QUALIFIED
So Cal Bandits
Santa Clarita, CA
Team ID: 24-41973
12 & Under Division 2
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 4-13-3 |
Win % | .275 |
Last 10 | 2-6-2 |
Streak | L1 |
Avg Finish | 5.00 |
Ranking Points | 300 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 5.10 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 5.95 |
Avg Runs Difference | -0.85 |
Runs Scored | 102 |
Runs Allowed | 119 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
12U D3 | 3-2-1 |
12U D2 | 0-8-1 |
12U D1 | 0-1-0 |
13U D3 | 1-1-0 |
13U D2 | 0-1-1 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1/13/2024 | MLK Super Dream Series NIT in The Valley | 12U OPEN | 1-2-0 |
1/20/2024 | JANUARY SUPER NIT | 12U OPEN | 0-0-0 | |
15 | 1/27/2024 | OC Frozen Ropes | 12U OPEN | 0-3-0 |
5 | 2/10/2024 | SUPERBOWL CLASSIC - 1 DAY SATURDAY | 12U OPEN | 1-1-0 |
4 | 4/6/2024 | CALIFORNIA SUPER REGIONALS - WEST COVINA BLD - LA PUENTE - LA MIRADA | 13U OPEN | 1-2-1 |
4/13/2024 | BEST OF THE WEST | 12U OPEN | 0-1-1 | |
4 | 5/11/2024 | OC Mother's Day One Day | 12U OPEN | 1-2-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Jan 13 | 1 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
4 | Left Coast Baseball National | 12U D2 | |
Jan 13 | 13 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
0 | Golden Bears Baseball Academy | 12U D3 | |
Jan 14 | 4 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
5 | KC Eagles | 12U D2 | |
Jan 27 | 1 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
6 | ZT Prospects Academy | 12U D1 | |
Jan 27 | 2 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
5 | Surf City Dawgs 12U Harlin | 12U D2 | |
Jan 28 | 4 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
7 | Cali National 12u - Laird | 12U D2 | |
Feb 10 | 3 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
5 | Left Coast Baseball American | 12U D2 | |
Feb 10 | 8 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
1 | California Bucs | 12U D3 | |
Mar 9 | 4 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
4 | Rebels | 12U D3 | |
Mar 9 | 1 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
14 | Eveland Athletics/The Lot | 12U D2 | |
Mar 10 | 7 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
8 | Rebels | 12U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 4 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
4 | Empire X Academy | 13U D2 | |
Apr 6 | 2 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
12 | South Bay Grizzlies | 13U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 11 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
6 | Ontario naturals | 13U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 5 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
7 | Empire X Academy | 13U D2 | |
Apr 13 | 3 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
3 | ZT PROSPECTS 12U ROMERO | 12U D2 | |
Apr 13 | 5 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
7 | ZT Prospects Temecula | 12U D3 | |
May 11 | 8 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
9 | BR Royals | 12U D2 | |
May 11 | 10 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
0 | CBA Victus San Diego Navy | 12U D3 | |
May 11 | 6 | So Cal Bandits | 12U D2 |
12 | BR Royals | 12U D2 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
4 | Nuel Vizcocho | Active |
8 | Anthony Molina | Active |
9 | Cayden Lim | Active |
10 | Vicente Gonzalez | Active |
11 | Silas Mun | Active |
12 | Caleb Everard | Active |
13 | Landon Page | Active |
16 | Soren Illum | Active |
17 | Austin Hill | Active |
23 | Blake Borja | Active |
28 | Toby Lauricella | Active |
50 | Christian Sanders | Active |
Grade Exception
Name | Role |
---|---|
Devon Rodriguez | Head Coach |
Double Points Qualifier
Orange County, CA
| Rick Melendrez
May 18-19
Registered Teams: 97
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Orange County, CA
| Rick Melendrez
Jun 8-9
Registered Teams: 126
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Orange County, CA
| Rick Melendrez
Jun 29-30
Registered Teams: 39
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U