QUALIFIED

Plano, TX

Young Guns

14 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: michael seinera

Record
W-L-T 7-14-0
Win % .333
Last 10 3-7-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 550
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 4.90
Avg Runs Allowed 6.95
Avg Runs Difference -2.05
Runs Scored 103
Runs Allowed 146
vs. Classes
14U D3 7-13-0
14U D2 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 10/17/2020 Pink With Purpose Powered By Gatorade 14U D3 1-2-0
  10/31/2020 Halloween Thriller (D3 Teams Only) 14U D3 0-0-0
3 11/8/2020 PPS River Bottoms Classic (One Day) 14U D3 0-3-0
1 11/14/2020 Thanksgiving Turkey Trot Classic (REC and D3 Teams Only) 14U D3 3-1-0
  2/27/2021 Be Like 42 14U D3 0-0-0
  2/27/2021 PPS Kool K's (Canceled) 14U D3 0-0-0
6 3/6/2021 TPS Team Jersey Giveaway (All Teams Will Get 12 Jerseys Per Team) 14U D3 0-3-0
6 3/27/2021 Spring Bling 14U D3 1-2-0
7 4/10/2021 Walk On's Sports Bistreaux Spring Classic 14U D3 2-3-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 17 4 Young Guns
5 Irving A's
Oct 17 5 Young Guns
4 NTXtreme Baseball
Oct 18 5 Young Guns
13 Irving A's
Nov 8 1 Young Guns
6 NTX Gators
Nov 8 1 Young Guns
11 Texas A’s
Nov 8 0 Young Guns
4 NTX Gators
Nov 14 1 Young Guns
6 Texas Rattlers-Crockett
Nov 14 16 Young Guns
0 CAB Arlington 14U
Nov 15 5 Young Guns
1 Mckinney Aggies
Nov 15 10 Young Guns
9 CAB Arlington 14U
Mar 6 1 Young Guns
9 Riders-Harris
Mar 6 1 Young Guns
2 East Texas Cavalry
Mar 6 1 Young Guns
6 Freedom
Mar 27 6 Young Guns
5 Riders-Harris
Mar 27 3 Young Guns
6 Texas Rattlers-Crockett
Mar 28 0 Young Guns
8 Texas A’s
Apr 10 2 Young Guns
12 Texas Rattlers-Crockett
Apr 10 1 Young Guns
22 Midland Baseball Academy Carolina Blue
Apr 11 18 Young Guns
0 NTXtreme Baseball
Apr 11 15 Young Guns
5 CAB Arlington 14U
Apr 11 7 Young Guns
12 Frisco Lumberjaxx
Number Player Age
1 Hudson Cooper 15 and 0 months *
5 Ben Goldstein 14 and 9 months
Jack Stone 13 and 11 months
8 Bryson Watt 13 and 10 months
12 Jordan Seinera 14 and 1 month
13 Guy Stern 14 and 10 months
22 Aaron Hunt 13 and 2 months
24 Caden Vasilisin 14 and 9 months
26 David Gershenson 14 and 0 months
29 Jack Bendalin 14 and 2 months
34 Jon Kirkpatrick 14 and 3 months
35 Blake Adkins 14 and 1 month
42 Nathaniel Pierce 15 and 2 months *
44 Jackson Thiele 14 and 0 months

* Grade Exception

Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 29
8U | 9U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 28
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
May 29-30
Registered Teams: 15
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 26
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
Jun 19-20
Registered Teams: 28
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony/Carrollton Area, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Jul 10-11
Registered Teams: 3
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U