Qualifier

DFW, TX

Oak Grove Park

Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB)

Oct 2-4, 2020

EVENT UPDATE!

9/30/2020 8:45 AM

* There was a typo on the Event Information tab, ALL 9u-12u games are 1:30hr. 13u and 14u play 1:45 hr.

*IN CONSIDERATION OF THE PANDEMIC AND PUBLIC HEALTH, SEEDS ARE BANNED FROM ALL PARKS.

I had several parks departments contact me today upset that their staff had to clean up seed hulls that our fans spit on the ground. As much as we hate to do this, anyone with seeds at any of the parks will be asked to leave the park. Given the current situation, this is simply a basic consideration of other people’s health.

*METAL CLEATS ARE PROHIBITED AT ALL GRAPEVINE FACILITIES.

*All of the Cities are requiring everyone to wear a face covering while at the event when not actively playing baseball or coaching on the field.

*Men Wear Pink tournament tees will be available this weekend at select parks.

*Our Pink-Out contest will be held online due to the event being at so many parks. I will post all the details on our Travel Sports Baseball FB page on Thursday.

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Mineola Bombers 8U 2-0-0 5 25 350
2 Marucci Elite Texas-Rodriguez 2-0-0 12 31 100
3 Prosper Missions 2-0-0 14 33 100
4 Colleyville Titans - Bullard 1-0-1 9 26 50
5 Keller Knights 1-0-1 12 20 500
6 PATRIOTS 1-1-0 16 20 200
7 Texas Captains-Martinez 1-1-0 20 29 300
8 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 1-1-0 21 27 1650
9 Texas Elite 8U- Davila 1-1-0 21 21 350
10 Cajun Cayenne Baseball 1-1-0 35 18 100
11 Lion-Hearted - Roberson 0-2-0 27 19 50
12 NTX Bulls Cannon 8 0-2-0 31 11 0
13 Texas Cannons-Alexander 0-2-0 34 5 150
14 Texas Stix - Capps 0-2-0 41 13 350
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 9:00 AM BFP #1 21 Colleyville Titans - Bullard 4 Texas Cannons-Alexander
Game 2 Sat 9:00 AM BFP #2 10 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 3 Texas Elite 8U- Davila
Game 3 Sat 10:30 AM BFP #1 5 Colleyville Titans - Bullard 5 Keller Knights
Game 4 Sat 10:30 AM BFP #2 17 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 18 Cajun Cayenne Baseball
Game 5 Sat 12:00 PM BFP #1 13 PATRIOTS 1 Texas Cannons-Alexander
Game 6 Sat 12:00 PM BFP #2 18 Texas Elite 8U- Davila 11 NTX Bulls Cannon 8
Game 7 Sat 1:30 PM BFP #1 7 PATRIOTS 15 Keller Knights
Game 8 Sat 1:30 PM BFP #2 18 Prosper Missions 0 Cajun Cayenne Baseball
Game 9 Sat 3:00 PM BFP #1 9 Texas Captains-Martinez 10 Marucci Elite Texas-Rodriguez
Game 10 Sat 3:00 PM BFP #2 13 Mineola Bombers 8U 0 NTX Bulls Cannon 8
Game 11 Sat 4:30 PM BFP #1 21 Marucci Elite Texas-Rodriguez 3 Texas Stix - Capps
Game 12 Sat 4:30 PM BFP #2 15 Prosper Missions 14 Lion-Hearted - Roberson
Game 13 Sat 6:00 PM BFP #1 20 Texas Captains-Martinez 10 Texas Stix - Capps
Game 14 Sat 6:00 PM BFP #2 12 Mineola Bombers 8U 5 Lion-Hearted - Roberson

