QUALIFIED
Dragons
Southlake, TX
Team ID: 24-44437
14 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 15-7-0 |
Win % | .682 |
Last 10 | 8-2-0 |
Streak | L1 |
Avg Finish | 5.00 |
Ranking Points | 1350 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 7.05 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 5.73 |
Avg Runs Difference | 1.32 |
Runs Scored | 155 |
Runs Allowed | 126 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
14U D3 | 12-2-0 |
14U D2 | 3-2-0 |
14U D1 | 0-3-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 9/30/2023 | DM's Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) | 14U D3 | 3-1-0 |
11 | 10/7/2023 | TSB RED RIVER RIVALRY | 14U OPEN | 0-3-0 |
1 | 10/14/2023 | The Ranch Fall Round Up - Denton | 14U D3 | 4-1-0 |
1 | 10/21/2023 | TSB DIAMOND WARS | 14U D3 | 5-0-0 |
10/28/2023 | TSB HALLOWEEN CLASSIC (CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER) | 14U OPEN | 0-0-0 | |
5 | 4/6/2024 | The Ranch Spring Showdown - Denton | 14U OPEN | 2-1-0 |
6 | 4/27/2024 | Denton DBBI Spring Classic | 14U OPEN | 1-1-0 |
5/4/2024 | TSB TURNTWO CLASSIC | 14U OPEN | 0-0-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Sep 30 | 2 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
7 | Texas Blacksox Kuentz | 14U D3 | |
Sep 30 | 8 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
6 | NTX Tribe - Smith | 14U D3 | |
Oct 1 | 12 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
0 | Midlothian Heat 14U | 14U D3 | |
Oct 1 | 13 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
3 | Cobras - Mudd 14U | 14U D3 | |
Oct 7 | 5 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
9 | Dallas Tigers West Beavan 14u | 14U D1 | |
Oct 7 | 5 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
19 | Keller Knights | 14U D1 | |
Oct 8 | 0 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
10 | Midland Bulls 14u Navy | 14U D1 | |
Oct 14 | 2 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
5 | Denton Texans 2028 Red | 14U D2 | |
Oct 14 | 7 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
3 | North Texas Prowlers | 14U D3 | |
Oct 15 | 6 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
5 | Texas Rattlers - Alejandro | 14U D3 | |
Oct 15 | 5 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
2 | Dynasty | 14U D3 | |
Oct 15 | 6 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
3 | Cooke County Generals | 14U D2 | |
Oct 21 | 10 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
2 | Texas Oilers NTH 14U Pena | 14U D3 | |
Oct 21 | 7 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
3 | Burleson Gators | 14U D3 | |
Oct 22 | 12 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
2 | NTX Kings 14u | 14U D3 | |
Oct 22 | 6 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
5 | Southlake Dragons - Clark | 14U D3 | |
Oct 22 | 10 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
5 | Keller Falcons | 14U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 13 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
5 | Canes Southwest 14u - Green | 14U D2 | |
Apr 6 | 9 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
7 | Stix 2028 White | 14U D2 | |
Apr 7 | 5 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
8 | Southlake Dragons - Clark | 14U D3 | |
Apr 27 | 12 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
2 | Denton Texans 2028 | 14U D3 | |
Apr 27 | 0 | Dragons | 14U D3 |
15 | Keller Aces | 14U D2 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
Aarush Ahluwalia | Active | |
Cole Barra | Active | |
Tyler Crosby | Active | |
Isaac Hitchcock | Active | |
Chace Krebs | Active | |
Dylan Morris | Active | |
Garrett Reed | Active | |
Logan Reukema | Active | |
Nolan Ruby | Active | |
Collin Smith | Active | |
Beckett Swickhamer | Active | |
Johan-Paul Venter | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Michael Sherrill | Head Coach |
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/GUNTER/RICHARDSON, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
May 4-5
Registered Teams: 152
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/BURLESON/GRAPEVINE/GUNTER/PRINCETON, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
May 11-12
Registered Teams: 239
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX
| Connor Berry
May 18-19
Registered Teams: 141
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/GUNTER/RICHARDSON, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
May 25-26
Registered Teams: 205
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/PRINCETON/TROPHY CLUB, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
Jun 1-2
Registered Teams: 184
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/RICHARDSON, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
Jun 8-9
Registered Teams: 107
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U