Qualifier
McKinney/Melissa/Princeton, TX
Domingo Castaneda
TSB SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP
Apr 17-18, 2021
Weather Update
April 16th, we will have an update around 2 pm on field conditions for the Spring Championship
Weather Update
4/16/2021 1:06 pm Games are on schedule for this weekend
14U D2 Bracket
Division
Championship Bracket(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | MSC Judson | 6 UB STRIPES - COGGAN | 0 Frisco Bruins | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | MSC Williams | 4 NTX Tribe - LaTorre | 9 NTx Aggies | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | MSC Williams | 13 DBI Black Sox - Wood | 8 Dallas Nationals White | |
4 Game 4 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | MSC Judson | 8 Canes Southwest 13u - Peterson | 2 Texas Generals - Shelton | |
5 Game 5 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | MSC Judson | 7 Warriors | 0 UB STRIPES - COGGAN | |
6 Game 6 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | MSC Williams | 8 Dallas Hooks- Ritter | 2 NTx Aggies | |
7 Game 7 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | MSC Williams | 1 Driven Elite 13U Red | 8 DBI Black Sox - Wood | |
8 Game 8 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | MSC Judson | 8 Warriors | 3 Canes Southwest 13u - Peterson | |
9 Game 9 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | MSC Williams | 7 Dallas Hooks- Ritter | 3 DBI Black Sox - Wood | |
10 Game 10 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | MSC Williams | 4 Warriors | 1 Dallas Hooks- Ritter |
Championship Bracket(RINGS)
8 | UB STRIPES - COGGAN | 6 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
MSC Judson
MSC Judson
1
9 | Frisco Bruins | 0 |
7 | NTX Tribe - LaTorre | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
MSC Williams
MSC Williams
2
10 | NTx Aggies | 9 |
6 | DBI Black Sox - Wood | 13 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
MSC Williams
MSC Williams
3
11 | Dallas Nationals White | 8 |
1 | Warriors | 7 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
MSC Judson
MSC Judson
5
UB STRIPES - COGGAN | 0 |
4 | Canes Southwest 13u - Peterson | 8 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
MSC Judson
MSC Judson
4
5 | Texas Generals - Shelton | 2 |
2 | Dallas Hooks- Ritter | 8 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
MSC Williams
MSC Williams
6
NTx Aggies | 2 |
3 | Driven Elite 13U Red | 1 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
MSC Williams
MSC Williams
7
DBI Black Sox - Wood | 8 |
Warriors | 8 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
MSC Judson
MSC Judson
8
Canes Southwest 13u - Peterson | 3 |
Dallas Hooks- Ritter | 7 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
MSC Williams
MSC Williams
9
DBI Black Sox - Wood | 3 |
Warriors | 4 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
MSC Williams
MSC Williams
10
Dallas Hooks- Ritter | 1 |
Warriors
Champion
Bracket(MEDALS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | ZAD Sidney | 9 Impact Baseball Club-Mercer | 0 Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | ZAD Sidney | 3 Texas Oilers 14U Maher | 9 NTX Tribe - Bryant | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | ZAD Sidney | 9 Dallas Tigers Simms | 10 Rangers | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | ZAD Sidney | 10 Team Citius - Moreno | 12 Impact Baseball Club-Mercer | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | ZAD Sidney | 9 NTX Tribe - Bryant | 1 Rangers | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | ZAD Sidney | 3 Impact Baseball Club-Mercer | 11 NTX Tribe - Bryant |
Bracket(MEDALS)
15 | Impact Baseball Club-Mercer | 9 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
ZAD Sidney
ZAD Sidney
1
16 | Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer | 0 |
13 | Texas Oilers 14U Maher | 3 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
ZAD Sidney
ZAD Sidney
2
18 | NTX Tribe - Bryant | 9 |
14 | Dallas Tigers Simms | 9 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
ZAD Sidney
ZAD Sidney
3
17 | Rangers | 10 |
12 | Team Citius - Moreno | 10 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
ZAD Sidney
ZAD Sidney
4
Impact Baseball Club-Mercer | 12 |
NTX Tribe - Bryant | 9 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
ZAD Sidney
ZAD Sidney
5
Rangers | 1 |
Impact Baseball Club-Mercer | 3 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
ZAD Sidney
ZAD Sidney
6
NTX Tribe - Bryant | 11 |
NTX Tribe - Bryant
Champion
Bracket(MEDALS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | DKB 1 | 15 Texas Barons - Hankins | 9 Warbird Baseball | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | DKB 1 | 7 5 Star Performance DFW- 14U Laurin | 10 Frisco Riders | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | DKB 1 | 9 Texas Barons - Hankins | 4 Frisco Riders |
Bracket(MEDALS)
19 | Texas Barons - Hankins | 15 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
DKB 1
DKB 1
1
22 | Warbird Baseball | 9 |
20 | 5 Star Performance DFW- 14U La | 7 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
DKB 1
DKB 1
2
21 | Frisco Riders | 10 |
Texas Barons - Hankins | 9 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
DKB 1
DKB 1
3
Frisco Riders | 4 |
Texas Barons - Hankins
Champion