QUALIFIED

Forney, TX

Texas A’s

14 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Nick Browne

Record
W-L-T 14-12-1
Win % .537
Last 10 5-5-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 850
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.78
Avg Runs Allowed 5.85
Avg Runs Difference -0.07
Runs Scored 156
Runs Allowed 158
vs. Classes
14U D3 14-11-1
14U D2 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 10/3/2020 Battle on 121 (D3 Teams Only) 14U D3 1-1-1
7 10/17/2020 Pink With Purpose Powered By Gatorade 14U D3 2-2-0
5 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 14U D3 2-1-0
2 11/8/2020 PPS River Bottoms Classic (One Day) 14U D3 3-1-0
8 3/13/2021 PPS Double Play Classic 14U D3 1-3-0
2 3/27/2021 Spring Bling 14U D3 3-2-0
6 4/2/2021 PPS Friday Night Lights 14U D3 2-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 3 4 Texas A’s
2 Mckinney Aggies
Oct 3 9 Texas A’s
9 NTXtreme Baseball
Oct 4 9 Texas A’s
12 Arlington Spartans
Oct 17 8 Texas A’s
12 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 14U Santiago
Oct 17 6 Texas A’s
2 Legends Baseball
Oct 18 5 Texas A’s
4 Arlington Spartans - Albart
Oct 18 6 Texas A’s
8 Fort Worth Texans 14U Black
Oct 31 6 Texas A’s
2 Texas Rattlers-Crockett
Oct 31 5 Texas A’s
4 AB National / TxToros
Nov 1 6 Texas A’s
7 Texas Rattlers-Crockett
Nov 8 10 Texas A’s
2 DBI Blacksox - 14U
Nov 8 11 Texas A’s
1 Young Guns
Nov 8 7 Texas A’s
2 DBI Blacksox - 14U
Nov 8 0 Texas A’s
13 NTX Gators
Mar 13 0 Texas A’s
9 McKinney Marshals - Rosborough
Mar 13 5 Texas A’s
11 Rawlings Velocity 14U Murray
Mar 14 7 Texas A’s
6 The Express Baseball Club
Mar 14 1 Texas A’s
19 Blackhawks 14U
Mar 27 0 Texas A’s
5 Texas Generals
Mar 27 10 Texas A’s
3 NTXtreme Baseball
Mar 28 8 Texas A’s
0 Young Guns
Mar 28 10 Texas A’s
6 Frisco Lumberjaxx
Mar 28 3 Texas A’s
7 Riders-Harris
Apr 2 3 Texas A’s
7 NTXBC Dirtbags - Sedberry
Apr 2 3 Texas A’s
0 Millsap Elite
Apr 3 11 Texas A’s
0 Arlington Braves EAST 14u Glass
Apr 3 3 Texas A’s
5 The Express Baseball Club
Number Player Age
3 Caden Miles 14 and 2 months
5 Martin Gonzales 13 and 9 months
6 Joshua Martin 14 and 7 months
7 Shelby Hollis 14 and 4 months
9 Tyson Brooks 13 and 10 months
13 Will Scroggins 13 and 11 months
19 Landon Hankins 13 and 10 months
23 Mason Browne 14 and 2 months
27 Jack Munns 14 and 6 months
33 Kolton Thompson 14 and 3 months
77 Landen Galofaro 14 and 1 month
84 Dalan Box 14 and 9 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 128
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 78
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 28
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie Sports Complex
May 22-23
Registered Teams: 19
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 18U
State Tournament
Forney, TX | Forney Community Park
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 38
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
Jun 19-20
Registered Teams: 28
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U