Qualifier

The Colony, TX

Five Star Complex

Walk On's Sports Bistreaux Spring Classic

Apr 10-11, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Texas Stix - Smallwood 2-0-0 3 39 1950
2 DFW Jets 9U Young 2-0-0 8 39 1100
3 Scots 2-0-0 8 26 100
4 Elite Athletics Baseball 2-0-0 13 20 650
5 Mansfield Ducks 2-0-0 17 26 800
6 Texas Blackhawks 9u - Holt 2-0-0 17 25 1150
7 TCR 9U Select Bobcats- Mercer 2-0-0 19 37 400
8 Dallas Patriots 8u - Stout 1-1-0 12 12 650
9 Benbrook Lake Monsters 1-1-0 13 25 2250
10 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u 1-1-0 13 23 900
11 Bombers 0-2-0 20 6 200
12 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 9U 0-2-0 25 11 600
13 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 0-2-0 26 15 2300
14 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher 0-2-0 29 20 1900
15 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u 0-2-0 31 11 750
16 Coppell Cowboys Black - Meyer 0-2-0 44 3 0
17 Haslet Tigers 0-2-0 51 11 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM FSC White 8 Benbrook Lake Monsters 11 Texas Blackhawks 9u - Holt
Game 2 Sat 9:45 AM FSC White 17 Benbrook Lake Monsters 2 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Game 3 Sat 11:30 AM FSC White 14 Texas Blackhawks 9u - Holt 9 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Game 4 Sat 1:15 PM FSC White 7 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 10 Elite Athletics Baseball
Game 5 Sat 3:00 PM FSC White 6 Bombers 10 Elite Athletics Baseball
Game 6 Sat 4:45 PM FSC White 8 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 16 Scots
Game 7 Sat 6:30 PM FSC White 0 Bombers 10 Scots
Game 8 Sat 1:15 PM FSC Tan 8 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 9U 14 TCR 9U Select Bobcats- Mercer
Game 9 Sat 3:00 PM FSC Tan 3 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 9U 11 Texas Stix - Smallwood
Game 10 Sat 4:45 PM FSC Tan 23 TCR 9U Select Bobcats- Mercer 11 Haslet Tigers
Game 11 Sat 6:30 PM FSC Tan 28 Texas Stix - Smallwood 0 Haslet Tigers
Game 12 Sat 8:00 AM MP 14 10 Dallas Patriots 8u - Stout 5 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher
Game 13 Sat 9:45 AM MP 14 19 Mansfield Ducks 15 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher
Game 14 Sat 11:30 AM MP 14 2 Dallas Patriots 8u - Stout 7 Mansfield Ducks
Game 15 Sat 1:15 PM MP 14 6 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u 12 DFW Jets 9U Young
Game 16 Sat 3:00 PM MP 14 2 Coppell Cowboys Black - Meyer 27 DFW Jets 9U Young
Game 17 Sat 4:45 PM MP 14 1 Coppell Cowboys Black - Meyer 17 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u

Bracket 1 9U D3

Bracket 1
8 Dallas Patriots 8u - Stout 4
Sunday 8:00 AM
FSC White
1
9 Benbrook Lake Monsters 18
1 Texas Stix - Smallwood 3
Sunday 3:00 PM
FSC White
5
Benbrook Lake Monsters 2
4 Elite Athletics Baseball 1
Sunday 9:45 AM
FSC White
2
5 Mansfield Ducks 15
2 DFW Jets 9U Young 8
Sunday 11:30 AM
FSC White
3
7 TCR 9U Select Bobcats- Mercer 0
3 Scots 0
Sunday 1:15 PM
FSC White
4
6 Texas Blackhawks 9u - Holt 16
Texas Stix - Smallwood 8
Sunday 6:30 PM
FSC White
7
Mansfield Ducks 2
DFW Jets 9U Young 7
Sunday 4:45 PM
FSC White
6
Texas Blackhawks 9u - Holt 9
Texas Stix - Smallwood 7
Sunday 8:10 PM
FSC White
8
Texas Blackhawks 9u - Holt 15
Texas Blackhawks 9u - Holt
Champion

