Qualifier

Colleyville/Grapevine/The Colony/Trophy Club, TX

DFW - See Locations Tab

TSB SEASON OPENER - CANCELLED

Feb 26-28, 2021

TSB Season Opener - Canceled

Coaches and Parents,

I am sorry but the parks have closed their fields for the weekend due to wet field conditions, TSB Season Opener is canceled.

To transfer your fee to another event or to receive a refund, please visit http://travelsportsbaseball.com/payments-and-refunds

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
Cajun Cayenne Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 1000
Mineola Bombers 8U 0-0-0 0 0 350
North Texas Longhorns - Alexander 0-0-0 0 0 800
Prosper Spikes - 8U PBSA 0-0-0 0 0 200
Southlake Dragons-Dayton 0-0-0 0 0 650
Storm 0-0-0 0 0 200
Texas Alpha Baseball - Jackson 0-0-0 0 0 0
Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales 0-0-0 0 0 700
Texas Broncos 0-0-0 0 0 250
Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Red 0-0-0 0 0 600
Texas Outlaws 0-0-0 0 0 250
Texas Stix - Capps 0-0-0 0 0 1100

Championship Bracket 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 6 Sunday 9:00 AM IPW 1 S4 S5
Game 7 Sunday 10:30 AM IPW 1 S3 S6
Game 8 Sunday 12:00 PM IPW 1 S1 W6
Game 9 Sunday 1:30 PM IPW 1 S2 W7
Game 10 Sunday 3:00 PM IPW 1 W8 W9
Championship Bracket
4
Sunday 9:00 AM
IPW 1
6
5
3
Sunday 10:30 AM
IPW 1
7
6
1
Sunday 12:00 PM
IPW 1
8
2
Sunday 1:30 PM
IPW 1
9
Sunday 3:00 PM
IPW 1
10
Champion

Bracket 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 6 Sunday 9:00 AM IPE 5 S10 S11
Game 7 Sunday 10:30 AM IPE 5 S9 S12
Game 8 Sunday 12:00 PM IPE 5 S7 W6
Game 9 Sunday 1:30 PM IPE 5 S8 W7
Game 10 Sunday 3:00 PM IPE 5 W8 W9
Bracket
10
Sunday 9:00 AM
IPE 5
6
11
9
Sunday 10:30 AM
IPE 5
7
12
7
Sunday 12:00 PM
IPE 5
8
8
Sunday 1:30 PM
IPE 5
9
Sunday 3:00 PM
IPE 5
10
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.



What we do- 

We're committed to promoting the Game of Baseball! We promote the game and the players through our Championship Events. By providing teams and their supporters with high quality venues and well managed tournaments, teams compete with the best amateur baseball clubs in the Nation. 

Team event registration fee:
6U/7U/8U  $245.00
9U/10U  $375.00
11U-14U $475.00
Team gate fee for all age divisions is $150

Payment Policy:
The event registration fee or the team gate fee must be paid to confirm your teams spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Refund Policy:
Teams withdrawing from an event 7 days prior to the start date of an event will receive a 100% credit.
Teams withdrawing 6 or less days prior to an event for any reason will receive a 50% credit.
Paid teams in divisions that do not make will receive a 100% credit.
If an event is cancelled due to weather, teams will be eligible for the following credit.
-0- games started 100% credit
-1- game started 50% credit
-2- games started 0% credit

Cancellations due to Force Majeure and Governmental Actions:
Any event that is canceled due to the closing of a facility due to governmental actions prompted by a pandemic, epidemic, act of war, police action, or Act of God will be available for credit but may be delayed by BUSA Events LLC ability to operate.
Online payment fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card there will be a 4% processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor. You can mail, or drop off a check to avoid this fee. Please call the office when you mail your check and we will confirm your entry, do not leave a voicemail or email this information. You must contact a director directly.
How to get a refund:
All credit transfers and refunds must be initiated by the customer by completing either the transfer form or the refund form.  
All refunds will have a $25 admin fee applied.
Click here to transfer your credit to another TSB event
You can receive a refund for any credit memos in your club or teams account by clicking here.

