QUALIFIED

Grand Prairie, TX

NTX ACES 8U

8 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: Matt Solis

Record
W-L-T 7-7-0
Win % .500
Last 10 5-5-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 400
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.86
Avg Runs Allowed 5.36
Avg Runs Difference 2.50
Runs Scored 110
Runs Allowed 75
vs. Classes
9U D3 7-4-0
9U D2 0-3-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 9/12/2020 PPS Swing Into Fall (One Day) Powered by Gatorade 9U D3 1-2-0
2 10/23/2020 Ennis Rookies At Bat 9U D3 2-2-0
6 11/6/2020 Keep Calm & Baseball On - Toy Tournament (KLTY 94.9 Christmas Wish) 9U D3 2-1-0
3 11/14/2020 PPS Fall Brawl (Wood Bat) 9U D3 2-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 13 8 NTX ACES 8U
7 Aledo Thunder
Sep 13 3 NTX ACES 8U
10 OKEUS - 9U
Sep 13 7 NTX ACES 8U
8 Texas Stix - Smallwood
Oct 24 17 NTX ACES 8U
0 EC Bombers
Oct 24 2 NTX ACES 8U
6 Texas Takeover
Oct 25 6 NTX ACES 8U
1 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 9U
Oct 25 2 NTX ACES 8U
6 Texas Takeover
Nov 7 15 NTX ACES 8U
4 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Nov 7 12 NTX ACES 8U
3 Texas Rattlers - Cordell
Nov 8 9 NTX ACES 8U
11 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Nov 14 5 NTX ACES 8U
6 DFW Jets 9U - Blue
Nov 14 14 NTX ACES 8U
1 DFW Jets 9U Young
Nov 15 6 NTX ACES 8U
5 Texas Generals
Nov 15 4 NTX ACES 8U
7 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Number Player Age
1 Jace Cardenas 8 and 10 months
5 Princewill Njoku 8 and 6 months
7 Titus Solis 8 and 9 months
9 Ernesto Gonzalez 8 and 10 months
12 Isaac Pacheco 8 and 4 months
21 Isaac Parks 8 and 7 months
22 Miles Fincher 8 and 5 months
33 Ian Ochoa 8 and 10 months
89 Ayden Garza 8 and 8 months
98 Lee Roy Atkinson 8 and 7 months
99 Michael Chavira 8 and 7 months
Qualifier
Temple, TX | Central Texas
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 39
8U | 9U | 10U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Whitney, TX | Whitney City Park
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 2
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 78
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie Sports Complex
May 22-23
Registered Teams: 19
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
Ennis, TX | Blue Bonnet Park
Jun 25-27
Registered Teams: 6
6U | 7U | 8U
Region World Series
Dublin, GA | Southern Pines Reginal Park
Jul 6-11
Registered Teams: 8
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U