Bracket 2 9U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM MP 13 11 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u 9 Haslet Tigers
Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM MP 13 5 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 13 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM MP 13 6 Bombers 5 Coppell Cowboys Black - Meyer
Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM MP 13 8 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 9U 10 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM MP 13 11 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u 17 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher
Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM MP 13 14 Bombers 13 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Game 7 Sunday 6:30 PM MP 13 19 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher 2 Bombers
Bracket 2
10 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u 11
Sunday 8:00 AM
MP 13
1
17 Haslet Tigers 9
13 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u 5
Sunday 9:45 AM
MP 13
2
14 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher 13
11 Bombers 6
Sunday 11:30 AM
MP 13
3
16 Coppell Cowboys Black - Meyer 5
12 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 9U 8
Sunday 1:15 PM
MP 13
4
15 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u 10
NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u 11
Sunday 3:00 PM
MP 13
5
Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher 17
Bombers 14
Sunday 4:45 PM
MP 13
6
NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u 13
Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher 19
Sunday 6:30 PM
MP 13
7
Bombers 2
Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.



Rec Tourney baseball was created to provide what we believe is a much needed tournament experience for Rec and D3 (AA) youth baseball teams. RTB is NCS backed, and offers various types of tournament play almost every weekend during the Spring and Fall seasons.


Locations: 

We typically alternate between McInnish Sports Complex (Carrollton) and Five Star Complex (The Colony) 


Registration Fee 

8U-14U: $400.00


Do we supply our own baseballs? 

RTB provides game balls.  Umpires will manage. 


When do I pay the Tournament Entry Fee? 

All Rec Tourney Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play.  Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee.  The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.  The number of available spots in a division may fluctuate depending on the needs of all divisions that share the same field size. 


Payment Policy:

All tournament entries are complete once the event fee or gate fee has been paid.

  • When paying with a credit card or debit card there will be a 4% processing fee. This fee is not refundable or able to be applied as a credit. The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
  • All credit transfers and refunds must be initiated by the customer by completing either the transfer form or the refund form.  All refunds will have a $25 admin fee applied.


Game time limits: Pool & Bracket Play

6U-8U: 1:15hr 

9U-14U: 1:30hr


Rules

We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website. 

We do not track and enforce innings pitched (Coaches please be responsible with pitchers arm care

We allow -5 bats in 14U.

We play all 13U events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted.

We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds. 


Awards

1st Place - Championship Rings

2nd Place - Finalist Rings


How do I submit a schedule request? 

Please submit all schedule requests using the Schedule Request tab on the Event menu.  We will take schedule requests until the Tuesday evening prior to the event.  You can block out a 4 hour window that you can not play.  (Only applies to pool play)  Schedule requests that are more restrictive than a 4 hour window will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!  

Example of a schedule request we will accept: We cannot play between 10:00am and 2:00pm on Saturday.

Example of a schedule request we will have trouble accommodating: We cannot play before 4:00pm. 


Can we bring outside food and coolers? 

Yes, participants and fans are allowed to bring outside food and cooler.  However, Alcohol is not allowed. 


Can we bring our pets or comfort animals to the tournament? 

No, you will be asked to leave the premises if you bring pets to an RTB event regardless of the facilities policies.  


When are our rosters locked and what do I do if a parent forgets/neglects to sign the waiver prior to cutoff? 

All rosters are locked on the Friday evening prior to the event.  All players must be listed on the public View Teams page by the cutoff.  Players that do not have signed waivers by the cutoff are not eligible to play.  


Behavior at the events

RTB has a zero tolerance policy towards disrespectful and adverse behavior.  Any fan, parent, player or coach will be ejected from the event for adverse behavior towards a tournament official or umpire.  


