North Dallas Baseball Academy - Snodgrass
Wylie, TX
Team ID: 24-49069
10 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 3-4-0 |
Win % | .429 |
Last 10 | 3-4-0 |
Streak | L4 |
Avg Finish | 12.00 |
Ranking Points | 150 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 8.86 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 9.43 |
Avg Runs Difference | -0.57 |
Runs Scored | 62 |
Runs Allowed | 66 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
9U REC | 1-0-0 |
10U D3 | 2-3-0 |
10U D2 | 0-1-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 4/13/2024 | Bombs @ Breckenridge | 10U D3 | 3-1-0 |
4/27/2024 | TSB TEXAS OPEN SERIES 2 | 10U D3 | 0-0-0 | |
20 | 5/18/2024 | TEXAS STATE TOURNAMENT (EVEN AGES) - Ranch | 10U D2 | 0-3-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Apr 13 | 24 | North Dallas Baseball Academy - Snodgrass | 10U D3 |
0 | NTX Hooks | 9U REC | |
Apr 13 | 10 | North Dallas Baseball Academy - Snodgrass | 10U D3 |
9 | Bombers | 10U D3 | |
Apr 14 | 13 | North Dallas Baseball Academy - Snodgrass | 10U D3 |
9 | Dallas Tigers-Sawyer | 10U D3 | |
Apr 14 | 6 | North Dallas Baseball Academy - Snodgrass | 10U D3 |
7 | Southlake Dragons - Secrist | 10U D3 | |
May 18 | 5 | North Dallas Baseball Academy - Snodgrass | 10U D3 |
17 | Canes Gautreaux 10U | 10U D3 | |
May 18 | 0 | North Dallas Baseball Academy - Snodgrass | 10U D3 |
10 | Prosper Spikes - 10U Scozzaro | 10U D3 | |
May 19 | 4 | North Dallas Baseball Academy - Snodgrass | 10U D3 |
14 | Keller Aces | 10U D2 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
Maddox Barnett | Active | |
Gavin Cameron | Active | |
Christian Lower | Active | |
Clayton Martinez | Active | |
Charles Mullen | Active | |
Malcolm Mussett | Active | |
Jaxon Paul | Active | |
Mason Rupert | Active | |
Hayes Snodgrass | Active | |
Avery Summers | Active | |
Camden Tolentino | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Beau Snodgrass | Head Coach |
Chad Lower | Assistant Coach |
Qualifier
Dallas, TX
| Chere Zastoupil
May 25-26
Registered Teams: 8
10U
Qualifier
Denton, TX
| Connor Berry
Jun 8-9
Registered Teams: 89
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Denton, TX
| Connor Berry
Jun 22-23
Registered Teams: 36
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U