QUALIFIED
Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin
Huntington Beach, CA
Team ID: 24-49243
10 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 1-9-0 |
Win % | .100 |
Last 10 | 1-9-0 |
Streak | L1 |
Avg Finish | 18.00 |
Ranking Points | 50 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 3.80 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 9.90 |
Avg Runs Difference | -6.10 |
Runs Scored | 38 |
Runs Allowed | 99 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
10U D3 | 0-3-0 |
10U D2 | 1-3-0 |
10U D1 | 0-3-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 2/24/2024 | OC Long Ball DOUBLE POINTS NIT | 10U OPEN | 0-3-0 |
21 | 3/16/2024 | OC St. Patrick's Day | 10U OPEN | 0-3-0 |
18 | 4/20/2024 | OC Spring Slam | 10U OPEN | 1-3-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | 1 | Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin | 10U D3 |
11 | Beach City Prospects | 10U D2 | |
Feb 24 | 0 | Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin | 10U D3 |
11 | Leather & Lumber Baseball | 10U D1 | |
Feb 25 | 2 | Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin | 10U D3 |
3 | Sports Academy - Cali National | 10U D3 | |
Mar 16 | 5 | Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin | 10U D3 |
10 | LB 6th Tool - Murphy | 10U D2 | |
Mar 16 | 1 | Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin | 10U D3 |
13 | The Lot | 10U D3 | |
Mar 17 | 10 | Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin | 10U D3 |
11 | Beach City Prospects - Dizon | 10U D2 | |
Apr 20 | 4 | Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin | 10U D3 |
11 | BPA EVOSHIELD | 10U D1 | |
Apr 20 | 2 | Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin | 10U D3 |
16 | Vigilantes - Black | 10U D1 | |
Apr 21 | 7 | Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin | 10U D3 |
6 | West Coast Shockers 10U | 10U D2 | |
Apr 21 | 6 | Surf City Dawgs - 10U Harlin | 10U D3 |
7 | Heart & Hustle | 10U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
John Bell | Active | |
Gage Harvey | Active | |
Jace Harvey | Active | |
Kash Hurley | Active | |
Luke Lekas | Active | |
Dakota Leon | Active | |
Hayden Lussier | Active | |
JJ Millar | Active | |
Hudson Seybert | Active | |
Brayden tRINH | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Kurtis Hurley | Head Coach |
Qualifier
Orange County, CA
| Rick Melendrez
May 11
Registered Teams: 84
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
San Diego, CA
| Derric Waller
May 19
Registered Teams: 44
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Orange County, CA
| Rick Melendrez
Jun 22-23
Registered Teams: 41
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U