Qualifier
Richardson/Garland/Rowlett, TX
Pine Tar Sports
Summertime Blues
Jun 29-30, 2024
Select Division
14U D2 Bracket
14u American Single Elimination
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | BRE 4 | 0 Texas Spartans 2028 Bishop | 9 Texas Generals - Garcia 14U | |
2 Game 2 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | BRE 4 | 3 Marucci Elite - Smith | 12 Texas Spartans Camacho | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | BRE 4 | 8 Pelicans | 0 Frisco Riders | |
4 Game 4 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | BRE 3 | 0 Johnson County Impact 14U | 5 Canes 14u- Bryant | |
5 Game 5 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | BRE 4 | 13 West Texas Flying Squirrels- Golson | 0 Texas Generals - Garcia 14U | |
6 Game 6 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | BRE 4 | 7 Dallas Marlins | 4 Texas Spartans Camacho | |
7 Game 7 Sun 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | BRE 4 | 1 West Texas Flying Squirrels- Golson | 0 Pelicans | |
8 Game 8 Sun 6:30 PM | Sun 6:30 PM | BRE 4 | 1 Dallas Marlins | 9 Canes 14u- Bryant | |
9 Game 9 Sun 8:15 PM | Sun 8:15 PM | BRE 4 | 2 West Texas Flying Squirrels- Golson | 5 Canes 14u- Bryant |
14u American Single Elimination
8 | Texas Spartans 2028 Bishop | 0 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
BRE 4
BRE 4
1
9 | Texas Generals - Garcia 14U | 9 |
7 | Marucci Elite - Smith | 3 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
BRE 4
BRE 4
2
10 | Texas Spartans Camacho | 12 |
1 | West Texas Flying Squirrels- G | 13 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
BRE 4
BRE 4
5
Texas Generals - Garcia 14U | 0 |
4 | Pelicans | 8 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
BRE 4
BRE 4
3
5 | Frisco Riders | 0 |
2 | Dallas Marlins | 7 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
BRE 4
BRE 4
6
Texas Spartans Camacho | 4 |
3 | Johnson County Impact 14U | 0 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
BRE 3
BRE 3
4
6 | Canes 14u- Bryant | 5 |
West Texas Flying Squirrels- G | 1 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
BRE 4
BRE 4
7
Pelicans | 0 |
Dallas Marlins | 1 |
Sunday 6:30 PM
BRE 4
BRE 4
8
Canes 14u- Bryant | 9 |
West Texas Flying Squirrels- G | 2 |
Sunday 8:15 PM
BRE 4
BRE 4
9
Canes 14u- Bryant | 5 |
Canes 14u- Bryant
Champion
14u National
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 1:45 PM | Sun 1:45 PM | BRE 3 | 12 Texas Damage (Black) | 6 BC Baseball Club 13u Valdez | |
2 Game 2 Sun 3:30 PM | Sun 3:30 PM | BRE 3 | 6 Cardinals Baseball | 7 Texas Royals | |
3 Game 3 Sun 5:15 PM | Sun 5:15 PM | BRE 3 | 9 DBC 14U | 2 Texas Damage (Black) | |
4 Game 4 Sun 7:00 PM | Sun 7:00 PM | BRE 3 | 6 DBC 14U | 9 Texas Royals |
14u National
14 | Texas Damage (Black) | 12 |
Sunday 1:45 PM
BRE 3
BRE 3
1
15 | BC Baseball Club 13u Valdez | 6 |
11 | DBC 14U | 9 |
Sunday 5:15 PM
BRE 3
BRE 3
3
Texas Damage (Black) | 2 |
12 | Cardinals Baseball | 6 |
Sunday 3:30 PM
BRE 3
BRE 3
2
13 | Texas Royals | 7 |
DBC 14U | 6 |
Sunday 7:00 PM
BRE 3
BRE 3
4
Texas Royals | 9 |
Texas Royals
Champion