Game time limits:
All Coach Pitch games are 1:15 hr

All 9u-12u games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Pool Play games are 1:30 hr

All 9u-12u Bracket Games are 1:30 hr
All 13u-14u Bracket Games are 1:45 hr

Baseballs:
All teams will receive 1 dozen NCS Baseballs at team check in.
Rules:
We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website.
We utilize outs instead of innings for pitching totals.
We allow -5 bats in 14u D2 and D3
We play all 13u events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted
We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds.
No Seeds or shelled nuts are allowed at any of the facilities.
How do I submit a schedule request?
Please submit all schedule request using the schedule request tab on the event menu.
We will take schedule request until the Sunday evening prior to the event.
You can block out a 4 hour block on Friday or Saturday that you cannot play only!
Schedule request that are more restrictive than a 4 hour "no play" block will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!
It is very important that you do not enter into an event that you cannot attend if you do not get specific pool play times, the schedule request is a request, not a schedule guarantee.
Any schedule request that are text, emailed or submitted in any other way, besides using the schedule request tab on the event page will not be accepted. If the schedule request tab is not showing on the event menu, that means we have began scheduling the event already.
Cooler Policy:
Outside food and drinks are allowed.
Pets:
Do not bring your pets to the tournament.
Regardless of the Cities policies, you will be asked to leave if you bring any pets.
Event locations are not guaranteed. We play on all turf, half turf, grass and skinned fields in and around the listed locations.


























# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Cajun Cayenne Baseball
Plano, TX
8U D3 13-11-0
2 Mineola Bombers 8U
Mineola, TX
8U D2 5-1-0
3 North Texas Longhorns - Alexander
McKinney, TX
8U D3 12-6-2
4 Prosper Spikes - 8U PBSA
Prosper, TX
8U D3 3-7-0
5 Southlake Dragons-Dayton
Southlake, TX
8U D3 9-1-0
6 Storm
Highland Village, TX
8U D3 2-10-0
7 Texas Alpha Baseball - Jackson
Frisco, TX
8U D3 0-3-0
8 Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales
Little Elm, TX
8U D3 10-3-1
9 Texas Broncos
McKinney, TX
8U D3 4-4-0
10 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Red
Granbury, TX
8U D3 9-5-0
11 Texas Outlaws
Rockwall, TX
8U D2 3-4-0
12 Texas Stix - Capps
Grapevine, TX
8U D3 14-19-0
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
9U D3 8-11-0
2 Bison Baseball 9u
Dallas, TX
9U D3 5-9-0
3 Bombers
Frisco, TX
9U D3 3-7-1
4 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 17-19-3
5 Dallas Patriots 8u - Stout
Frisco, TX
8U D3 6-4-0
6 DFW Jets 9U Young
Euless, TX
9U D3 12-15-3
7 Frisco Riders - Spitznogle
Frisco, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
8 NTX EAGLES
Murphy, TX
9U D3 1-5-0
9 NTX Tribe - Adcock
Sachse, TX
9U D3 9-3-0
10 NTX Vipers
Frisco, TX
9U D3 3-1-0
11 NTXBC Dirtbags Page 8u
Keller, TX
8U D2 16-14-0
12 Southlake Dragons - Butcher
Southlake, TX
9U D3 3-4-0
13 Texas Rattlers - Cordell
Flower Mound, TX
9U D3 3-7-0
14 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 A9 Tompkins
Denton, TX
10U D3 13-4-0
2 Colleyville Titans
Colleyville, TX
10U D3 9-10-1
3 Cooperstown Cobras Delong 10u
fort worth, TX
10U D3 9-6-0
4 Dallas Nationals Daves
Argyle, TX
10U D3 15-12-0
5 Dallas Tigers - B Reynolds
Frisco, TX
10U D3 12-1-0
6 Dallas Tigers Hunt
Dallas, TX
10U D3 4-6-0
7 Driven Elite
Grapevine, TX
9U D2 26-16-0
8 Grapevine Mustangs
grapevine, TX
10U D3 11-9-0
9 Impact Baseball Club - Kelly
Roanoke, TX
10U D3 1-6-2
10 LH Naturals
Dallas, TX
10U D3 7-9-2
11 Mansfield Texans
Mansfield, TX
10U D2 10-5-0
12 Marlins
Allen, TX
10U D3 11-8-1
13 NTX PIRATES
Grand Prairie, TX
10U D3 30-23-1
14 Oak Cliff Braves
Dallas, TX
10U D3 3-4-0
15 Texas Bombers Elite
Fort Worth, TX
9U D2 20-7-0
16 Texas Elite-Padilla
Euless, TX
10U D3 7-16-1
17 Texas Knights 10u-Marshall
Richardson, TX
10U D3 1-11-0
18 Texas Outlaws
Arlington, TX
10U D3 0-0-0
19 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
Flower Mound, TX
9U D2 16-4-0
20 Texas Rattlers - Ford
Flower Mound, TX
10U D3 7-3-1
21 Texas Stix - Diaz
Grapevine, TX
10U D3 17-13-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 10U Missions - Henrich
Frisco, TX
10U D2 1-2-0
2 Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029
Frisco, TX
10U D2 6-7-0
3 Impact Baseball Club - 10U Gray
Roanoke, TX
10U D2 4-10-0
4 NTX Tribe - Hudgins
Sachse, TX
10U D2 1-3-0
5 NTX United
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
10U D2 15-11-1
6 TCR Bobcats - Jones
Trophy Club, TX
10U D2 14-2-1
7 Texas Alpha Baseball - Coffey
Frisco, TX
10U D2 3-3-0
8 Texas Baseball Club
Pottsboro, TX
10U D2 8-5-0
9 Texas Edge Papasan 10u
Granbury, TX
10U D2 17-8-1
10 Texas Smoke
Pottsboro, TX
10U D2 12-5-0
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bruins
Frisco, TX
11U D3 2-2-0
2 Canes Southwest 11U Pastrana
Prosper, TX
11U D3 4-3-0
3 Cooperstown Cobras 11u Bolton
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 1-12-0
4 Dallas Tigers Calhoun
Dallas, TX
11U D3 0-3-0
5 Driven Elite 11U White
Grapevine, TX
11U D3 5-15-0
6 Southlake Dragons - Hitchcock
Southlake, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
7 Texas Oilers 11U Holmes
Rowlett, TX
11U D3 4-1-0
8 Texas Rattlers - DeRuyscher
Flower Mound, TX
11U D3 3-1-0
9 Texas Scrappers - Hagedorn
Carrollton, TX
11U D3 0-6-0
10 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bison Baseball - Hillis
DALLAS, TX
11U D2 8-7-0
2 DALLAS TIGERS - BRYANT
FRISCO, TX
11U D2 7-6-2
3 Dallas Tigers Davis
Dallas, TX
11U D2 9-3-0
4 Frisco Hitmen
Frisco, TX
11U D3 0-6-0
5 Frisco Riders
FRISCO, TX
11U D2 2-3-0
6 NTX Elite Landry
Nevada, TX
11U D2 6-14-1
7 NTX Outlaws
Forney, TX
11U D3 9-9-0
8 NTXBC Dirtbags - Kirkpatrick
Keller, TX
11U D2 8-17-0
9 NTXBC Dirtbags-Kidd
Keller, TX
10U D1 14-2-0
10 TCR Bobcats - Duke
Trophy Club / Roanoke, TX
11U D2 4-1-0
11 TCR Bobcats - Wise
Trophy Club, TX
11U D2 9-8-1
12 Texas Oilers 11U Hamblin/Hancock
Rowlett, TX
11U D2 5-6-0
13 Texas Pirates
Grand Priaire, TX
11U D2 13-9-1
