QUALIFIED
Johnson County Impact 14U
Godley, TX
Team ID: 24-44309
14 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 11-8-2 |
Win % | .571 |
Last 10 | 7-3-0 |
Streak | W2 |
Avg Finish | 3.00 |
Ranking Points | 800 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 5.95 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 4.29 |
Avg Runs Difference | 1.67 |
Runs Scored | 125 |
Runs Allowed | 90 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
13U D1 | 0-1-0 |
14U D3 | 11-6-1 |
14U D2 | 0-1-1 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 10/21/2023 | TSB DIAMOND WARS | 14U D3 | 1-1-1 |
3/9/2024 | TSB DFW ROUNDUP | 14U D3 | 0-0-0 | |
5 | 3/16/2024 | TSB 17TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH AT MELISSA | 14U D3 | 0-1-0 |
3/23/2024 | LONG BALL (FREE REGISTRATION JUST PAP) | 14U D3 | 0-0-0 | |
1 | 4/6/2024 | HARD BALL | 14U D3 | 3-1-0 |
7 | 4/13/2024 | TSB COWBOY CLASSIC | 14U D3 | 1-2-0 |
1 | 4/27/2024 | TSB TEXAS OPEN SERIES 2 | 14U D3 | 2-0-0 |
5/4/2024 | TSB TURNTWO CLASSIC | 14U D3 | 0-0-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Sep 23 | 3 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
6 | Graham bandits | 14U D3 | |
Sep 23 | 3 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
3 | 813 Elite | 14U D2 | |
Sep 24 | 3 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
1 | Cleburne Royalty | 14U D3 | |
Sep 24 | 3 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
6 | 813 Elite | 14U D2 | |
Oct 21 | 6 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
6 | Southlake Dragons - Clark | 14U D3 | |
Oct 21 | 8 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
2 | Texas Damage (White) | 14U D3 | |
Oct 22 | 6 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
9 | NTX Tribe - Smith | 14U D3 | |
Mar 17 | 2 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
8 | Texas Rattlers - Alejandro | 14U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 13 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
2 | Dallas Pirates | 14U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 0 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
3 | TEAM BAKERBATZ - FLORES | 14U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 13 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
3 | Joshua Jays | 14U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 9 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
8 | TEAM BAKERBATZ - FLORES | 14U D3 | |
Apr 13 | 4 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
5 | Broncos Baseball | 14U D3 | |
Apr 13 | 11 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
5 | PTG Royals- White | 14U D3 | |
Apr 14 | 2 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
4 | Dfw twins red | 14U D3 | |
Apr 21 | 10 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
0 | Joshua Jays | 14U D3 | |
Apr 21 | 13 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
0 | Joshua Jays | 14U D3 | |
Apr 21 | 5 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
1 | Burleson Gators | 14U D3 | |
Apr 21 | 0 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
16 | Buzz Lightning 13u Stone | 13U D1 | |
Apr 27 | 6 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
0 | Texas Rattlers - Alejandro | 14U D3 | |
Apr 27 | 5 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 14U D3 |
2 | NTX Tribe - Stubblefield | 14U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
Brock DeBerry | Active | |
Tatum Donerson | Active | |
Elijah Ellis | Active | |
Beckett Hardcastle | Active | |
Michael Hernandez | Active | |
KINSLER KENT | Active | |
Marco Lopez | Active | |
Samuel Martinez | Active | |
Rylan Moore | Active | |
Landon Moser | Active | |
Jaxon Sandine | Active | |
Ryder Smith | Active | |
Austin Tapia | Active | |
Landon Tarwater | Active | |
Brandon Teal | Active |
Grade Exception
Name | Role |
---|---|
Victor Tapia | Head Coach |
Justin Moore | Assistant Coach |
Brandon Sandine | Assistant Coach |
Adrian Tapia | Assistant Coach |
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/GUNTER/RICHARDSON, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
May 4-5
Registered Teams: 152
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX
| Connor Berry
May 18-19
Registered Teams: 142
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/GUNTER/RICHARDSON, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
May 25-26
Registered Teams: 205
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Waxahachie / Midlothian, TX
| Pine Tar Sports
Jun 8-9
Registered Teams: 94
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U
Qualifier
Stephenville, TX
| Lone Star Diamonds
Jun 15-16
Registered Teams: 3
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U