QUALIFIED

Carrollton, TX

NTXtreme Baseball

14 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Leo Roque

Record
W-L-T 5-14-2
Win % .286
Last 10 2-7-1
Streak L4
Avg Finish 6.00
Ranking Points 250
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 4.10
Avg Runs Allowed 7.10
Avg Runs Difference -3.00
Runs Scored 86
Runs Allowed 149
vs. Classes
14U D3 5-14-2

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 9/26/2020 TPS Beisbol Classic V 14U D3 1-2-0
5 10/3/2020 Battle on 121 (D3 Teams Only) 14U D3 0-2-1
4 10/11/2020 PPS Big Tex Showdown (One Day) Sold Out 14U D3 2-2-0
8 10/17/2020 Pink With Purpose Powered By Gatorade 14U D3 0-3-0
6 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 14U D3 2-1-0
8 3/27/2021 Spring Bling 14U D3 0-2-1
  4/10/2021 Walk On's Sports Bistreaux Spring Classic 14U D3 0-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 26 7 NTXtreme Baseball
6 Dugout
Sep 26 1 NTXtreme Baseball
10 TBA Rangers
Sep 27 2 NTXtreme Baseball
6 Dugout
Oct 3 9 NTXtreme Baseball
9 Texas A’s
Oct 3 3 NTXtreme Baseball
8 Arlington Spartans
Oct 4 0 NTXtreme Baseball
4 Mckinney Aggies
Oct 11 7 NTXtreme Baseball
10 Outlaws DC
Oct 11 9 NTXtreme Baseball
7 USA Prime 14u
Oct 11 4 NTXtreme Baseball
3 Southlake Dragons - Miller
Oct 11 1 NTXtreme Baseball
5 Outlaws DC
Oct 17 2 NTXtreme Baseball
5 Irving A's
Oct 17 4 NTXtreme Baseball
5 Young Guns
Oct 18 0 NTXtreme Baseball
8 Fort Worth Texans 14U Black
Oct 31 5 NTXtreme Baseball
4 AB National / TxToros
Oct 31 6 NTXtreme Baseball
4 Texas Nationals
Nov 1 4 NTXtreme Baseball
8 Texas Nationals
Mar 27 5 NTXtreme Baseball
5 CAB Arlington 14U
Mar 27 3 NTXtreme Baseball
10 Texas A’s
Mar 28 5 NTXtreme Baseball
7 Texas Rattlers-Crockett
Apr 10 6 NTXtreme Baseball
10 North Texas Kings 14u
Apr 10 3 NTXtreme Baseball
15 CAB Arlington 14U
Number Player Age
0 Fernando Moreno 14 and 7 months
4 Manuel Rodriguez 14 and 8 months
7 Pedro Zuleta 14 and 1 month
10 Reagan Roque 13 and 11 months
11 Josue Abache 13 and 6 months
17 Samuel Bailey 14 and 3 months
19 Robert Procter 15 and 1 month *
22 Garrison Worthy 14 and 3 months
30 Alex Mindiola 13 and 5 months
99 Gaje Allen 13 and 7 months
Ian Martinez 13 and 10 months

* Grade Exception

Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
Apr 10-11
Registered Teams: 69
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 84
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 54
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 17
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
May 29-30
Registered Teams: 14
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson/Grapevine/Princeton, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Jun 12-13
Registered Teams: 43
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
Jun 19-20
Registered Teams: 23
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U