QUALIFIED

Kennedale, TX

Mansfield Heat

14 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Bill Eubanks

Record
W-L-T 10-8-1
Win % .553
Last 10 4-5-1
Streak L1
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 700
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.79
Avg Runs Allowed 4.68
Avg Runs Difference 2.11
Runs Scored 129
Runs Allowed 89
vs. Classes
14U D3 10-7-1
14U D2 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 14U D3 3-1-0
4 10/17/2020 PPS Save Second Base Powered by Gatorade 14U D3 3-2-0
2 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 14U D3 4-1-0
  2/27/2021 PPS Kool K's (Canceled) 14U D3 0-0-0
7 3/13/2021 PPS Double Play Classic 14U D3 0-3-0
  4/10/2021 TPS Spring Classic 14U D3 0-1-1

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 3 11 Mansfield Heat
2 Legends Baseball
Oct 3 3 Mansfield Heat
4 TBA Rangers
Oct 4 14 Mansfield Heat
2 KYA Chargers
Oct 4 5 Mansfield Heat
0 TBA Rangers
Oct 17 4 Mansfield Heat
11 The Express Baseball Club FW
Oct 17 13 Mansfield Heat
3 AB National / TxToros
Oct 18 10 Mansfield Heat
4 AB National / TxToros
Oct 18 17 Mansfield Heat
5 Brown County Outlaws- Red
Oct 18 0 Mansfield Heat
15 Caballeros Baseball Club
Oct 31 8 Mansfield Heat
4 Driven Elite 14U Red
Oct 31 8 Mansfield Heat
0 The Express Baseball Club
Nov 1 14 Mansfield Heat
3 817 Sports LLC - Focus
Nov 1 11 Mansfield Heat
1 Texas Rattlers-Crockett
Nov 1 3 Mansfield Heat
4 OC Angels
Mar 13 3 Mansfield Heat
4 McKinney Marshals - Rosborough
Mar 13 1 Mansfield Heat
2 DFW Twins
Mar 14 0 Mansfield Heat
14 McKinney Marshals - Rosborough
Apr 10 1 Mansfield Heat
1 East Texas Cavalry
Apr 10 3 Mansfield Heat
10 Whitney Young Guns
Number Player Age
00 Logan Shields 13 and 9 months
1 Brayden Ashworth 13 and 11 months
2 Samuel Hunt 14 and 9 months
03 Logan Eubanks 14 and 5 months
3 Gahi Randel 14 and 2 months
4 Terron McGrew 14 and 1 month
6 Isaiah Ybarra 13 and 8 months
7 Roberto Deleon 14 and 0 months
07 Abdiel Ruiz 13 and 6 months
8 Triston Florez 14 and 8 months
09 Andrew Cawthon 14 and 7 months
10 Cayden McGriff 14 and 3 months
11 Kendrin Gray 14 and 5 months
12 Jackson Hefler 14 and 4 months
13 Isaac Rios 14 and 4 months
20 Ezequiel Valadez 14 and 5 months
22 Max Armando Garcia 14 and 3 months
23 Jarod Scott 13 and 10 months
24 Alex Miner 14 and 6 months
25 Andres Salinas 14 and 5 months
27 Anthony Zepeda 13 and 5 months
31 Eddie Parra 14 and 7 months
Qualifier
Forney/Mulberry Park, TX | Forney Community Park
Apr 10-11, 2021
Registered Teams: 100
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 84
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 29-31
Registered Teams: 57
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Jun 12-13
Registered Teams: 103
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U