Baseball Double Points Qualifier

Durango, CO

La Plata Fairgrounds

TPS Smashing Pumpkins

Oct 31 - Nov 1

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Strike Zone Naturals 2-0-0 7 24 0
2 Yard Dawgs 1-1-0 12 26 0
3 Durango 12U Elite 0-2-0 34 3 0

12u 12U OPEN

2 Yard Dawgs 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
La Plata Fairgrounds North
1
3 Durango 12U Elite 6
1 Strike Zone Naturals 7
Sunday 10:45 AM
La Plata Fairgrounds North
2
Yard Dawgs 10
L2 Strike Zone Naturals 13
Sunday 12:30 PM
La Plata Fairgrounds North
3
L1 Durango 12U Elite 12
Yard Dawgs 8
Sunday 2:00 PM
La Plata Fairgrounds North
4
Strike Zone Naturals 4
Sunday 3:30 PM
La Plata Fairgrounds North
5
L4
If necessary
Yard Dawgs
Champion

Durango 12U Elite

# Player 1
10/31
2
10/31
3
11/1
4 Total
15 Alderton, Jude 0.1 0.1
7 Bunker, Jordan 1.0 1.0
14 Dimick, Ezekiel 1.0 1.0
8 Fancher, Hayes 0.2 0.2
2 Fisher, Jackson 0.2 0.2
12 Hoerl, Tyler 1.1 1.1
5 Maycock, Jacob 3.0 3.0
10 Vagneur, Jayden 0.1 0.1
Total 2.0 2.1 4.0 8.1

Strike Zone Naturals

# Player 1
10/31
2
10/31
3
11/1
4
11/1
Total
7 Douglas, Cory 1.0 1.0
50 Edmiston, Ari 0.2 1.1 2.0
42 Pennington, Crew 1.0 1.0
28 Schmitt, Kaleb 2.2 2.2
33 Schofield, Calob 3.0 3.0
8 Taft, Brycen 1.2 1.2
35 Wyatt, Kyler 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 3.2 3.0 3.0 12.2

Yard Dawgs

# Player 1
10/31
2
10/31
3
11/1
4
11/1
Total
13 Delgado, Josue 3.1 3.1
5 Duran, Christian 0.2 0.2
3 Feeney, Grady 0.2 0.2 1.1
74 Gonzales, Uriah 1.0 1.0
24 Lucero, Nicolas 1.0 1.0
11 Malone, Hayes 1.2 1.2
16 Padilla, Landin 1.0 1.1 2.1
12 Rueda, Valentin 1.0 1.0
2 Walsh, Duncan 1.0 1.0
17 Wirth, Kallan 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 14.0

More Info

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Durango 12U Elite
Durango, CO
12U D3 0-4-0
2 Strike Zone Naturals
Farmington, NM
12U D3 3-5-0
3 Yard Dawgs
Durango, CO
12U D2 4-1-0
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 505 Angels
Kirtland, NM
14U D3 0-9-0
2 Durango Donkeys
Durango, CO
13U D2 2-2-0
3 Farmington Bandits
Farmington, NM
14U D3 1-3-0
4 SW Snipers
Albuquerque, NM
14U D2 6-0-2
5 Yard Dawgs Elite
Durango, NM
14U D2 2-1-0