Championship Bracket 8U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM BFP #1 20 Colleyville Titans - Bullard 21 Keller Knights
Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM BFP #1 4 Marucci Elite Texas-Rodriguez 18 Texas Captains-Martinez
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM BFP #1 7 Prosper Missions 15 PATRIOTS
Game 4 Sunday 1:30 PM BFP #1 16 Mineola Bombers 8U 8 Keller Knights
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM BFP #1 5 Texas Captains-Martinez 10 PATRIOTS
Game 6 Sunday 4:30 PM BFP #1 8 Mineola Bombers 8U 7 PATRIOTS
4 Colleyville Titans - Bullard 20
Sunday 9:00 AM
BFP #1
1
5 Keller Knights 21
2 Marucci Elite Texas-Rodriguez 4
Sunday 12:00 PM
BFP #1
2
7 Texas Captains-Martinez 18
3 Prosper Missions 7
Sunday 10:30 AM
BFP #1
3
6 PATRIOTS 15
1 Mineola Bombers 8U 16
Sunday 1:30 PM
BFP #1
4
Keller Knights 8
Texas Captains-Martinez 5
Sunday 3:00 PM
BFP #1
5
PATRIOTS 10
Mineola Bombers 8U 8
Sunday 4:30 PM
BFP #1
6
PATRIOTS 7
Mineola Bombers 8U
Champion

Bracket 8U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM BFP #2 18 Lion-Hearted - Roberson 7 NTX Bulls Cannon 8
Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM BFP #2 17 Texas Elite 8U- Davila 7 Texas Stix - Capps
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM BFP #2 10 Cajun Cayenne Baseball 17 Texas Cannons-Alexander
Game 4 Sunday 1:30 PM BFP #2 16 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 7 Lion-Hearted - Roberson
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM BFP #2 16 Texas Elite 8U- Davila 1 Texas Cannons-Alexander
Game 6 Sunday 4:30 PM BFP #2 11 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 13 Texas Elite 8U- Davila
11 Lion-Hearted - Roberson 18
Sunday 9:00 AM
BFP #2
1
12 NTX Bulls Cannon 8 7
9 Texas Elite 8U- Davila 17
Sunday 12:00 PM
BFP #2
2
14 Texas Stix - Capps 7
10 Cajun Cayenne Baseball 10
Sunday 10:30 AM
BFP #2
3
13 Texas Cannons-Alexander 17
8 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 16
Sunday 1:30 PM
BFP #2
4
Lion-Hearted - Roberson 7
Texas Elite 8U- Davila 16
Sunday 3:00 PM
BFP #2
5
Texas Cannons-Alexander 1
NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 11
Sunday 4:30 PM
BFP #2
6
Texas Elite 8U- Davila 13
Texas Elite 8U- Davila
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.


What we do- 

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 



Below is most of the information you will need and answers to the most common questions we receive.



Team event registration fee

Age Division

Event Registration FeeGate Fee

7u - 8u 

$450.00

$150.00 team gate fee

9U - 10U

$550.00

$150.00 team gate fee

11u - 14U

$550.00

$150.00 team gate fee


Payment Policy:
All tournament entries are complete once the event fee or gate fee has been paid.
Teams withdrawing from an event 7 days prior to the start date of an event will receive a 100% credit. Teams withdrawing 6 or less days prior to an event for any reason will receive a 50% credit. Teams in divisions that do not make will receive a 100% credit.

Weather Cancellations:
If an event is cancelled due to weather, teams will be eligible for the following credit.
-0- games started 100% credit
-1- game started 50% credit
-2- games started 0% credit

Cancellations due to Force Majeure and Governmental Actions:
Any event that is cancelled due to the closing of a facility due to governmental actions prompted by a pandemic, epidemic, act of war, police action or Act of God will be available for credit, but may be delayed by BUSA Events LLC ability to operate.

When paying with a credit card or debit card there will be a 4% processing fee. This fee is not refundable or able to be applied as a credit. The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.

All credit transfers and refunds must be innitiated by the customer by completing either the transfer form or the refund form.  All refunds will have a $25 admin fee applied.

