Qualifier
DFW, TX
Mike Langford
PPS Southwest Championship
Jun 12-13, 2021
Weather
All games have started as of 8:30 in Irving. All other sites started on time
14U D3 Bracket
Division
14u D3 Gold Championship
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | WSC 1 | 4 North Texas Express | 8 Ntx Rangers | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | WSC 1 | 3 The Express Baseball Club | 6 Texas Giants Harmon | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | WSC 1 | 9 Texas Rattlers-Crockett | 8 Southlake Dragons - Miller | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | WSC 1 | 9 NTXBC Dirtbags - Sedberry | 5 Ntx Rangers | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | WSC 1 | 8 Texas Giants Harmon | 2 Texas Rattlers-Crockett | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | WSC 1 | 11 NTXBC Dirtbags - Sedberry | 2 Texas Giants Harmon |
14u D3 Gold Championship
4 | North Texas Express | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
WSC 1
WSC 1
1
5 | Ntx Rangers | 8 |
2 | The Express Baseball Club | 3 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
WSC 1
WSC 1
2
7 | Texas Giants Harmon | 6 |
3 | Texas Rattlers-Crockett | 9 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
WSC 1
WSC 1
3
6 | Southlake Dragons - Miller | 8 |
1 | NTXBC Dirtbags - Sedberry | 9 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
WSC 1
WSC 1
4
Ntx Rangers | 5 |
Texas Giants Harmon | 8 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
WSC 1
WSC 1
5
Texas Rattlers-Crockett | 2 |
NTXBC Dirtbags - Sedberry | 11 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
WSC 1
WSC 1
6
Texas Giants Harmon | 2 |
NTXBC Dirtbags - Sedberry
Champion
14u D3 Silver Championship
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | WSC 2 | 5 LINE DRIVE MIDDLETON | 4 ETX Battle | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | WSC 2 | 1 Mansfield Heat | 7 Millsap Elite | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | WSC 2 | 3 USA Prime 14u | 12 NTX Monarchs | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | WSC 2 | 3 Irving A's | 2 LINE DRIVE MIDDLETON | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | WSC 2 | 5 Millsap Elite | 3 NTX Monarchs | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | WSC 2 | 10 Irving A's | 4 Millsap Elite |
14u D3 Silver Championship
11 | LINE DRIVE MIDDLETON | 5 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
WSC 2
WSC 2
1
12 | ETX Battle | 4 |
9 | Mansfield Heat | 1 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
WSC 2
WSC 2
2
14 | Millsap Elite | 7 |
10 | USA Prime 14u | 3 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
WSC 2
WSC 2
3
13 | NTX Monarchs | 12 |
8 | Irving A's | 3 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
WSC 2
WSC 2
4
LINE DRIVE MIDDLETON | 2 |
Millsap Elite | 5 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
WSC 2
WSC 2
5
NTX Monarchs | 3 |
Irving A's | 10 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
WSC 2
WSC 2
6
Millsap Elite | 4 |
Irving A's
Champion
14u D3 Bronze
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Destiny Baseball Park 2 | 4 Driven Elite 14U Red | 7 FW Rippers | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Destiny Baseball Park 2 | 4 Arlington Spartans | 3 Fort Worth Texans 14U Black | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Destiny Baseball Park 2 | 14 Riders-Harris | 0 NTXtreme Baseball | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Destiny Baseball Park 2 | 3 Driven Elite 14U White | 2 FW Rippers | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | Destiny Baseball Park 2 | 9 Arlington Spartans | 7 Riders-Harris | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | Destiny Baseball Park 2 | 7 Driven Elite 14U White | 18 Arlington Spartans |
14u D3 Bronze
18 | Driven Elite 14U Red | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Destiny Baseball Park 2
Destiny Baseball Park 2
1
19 | FW Rippers | 7 |
16 | Arlington Spartans | 4 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
Destiny Baseball Park 2
Destiny Baseball Park 2
2
21 | Fort Worth Texans 14U Black | 3 |
17 | Riders-Harris | 14 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
Destiny Baseball Park 2
Destiny Baseball Park 2
3
20 | NTXtreme Baseball | 0 |
15 | Driven Elite 14U White | 3 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
Destiny Baseball Park 2
Destiny Baseball Park 2
4
FW Rippers | 2 |
Arlington Spartans | 9 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
Destiny Baseball Park 2
Destiny Baseball Park 2
5
Riders-Harris | 7 |
Driven Elite 14U White | 7 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
Destiny Baseball Park 2
Destiny Baseball Park 2
6
Arlington Spartans | 18 |
Arlington Spartans
Champion