QUALIFIED
Canes Southwest 14u - Herrick
Decatur, TX
Team ID: 24-46709
14 & Under Division 1
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 5-1-0 |
Win % | .833 |
Last 10 | 5-1-0 |
Streak | L1 |
Avg Finish | 1.00 |
Ranking Points | 700 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 7.33 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 3.83 |
Avg Runs Difference | 3.50 |
Runs Scored | 44 |
Runs Allowed | 23 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
14U D3 | 3-0-0 |
14U D2 | 2-1-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/6/2024 | The Ranch Spring Showdown - Denton | 14U OPEN | 4-0-0 |
5/4/2024 | TSB TURNTWO CLASSIC | 14U OPEN | 1-1-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Apr 6 | 15 | Canes Southwest 14u - Herrick | 14U D1 |
2 | Team warstic 14u- Borja | 14U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 4 | Canes Southwest 14u - Herrick | 14U D1 |
2 | Southlake Dragons - Clark | 14U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 4 | Canes Southwest 14u - Herrick | 14U D1 |
3 | USA Prime Cole 2028 | 14U D2 | |
Apr 7 | 7 | Canes Southwest 14u - Herrick | 14U D1 |
3 | Dallas Nationals - Case | 14U D3 | |
May 4 | 12 | Canes Southwest 14u - Herrick | 14U D1 |
3 | Elite19 | 14U D2 | |
May 4 | 2 | Canes Southwest 14u - Herrick | 14U D1 |
10 | M.C. Elite 2028 | 14U D2 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Xavier Pacheco | Active |
3 | Camden Walker | Active |
9 | Austin Chandler | Active |
10 | Wesley Higgs III | Active |
16 | Brennon McDill | Active |
19 | Nolan Meitz | Active |
22 | Isaac Gonzalez | Active |
29 | Cayson Haidusek | Active |
33 | Torin Tennison | Active |
42 | Lincoln Smith | Active |
45 | Colt Dobbs | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Connor Berry | Head Coach |
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/GUNTER/RICHARDSON, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
May 4-5, 2024
Registered Teams: 152
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Denton, TX
| Connor Berry
May 25-26
Registered Teams: 35
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Decatur, TX
| Connor Berry
Jun 1-2
Registered Teams: 15
10U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
Denton, TX
| Connor Berry
Jun 8-9
Registered Teams: 87
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Denton, TX
| Connor Berry
Jun 22-23
Registered Teams: 23
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U