Click here to transfer your credit to another TSB event
You can receive a refund for any credit memos in your club or teams account by clicking here.



Game time limits

Age DivisionPool PlayBracket Play
6u-8u1:15 hr

1:15 hr

9u-12u

13u-14u

1:30 hr

1:30 hr

1:45 hr



Do we supply our own baseballs? 
TSB provides every team in the event with 1 dozen Official NCS Baseballs at team check in.

Rules
We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.

Awards
All Championship Bracket Champions and Finalist will receive NCS Championship Rings
All Bracket Champions and Finalist will receive NCS Medals or Rings
All Brackets receive team Championship Banners


How do i submit a schedule request?
We have began scheduling the event for this weekend, we can no longer take schedule request for this weekend.

Can we bring outside food and coolers?
Yes, participants and fans are allowed to bring outside food and coolers excluding alcohol.

Can we bring our pets or comfort animals to the tournament?
NO, you will be asked to leave the premises if you bring pets to a TSB event regardless of the facilities policies. PLEASE LEAVE YOUR PETS AT HOME!

When are our rosters locked and what do I do if a parents forgets/neglects to sign the waiver prior to the cutoff?
All rosters are locked on the Thursday evening prior to the event. All players must be listed on the public view teams page by the cutoff. Players that do not have signed waivers by the cutoff are not eligible to play! 

Behavior at the events
TSB has a zero tolerance policy towards disrespectful and adverse behavior. Any fan, parent, player or coach will be ejected from the event for adverse behavior towards a tournament official or umpire. 

Where will we play? 
TSB utilizes full turf, half turf, grass and skinned fields in and around the listed locations







# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Cajun Cayenne Baseball
Plano, TX
8U D3 2-4-0
2 Colleyville Titans - Bullard
Colleyville, TX
8U D3 1-1-1
3 Keller Knights
Keller, TX
8U D2 7-1-1
4 Lion-Hearted - Roberson
Argyle, TX
8U D3 1-3-0
5 Marucci Elite Texas-Rodriguez
Lubbock, TX
8U D3 2-1-0
6 Mineola Bombers 8U
Mineola, TX
8U D2 4-0-0
7 NTX Bulls Cannon 8
NRH, TX
8U D3 0-6-0
8 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u
Keller, TX
8U D2 11-2-0
9 PATRIOTS
BURLESON, TX
8U D3 3-2-0
10 Prosper Missions
Prosper, TX
8U D3 2-1-0
11 Texas Cannons-Alexander
Carrollton, TX
8U D3 2-5-0
12 Texas Captains-Martinez
Fate, TX
8U D3 6-6-0
13 Texas Elite 8U- Davila
euless, TX
8U D3 4-1-0
14 Texas Stix - Capps
Grapevine, TX
8U D3 4-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Energy
Mansfield, TX
9U D3 0-6-0
2 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
9U D3 3-7-0
3 Bison Baseball 9u
Dallas, TX
9U D3 5-6-0
4 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
Decatur, TX
9U D3 3-7-0
5 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 10-10-1
6 Coppell Cowboys Black - Meyer
Coppell, TX
9U D3 0-6-0
7 Corinth Crushers-Baires
Corinth, TX
9U D3 1-2-0
8 DFW Jets 9U - White
Euless, TX
9U D3 3-4-1
9 Mansfield Ducks
Mansfield, TX
9U D3 3-1-0
10 Marucci Elite Texas-Rodriguez
Lubbock, TX
9U D3 2-3-0
11 Mustangs
Grapevine, TX
9U D2 11-5-0
12 NTX Bulls 9u Vorpahl
North Richland Hills, TX
9U D3 0-3-0
13 NTX Elite Jeske
Nevada, TX
9U D3 7-2-0
14 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Keller, TX
9U D3 1-6-0
15 Prosper Blue Hawks
Prosper, TX
9U D3 2-1-0
16 TC Bandits - Stovall
Hurst, TX
9U D3 3-3-0
17 TCR 9U Select Bobcats- Mercer
TROPHY CLUB, TX
9U D3 2-5-0
18 Texas Edge
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 9-4-0
19 Texas Stix - Lowe/Smallwood
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 5-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Forney Prospects- BANDFIELD
Forney, TX
9U D2 3-5-0
2 OKEUS - 9U
DURANT, OK
9U D2 13-4-0
3 Team Citius-Malcom
Mesquite, TX
9U D1 13-1-0
4 Texas Bombers Elite
Fort Worth, TX
9U D2 10-4-0
5 Texas Canes
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
9U D2 3-4-0
6 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
Flower Mound, TX
9U D2 11-2-0
7 Texas Stix - Andujar
Grapevine, TX
9U D2 5-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Braves
Arlington, TX
10U D3 4-1-0
2 Bandits
Fort Worth, TX
10U D3 8-5-0
3 Bison Baseball - Starks
DALLAS, TX
10U D3 2-1-0
4 Colleyville Knights
Colleyville, TX
10U D3 0-2-1
5 Colleyville Titans
Colleyville, TX
10U D3 3-6-1
6 Corinth Crushers - Taylor
Corinth, TX
10U D3 7-2-0
7 Dallas Nationals - Blue
Argyle, TX
10U D3 9-5-0
8 Dallas Tigers R. Lewis
Dallas, TX
10U D3 0-3-0
9 DFW Jets- Avila
Hurst, TX
10U D2 11-2-0
10 DFW Spartans-Peterson
Saginaw, TX
10U D3 2-1-0
11 Grapevine Mustangs
grapevine, TX
10U D3 5-4-0
12 LH Naturals
Dallas, TX
10U D3 1-6-0
13 Mansfield Trinity
Mansfield, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
14 NTX Bulls Humphrey 10u
NRH, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
15 NTX PIRATES
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 13-8-0
16 Southlake Dragons 10U - Brown
Southlake, TX
10U D3 3-2-0