Refund Policy

Please visit our website for information on refunds: www.rectourneybaseball.com

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
9U D3 23-17-0
2 Bombers
Frisco, TX
9U D3 3-10-1
3 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher
Haslet, TX
9U D2 24-11-0
4 Coppell Cowboys Black - Meyer
Coppell, TX
9U D3 0-9-0
5 Dallas Patriots 8u - Stout
Frisco, TX
8U D3 9-4-1
6 DFW Jets 9U Young
Euless, TX
9U D3 16-18-3
7 Elite Athletics Baseball
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
9U D3 11-7-0
8 Haslet Tigers
Haslet, TX
9U D3 0-5-0
9 Mansfield Ducks
Mansfield, TX
9U D3 11-6-0
10 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u
North Richland Hills, TX
9U D3 8-15-2
11 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Keller, TX
9U D3 8-27-1
12 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u
Keller, TX
8U D2 18-16-0
13 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 9U
Mansfield, TX
9U D3 8-21-0
14 Scots
Dallas, TX
9U D3 3-2-0
15 TCR 9U Select Bobcats- Mercer
TROPHY CLUB, TX
9U D3 7-12-0
16 Texas Blackhawks 9u - Holt
Aledo, TX
9U D2 16-6-0
17 Texas Stix - Smallwood
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 27-14-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 A9 Tompkins
Denton, TX
10U D3 15-4-0
2 Bison Baseball - Starks
DALLAS, TX
10U D3 7-4-0
3 CAB Arlington 10U
Arlington, TX
10U D3 6-12-0
4 Dallas Nationals Blue
Argyle, TX
10U D3 27-15-0
5 Dallas Patriots - Valderrama
Frisco, TX
10U D3 19-12-1
6 DFW Spartans - Grim
FORT WORTH, TX
10U D3 2-10-0
7 Driven Elite
Grapevine, TX
9U D2 34-19-0
8 Elite Athletics Baseball
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 10-8-1
9 Ft. Worth Cats
Granbury, TX
10U D3 21-10-0
10 Mustangs
Grapevine, TX
9U D2 36-26-1
11 NTXtreme Baseball
Carrollton, TX
10U D3 15-30-4
12 OKEUS - 9U
DURANT, OK
9U D2 22-8-0
13 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 10U
Mansfield, TX
10U D3 17-27-2
14 Scots 10U - Horn
Dallas, TX
10U D3 7-7-1
15 TCR Bobcats-9U Deevers
Trophy Club, TX
9U D2 15-2-0
16 Team Warstic
Frisco, TX
10U D3 1-4-1
17 Texas Captains 10UD3
Rockwall, TX
10U D3 24-26-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 11U Stix - Culberson
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 5-7-1
2 Azle Warriors
Azle, TX
11U D3 2-3-1
3 Cardinals Baseball 11U
Allen, TX
11U D3 19-5-0
4 Corinth Crushers-Cogdell
Corinth, TX
11U D3 3-12-0
5 Futures Elite
Flint, TX
11U D3 7-4-1
6 Texas Rampage
The Colony, TX
11U D3 18-20-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CAB Arlington 12U
Arlington, TX
12U D3 2-16-0
2 Cardinals Baseball
Allen, TX
12U D3 5-5-0
3 Fort Worth Bisons
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 22-18-2
4 North Dallas Baseball Academy
Richardson, TX
12U D3 2-8-0
5 Pottsboro 12U
Pottsboro, TX
12U D3 2-2-0
6 Texas Desperados - Durham
Highland Village, TX
11U D3 6-11-0
7 Texas Outlaws
ARLINGTON, TX
11U D3 7-3-1
8 Texas Outlaws
ARLINGTON, TX
12U D3 15-10-2
9 Texas Scrappers
Carrollton, TX
12U D3 3-1-0
10 Wylie Sox 12u
Sachse, TX
12U D3 14-8-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Hampton Missions 13U
Prosper, TX
13U D3 2-4-0
2 Impact Baseball Club - Anthony
Keller, TX
13U D3 9-11-0
3 Mansfield Venom
Mansfield, TX
13U D3 7-11-0
4 North Texas Kings 13u
Colleyville, TX
13U D3 2-9-0
5 NTX Drillers
Rockwall, TX
13U D3 3-4-0
6 Owls
Joshua, TX
13U D3 7-15-2
7 Texas Combat
Sulphur Springs, TX
13U D3 7-2-0
8 Texas Lions 13U Javy
Arlington, TX
13U D3 23-9-2
9 VA Grays
Van Alstyne, TX
13U D3 1-6-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CAB Arlington 14U
Arlington, TX
14U D3 4-15-1
2 Frisco Lumberjaxx
Frisco, TX
14U D3 8-18-0
3 Hitters Row Saints
Plano, TX
13U D3 0-3-0
4 Irving A's
Irving, TX
14U D3 32-13-3
5 Midland Baseball Academy Carolina Blue
Midland, TX
14U D3 9-3-0
6 North Texas Kings 14u
Grapevine, TX
14U D3 5-5-0
7 NTXtreme Baseball
Carrollton, TX
14U D3 10-28-2
8 Riders-Harris
Frisco, TX
14U D3 21-12-0
9 Texas Rattlers-Crockett
Lewisville, TX
14U D3 15-19-1
10 Young Guns
Plano, TX
14U D3 10-21-0