14 USA Prime 2028
Fort Worth, TX
11U D2 2-7-0
15 W.F. Aces
Wichita Falls, TX
11U D3 7-3-1
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Braves
Arlington, TX
12U D3 14-14-0
2 Cavalry Baseball
Cleburne, TX
12U D3 5-3-0
3 Coppell Cowboys - Miller
Coppell, TX
12U D3 3-8-0
4 Dallas Tigers 12U - Bruno
Plano, TX
12U D3 1-6-0
5 TCR Bobcats - Savell
ROANOKE, TX
12U D3 3-4-0
6 Texas Cannons-Campos
Carrollton, TX
12U D3 9-8-1
7 Texas Cyclones
Mansfield, TX
12U D3 9-0-0
8 Texas Generals - Shelton
Frisco, TX
12U D3 11-2-0
9 Texas Rebels
Denton, TX
12U D3 4-22-0
10 USA Prime - Escobedo
Denton, TX
12U D3 14-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 121 Baseball
Grapevine, TX
12U D2 1-3-0
2 Dallas Patriots - Trout
Frisco, TX
12U D2 1-8-0
3 Dallas Tigers 12u- Britton
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 21-14-3
4 DBI Blacksox - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
12U D2 10-6-1
5 DFW JETS 12U-JAROB
EULESS, TX
12U D2 18-7-0
6 Driven Elite 12u Red
Grapevine, TX
12U D3 0-5-1
7 Frisco Riders-Stokan
Frisco, TX
12U D2 9-9-1
8 Frisco Riders-Taylor
Frisco, TX
12U D2 5-6-0
9 Impact Baseball Club-Green
Roanoke, TX
12U D2 1-5-0
10 Keller Knights - Mench
Keller, TX
12U D2 1-8-0
11 Marucci Elite Texas-Loya
Lubbock, TX
12U D2 6-5-0
12 Marucci Elite TX-Najera
Dallas, TX
12U D2 25-15-2
13 NTX Athletic's
McKinney, TX
12U D2 2-2-1
14 Rawlings Velocity MX
Waxahachie, TX
12U D2 15-4-0
15 Texas Cannons-Johansen
Carrollton, TX
12U D2 7-4-1
16 Texas Edge North 12u *Boone
Fort Worth, TX
12U D2 2-9-0
17 Texas Oilers 12U Nowell
Rowlett, TX
12U D2 10-4-0
18 Texas RedHawks
Southlake, TX
12U D2 6-5-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Absolute
WAXAHACHIE, TX
13U D1 8-1-0
2 Bruins - Carroll - Papon
Frisco, TX
13U D2 1-5-0
3 Dallas Tigers - Brinkman
Frisco, TX
13U D2 3-5-0
4 Dallas Tigers - Miller
Rockwall, TX
13U D1 12-3-1
5 Dallas Tigers 2026 - Cienega/Myles
Weatherford, TX
13U D1 8-1-1
6 Dallas Tigers Ahearne
Dallas, TX
13U D1 4-4-0
7 Dallas Tigers Nester
Dallas, TX
13U D2 7-7-0
8 Dulins Dodgers 13u Texas - Strausborger
McKinney, TX
13U D1 3-1-1
9 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Frisco, TX
13U D2 2-4-1
10 Dulins Dodgers Tornblom
Frisco, TX
13U D2 8-17-0
11 Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse
Fort Worth, TX
13U D2 12-6-1
12 Fort Worth Cats-Red
Fort Worth, TX
13U D2 0-6-0
13 Frisco Renegades
Frisco, TX
13U D2 0-6-0
14 HVA Storm-Rodriguez
Highland village Storm, TX
13U D1 8-8-1
15 NTX Bulls Sifuentes 13
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D2 15-19-1
16 NTXBC Dirtbags Baseball
Keller, TX
13U D2 6-7-0
17 Prosper Spikes
Prosper, TX
13U D2 2-6-0
18 Sticks-Browning
Texarkana, TX
13U D1 4-0-0
19 Storm Schmidt 13U
Lantana, TX
13U D2 12-6-0
20 Team Citius - Calderon
Forney, TX
13U D2 6-5-0
21 Texas Bombers
Mansfield, TX
13U D1 9-3-0
22 Texas Edge 13U Clary
Haslet, TX
13U D2 16-5-0
23 Texas Stars
Midlothian, TX
13U D1 12-4-0
24 Texas Vipers
Mansfield, TX
13U D2 11-5-1
25 Warbird Baseball Gold
Granbury, TX
13U D2 10-6-1
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Braves Baseball Red
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 4-12-0
2 Cooperstown Cobras 14u Walcott
fort worth, TX
14U D1 4-2-1
3 Dallas Mustangs 14U - Martin
Dallas, TX
14U D2 5-8-0
4 Dallas Nationals White
Argyle, TX
14U D2 16-14-1
5 Dallas Patriots - Sheets
Frisco, TX
14U D1 12-2-1
6 Dallas Tigers Nicholson
Dallas, TX
14U D1 8-8-2
7 Dallas Tigers West DeWitt/Duran
Crowley, TX
14U D2 8-8-0
8 Dallas Warriors
Dallas, TX
14U D2 11-6-0
9 Impact Baseball Club-Worley
Roanoke, TX
14U D1 9-7-0
10 Keller Aces - Rogers
Haslet, TX
14U D2 4-7-0
11 Keller Knights - Sivak
Keller, TX
14U D1 3-6-2
12 North Dallas Baseball Academy - Black
Richardson, TX
14U D2 18-15-0
13 NTx Aggies
Cedar Hill, TX
14U D2 4-3-0
14 NTX Bulls- Davis
North Richland Hills, TX
14U D1 14-13-0
15 NTX Renegades - Black
Midlothian, TX
14U D2 6-3-0
16 NTX Tribe - Bryant
Sachse, TX
14U D2 15-6-0
17 NTXBC Dirtbags - Tenorio
Fort Worth, TX
14U D1 6-4-0
18 Pro Source 14U-Wuest
Carrollton, TX
14U D1 7-16-1
19 Rogue Warriors
Lubbock, TX
14U D3 5-0-0
20 Texas Canes Elite
Grapevine, TX
14U D2 4-0-0
21 Texas Oilers 14U Collis
Rowlett, TX
14U D3 1-2-0
22 Texas Oilers 14U Maher
Rowlett, TX
14U D2 9-8-1
23 Texas Warhawks
Dallas, TX
14U D1 14-5-0
24 Warriors
Allen, TX
14U D2 26-15-1
25 West Texas Mayhem
Abilene, TX
14U D2 5-2-1
26 Open