17 TCR Bobcats - Williams
Trophy Club, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
18 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 1-8-0
19 Texas Rattlers - Ford
Flower Mound, TX
10U D3 6-1-1
20 Texas Stix - Diaz
Grapevine, TX
10U D3 7-5-2
21 Texas Tide
Midlothian, TX
10U D3 3-2-1
22 Top Notch Titans
Richardson, TX
10U D3 3-6-1
23 Waxahachie Chiefs
Waxahachie, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest 10u - Berry
Decatur, TX
10U D2 2-1-1
2 Dallas Patriots - Vaught
Frisco, TX
10U D3 0-6-0
3 Impact Baseball Club - 10U Gray
Roanoke, TX
10U D2 1-6-0
4 Keller Aces
Keller, TX
10U D2 1-1-1
5 NTX United
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
10U D2 7-5-0
6 NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd
Keller, TX
10U D2 4-0-0
7 TCR Bobcats - Jones
Trophy Club, TX
10U D2 3-1-1
8 Texas Baseball Club
Pottsboro, TX
10U D2 3-3-0
9 Texas Cannons-Coffey
Carrollton, TX
10U D3 1-2-0
10 Texas Diablos
Pottsboro, TX
10U D2 5-4-0
11 Texas Edge Papasan 10u
Granbury, TX
10U D2 6-2-1
12 Texas Renegades
Argyle, TX
10U D2 3-4-0
13 TM MUSTANGS
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
10U D2 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest 11u - Rutherford
Decatur, TX
11U D3 3-5-0
2 Cardinals Baseball 11U
Allen, TX
11U D3 7-1-0
3 Colleyville Titans
Colleyvillle, TX
11U D3 3-3-1
4 Colleyville Warriors
Colleyville, TX
11U D3 2-2-0
5 Cooperstown Cobras Garcia 11u
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 0-6-0
6 Dallas Tigers -NE Cecil
Wylie, TX
11U D3 3-3-0
7 Driven Elite 11U White
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 1-5-0
8 Fort Worth Texans 11U Red
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 2-7-0
9 Mansfield Red Raiders
Mansfield, TX
11U D3 6-5-0
10 NTX Outlaws
Forney, TX
11U D3 6-3-0
11 Sanger Storm
SANGER, TX
11U D3 6-3-0
12 Texas Jaguars 11u (Suspended until 08/01/2021)
Dallas, TX
11U D3 2-6-0
13 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
Frisco, TX
11U D3 2-1-0
14 Texas Rattlers Fisher
Flower Mound, TX
11U D3 3-3-0
15 Texas Reds
Forney, TX
11U D3 6-2-0
16 TX Yard Goats - Green
Lucas, TX
11U D3 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest - Wilson
Prosper, TX
11U D2 2-5-0
2 Corinth Crushers
Corinth, TX
11U D2 2-3-0
3 Dallas Tigers Davis
Dallas, TX
11U D2 3-1-0
4 Dallas Tigers East - Stirm
Rockwall, TX
11U D2 8-3-0
5 Dallas Tigers FW/South
Burleson, TX
11U D2 6-2-0
6 DFW TWINS
14809 Belclaire Dr, TX
11U D2 2-6-1
7 Keller Aces
Keller, TX
11U D2 4-3-0
8 Keller Knights - Wood
Keller, TX
11U D2 2-2-0
9 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
11U D2 10-2-0
10 TEXAS EDGE NORTH - SIMPSON
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 1-8-3
11 Texas Stix - Beam
Grapevine, TX
11U D1 11-4-0
12 TX Yard Goats
Lucas, TX
11U D2 1-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Saints
Arlington, TX
12U D2 8-5-0
2 Cooperstown Cobras Hawthorne 12u
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 0-3-0
3 Corinth Crushers
CORINTH, TX
12U D3 5-4-0
4 Fort Worth Texans 12U Red
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 1-11-0
5 NTX Bulls Norman 12
North Richland Hills, TX
12U D3 4-6-3
6 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
Trophy Club, TX
