QUALIFIED
Bruins
San Luis Obispo, CA
Team ID: 24-48843
13 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 1-8-0 |
Win % | .111 |
Last 10 | 1-8-0 |
Streak | L5 |
Avg Finish | 6.00 |
Ranking Points | 0 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 2.11 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 11.00 |
Avg Runs Difference | -8.89 |
Runs Scored | 19 |
Runs Allowed | 99 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
13U D3 | 1-4-0 |
13U D2 | 0-4-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2/23/2024 | SEASON OPENER | 13U OPEN | 0-3-0 |
5 | 3/23/2024 | MARCH MAYHEM | 13U OPEN | 1-2-0 |
7 | 4/6/2024 | SPRING BREAK in PISMO BEACH | 13U OPEN (60/90) | 0-3-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | 0 | Bruins | 13U D3 |
16 | Bakersfield Elite Athletics | 13U D2 | |
Feb 24 | 2 | Bruins | 13U D3 |
14 | BPA Central | 13U D3 | |
Feb 25 | 0 | Bruins | 13U D3 |
10 | TVB South | 13U D2 | |
Mar 23 | 8 | Bruins | 13U D3 |
4 | Santa Cruz Saberjets 13U | 13U D3 | |
Mar 23 | 2 | Bruins | 13U D3 |
16 | Bakersfield Elite Athletics | 13U D2 | |
Mar 24 | 0 | Bruins | 13U D3 |
16 | Central Coast Phillies 13u | 13U D2 | |
Apr 6 | 5 | Bruins | 13U D3 |
11 | Rascals 13U | 13U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 2 | Bruins | 13U D3 |
5 | Santa Barbara Dirtbags | 13U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 0 | Bruins | 13U D3 |
7 | TriplePlay Navy | 13U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Logan Maxwell | Active |
2 | William Riley | Active |
03 | Jaxson Swack | Active |
3 | Colin Toole | Active |
6 | Finn Hammer | Active |
7 | Carson Reese | Active |
13 | Liam Peterson | Active |
15 | Connor Lee | Active |
18 | Caleb Lazanoff | Active |
27 | Gannon Nelson | Active |
28 | James Guise | Active |
50 | Braden Meenzhuber | Active |
Luke Poston | Active | |
53 | Mason Sutcliffe | Active |
66 | Achilles Horner | Active |
88 | Max Bivens | Active |
99 | Dylan Helt | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Tim Kubinski | Head Coach |
Qualifier
PASO ROBLES, CA
| Lynn Stuart
Jun 1-2
Registered Teams: 84
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
PISMO BEACH, CA
| Lynn Stuart
Jun 22-23
Registered Teams: 129
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
PISMO BEACH, CA
| Lynn Stuart
Jun 29-30
Registered Teams: 97
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
ARROYO GRANDE, CA
| Lynn Stuart
Jul 6-7
Registered Teams: 22
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
PISMO BEACH, CA
| Lynn Stuart
Jul 13-14
Registered Teams: 54
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
PISMO BEACH, CA
| Lynn Stuart
Jul 27-28
Registered Teams: 48
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U | 18U