barth | 13U D3 | |
Mar 2 | 19 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
1 | Texas Rattlers-Hawes 13U | 13U D3 | |
Mar 3 | 5 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
4 | Texas Rattlers - Olson | 13U D3 | |
Mar 3 | 4 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
5 | Athletics | 13U D3 | |
Mar 24 | 5 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
4 | Kova Sports | 13U D3 | |
Mar 24 | 8 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
7 | Arlington A's - Dyvig | 13U D3 | |
Mar 24 | 3 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
15 | UB NINE Hinkel | 13U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 1 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
6 | Legends Orange | 13U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 6 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
13 | Prosper Missions - Woolsey | 13U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 19 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
10 | Cobras - Reeve | 13U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 1 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
12 | Frisco Riders (Harris) | 13U D3 | |
Apr 27 | 0 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
7 | NTX Tribe - Edstrom | 13U D3 | |
Apr 27 | 6 | Texas Blacksox Baseball Club | 13U D3 |
11 | NTX Patriots-Tioga | 13U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
3 | Colton McGehee | Active |
6 | Cash Langley | Active |
7 | Logan Lee | Active |
10 | Casen Liles | Active |
11 | Cash Lambert | Active |
13 | Brody BRUNO | Active |
14 | Elijah Stene | Active |
16 | Blaze Harter | Active |
22 | Luke Miller | Active |
26 | Jagar Forbes | Active |
27 | Ty Hudson | Active |
33 | Lukas Kuebler | Active |
Grade Exception
Name | Role |
---|---|
Josh Lambert | Head Coach |
Troy Miller | Assistant Coach |
Qualifier
Flower Mound, TX
| Tracy Black
May 18-19
Registered Teams: 48
8U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/PRINCETON/TROPHY CLUB, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
Jun 1-2
Registered Teams: 186
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Flower Mound, TX
| Tracy Black
Jun 15-19
Registered Teams: 65
7U | 9U | 11U | 13U