12U D3 6-2-0
7 Texas Crew
Aledo, TX
12U D2 17-4-1
8 Texas Giants
Haltom City, TX
12U D3 3-7-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Baseball Calderon
Dallas, TX
12U D2 7-7-0
2 Bison Baseball - Richey
DALLAS, TX
12U D2 3-3-0
3 Blue Raiders
Euless, TX
12U D2 5-2-0
4 Dallas Tigers 12u- Britton
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 6-5-1
5 Dallas Tigers J.Lewis
Dallas, TX
12U D2 2-5-0
6 DBI Bluesox - Flores
Argyle, TX
12U D2 5-3-0
7 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
12U D2 6-7-1
8 DFW JETS 12U-JAROB
EULESS, TX
12U D2 4-3-0
9 DFW TWINS
Aledo, TX
12U D2 3-9-1
10 Marucci Elite TX-Najera
Dallas, TX
12U D2 8-5-1
11 Mustangs- McCall
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 4-7-0
12 Northwest Eagles
Haslet, TX
12U D2 6-3-0
13 NTX Tribe - Adcock
Sachse, TX
12U D2 4-4-0
14 Texas Edge - LaCourse
ROANOKE, TX
12U D2 6-3-0
15 Waxahachie Tribe
Waxahachie, TX
12U D2 3-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Avengers
Mansfield, TX
12U D1 3-4-0
2 Canes Southwest 12u Stevenson
Prosper, TX
12U D1 1-3-0
3 Dallas Tigers Lovell
Dallas, TX
12U D1 1-2-0
4 Keller Knights - Mench
Keller, TX
12U D2 0-3-0
5 Marucci Elite - Hill
Rowlett, TX
12U D1 2-5-0
6 NTXBC Dirtbags- McPike 12U
Keller, TX
12U D1 2-5-0
7 Team Citius USA
Richardson, TX
12U D1 2-1-1
8 Texas Bombers D1
Fort worth, TX
12U D1 5-0-0
9 Texas Edge North
Fort Worth, TX
12U D1 3-1-1
10 Texas Tide-Cox
Ovilla, TX
12U D1 3-1-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 BRUINS
THE COLONY, TX
13U D3 2-2-0
2 Canes Southwest 13u - Herrick
Decatur, TX
13U D3 2-7-0
3 DFW Jets - Zisler
Keller, TX
13U D3 2-7-0
4 DFW JETS 13U-NEGRON
EULESS, TX
13U D3 9-5-0
5 Impact Baseball Club - Anthony
Keller, TX
13U D3 5-6-0
6 NTX Bulls Norman 13
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D3 3-7-0
7 NTX Bulls Swartzer 13
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D3 4-5-0
8 Texas Generals - Clark
Frisco, TX
13U D3 0-3-0
9 Texas Oilers 13U Madden
Rowlett, TX
13U D3 7-2-0
10 Texas Rattlers - Bryson
Flower Mound, TX
13U D3 5-3-0
11 Texas Rattlers - Lokey
Flower Mound, TX
13U D3 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Grit
Mansfield, TX
13U D2 4-5-0
2 Adidas Baseball Maldonado
Mesquite, TX
13U D2 10-6-0
3 ATS Bulldogs - Franks
Burleson, TX
13U D2 5-4-2
4 Colleyville Cardinals
Colleyville, TX
13U D2 2-1-0
5 Cooperstown Cobras Hawpe
Haslet, TX
13U D2 1-2-0
6 Dallas Beast Mode
Arlington, TX
13U D2 10-3-1
7 Dallas Tigers Central
Dallas, TX
13U D2 1-2-0
8 Dallas Tigers Nester
Dallas, TX
13U D2 1-2-0
9 DFW Jets- Cress
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 5-6-0
10 Dulins Dodgers Tornblom
Frisco, TX
13U D2 0-7-0
11 Ellis County Expos
Ovilla, TX
13U D2 1-2-0
12 Haslet Tigers Laymance
Haslet, TX
13U D2 2-4-1
13 Keller Krushers
Keller, TX
13U D2 2-2-0
14 Mansfield Punishers
Mansfield, TX
13U D2 1-2-0
15 Midlothian Heat
Midlothian, TX
13U D2 1-5-0
16 Rockwall Expos
Rockwall, TX
13U D2 3-1-0
17 Storm Schmidt 13U
Lantana, TX
13U D2 4-1-0
18 TBB Athletics West - Henn
Aledo, TX
13U D2 7-5-0
19 Texas Edge 13U Clary
Haslet, TX
13U D2 10-3-0
20 Texas Spartans
Denton, TX
13U D2 2-8-0
21 USA PRIME- Brinkman
McKinney, TX
13U D2 1-4-0
22 Warstic Frisco Hawk 13u Smith
Frisco, TX
13U D2 0-2-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
13U D1 3-1-0
2 Canes Southwest 13u - Peterson
Decatur, TX
13U D1 3-1-0
3 Dallas Tigers Ahearne
Dallas, TX
13U D1 4-4-0
4 Dallas Tigers- Ritter
Rockwall, TX
13U D1 3-1-1
5 Frozen Ropes - ONeill
Mckinney, TX
13U D2 1-2-0
6 HVA Storm-Rodriguez
Highland village Storm, TX
13U D1 1-2-0
7 Keller Knights
Keller, TX
13U D1 1-2-0
8 Rattlers Channell
Flower Mound, TX
13U D1 2-4-0
9 STIX DFW Kelley
Greapevine, TX
13U D1 3-3-0
10 STIX DFW Morphis
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 1-5-1
11 Stix North 13u Cook
Denton, TX
13U D1 4-3-1
12 Texas Barons - Lorber
Flower Mound, TX
13U D2 5-6-1
13 Texas Canes Elite-Black
WAXAHACHIE, TX
13U D1 5-0-0
14 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
13U D1 4-5-0
15 Texas Oilers 13U Nowell
Rowlett, TX
13U D1 5-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer
Irving, TX
14U D3 4-10-0
2 Irving A's
Irving, TX
14U D3 10-5-1
3 KYA Chargers
Keller, TX
14U D3 2-1-0
4 Legends Baseball
Wichita Falls, TX
14U D3 5-3-0
5 Mansfield Heat
Kennedale, TX
14U D3 6-3-0
6 NTX Monarchs
DeSoto, TX
14U D3 4-3-0
7 NTX Renegades - Red
Midlothian, TX
14U D3 6-3-0
8 TBA Rangers
Denison, TX
14U D3 8-3-0
9 Texas Jaguars 14u
Dallas, TX
14U D3 0-3-0
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Crushers - Ball
Corinth, TX
14U D2 3-1-0
2 Dallas Mustangs 14U - Martin
Dallas, TX
14U D2 1-2-0
3 Dallas Nationals White
Argyle, TX
14U D2 5-5-0
4 Dallas Tigers - Cummings
Frisco, TX
14U D2 8-6-2
5 Dallas Tigers Guerrero
Dallas, TX
14U D2 0-3-0
6 DBI Black Sox - Wood
Lantana, TX
14U D2 4-5-0
7 Driven Elite 14U Red
Grapevine, TX
14U D3 2-5-0
8 Frisco Bruins
Frisco, TX
14U D2 6-2-0
9 Frozen Ropes - Coggan
McKinney, TX
14U D2 9-4-0
10 FW Rebels
Fort Worth, TX
14U D2 3-7-0
11 Impact Baseball Club-Mercer
Roanoke, TX
14U D2 8-4-0
12 Lion Hearted Elite
Argyle, TX
14U D2 1-2-0
13 Lone Star Braves
Waxahachie, TX
14U D2 3-1-0
14 NTX Renegades - Black
Midlothian, TX
14U D2 3-1-0
15 TCR Bobcats - Hennig
Trophy Club, TX
14U D2 3-4-0
16 TCR Bobcats - White
Roanoke, TX
14U D2 4-4-0
17 Texas Canes Elite
Grapevine, TX
14U D2 4-0-0
18 Texas Momentum Baseball-Guerrero
White Settlement, TX
14U D2 5-2-1
19 USA Prime - Mullin
Carrollton, TX
14U D2 3-7-0
20 USA Prime Deacon 2025
Frisco, TX
14U D2 2-4-0
21 USA Prime Martin Denton
Denton, TX
14U D2 0-3-0
22 Warriors
Allen, TX
14U D2 5-6-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox - Kinzy
Argyle, TX
14U D1 7-8-1
2 Braves Baseball Red
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 1-3-0
3 Dallas Patriots - Sheets
Frisco, TX
14U D1 7-2-1
4 Impact Baseball Club-Worley
Roanoke, TX
14U D1 2-1-0
5 Keller Knights - Sivak
Keller, TX
14U D1 2-4-2
6 North Dallas Baseball Academy - Black
Richardson, TX
14U D2 5-2-0
7 NTX Bulls- Davis
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 4-5-0
8 Pro Source 14U-Wuest
Carrollton, TX
14U D2 1-6-0
9 STIX DFW Griffin 2025
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 2-1-0
10 Stix DFW Risenhover 2025
Grapevine, TX
14U D1 3-4-1
11 Texas Captains
Rockwall, TX
14U D1 8-5-0
12 Texas Oilers 14U Slater
Rowlett, TX
14U D1 4-9-2
13 Texas Warhawks
Dallas, TX
14U D1 6-1-0
14 WarBirds 14U Langley
Celina, TX
14U D1 2-7-0